Skip to content
Glock

Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Night Sights, 3.78 in., 10rd, Tungsten Cerakote

  • .45
  • 10rd
  • 3.78 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$568.94Usually $733.59

Save $164.65

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $733.59, its median price over the last 90 days.

$533.95 + $34.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Palisade Sporting Goods

Lowest of 2 stores

4.2 (52.8K), in stock,

Buy at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 2 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Night Sights, 3.78 in., 10rd, Tungsten Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$568.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$573.99+$5.05Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$733.59
90-day median
90-day low
$568.94
Today's price
90-day high
$745.66
2-year low
$568.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (109 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$568.94Down 22.5%
Oct 14, 2026$734.53Down 0.1%
Oct 6, 2026$735.16Up 0.7%
Oct 5, 2026$729.72Up 21.9%
Oct 4, 2026$598.55Down 14.9%
Oct 2, 2026$702.96Down 3.3%
Sep 23, 2026$726.96Up 1.0%
Sep 13, 2026$719.88Down 2.5%
Sep 10, 2026$738.40Up 13.4%
Sep 9, 2026$651.24Down 6.6%
Sep 6, 2026$697.26Down 6.5%
Aug 30, 2026$745.66Up 13.4%
Aug 29, 2026$657.65Down 11.6%
Aug 23, 2026$743.86Up 6.4%
Aug 19, 2026$699.20Down 6.2%
Aug 15, 2026$745.41Up 1.7%
Aug 4, 2026$732.65Down 0.7%
Jul 7, 2026$737.50Down 2.9%
Jul 5, 2026$759.70Down 1.1%
Jun 27, 2026$768.49Up 0.8%
Jun 24, 2026$762.03Up 4.4%
Jun 18, 2026$729.86Down 2.7%
Jun 1, 2026$750.48Down 0.8%
May 31, 2026$756.63Down 13.2%
May 28, 2026$871.51Up 14.1%
May 26, 2026$763.79Up 20.8%
May 24, 2026$632.48Down 8.3%
May 21, 2026$690.04Down 7.2%
May 9, 2026$743.48Down 1.1%
Apr 20, 2026$751.91Up 0.1%
Apr 18, 2026$751.30Down 5.0%
Apr 17, 2026$790.77Up 21.9%
Apr 15, 2026$648.80Down 15.3%
Mar 27, 2026$765.68Up 16.2%
Mar 24, 2026$658.75Down 20.8%
Mar 19, 2026$831.94Up 12.3%
Mar 12, 2026$740.57Down 14.9%
Mar 9, 2026$869.90Up 15.0%
Mar 7, 2026$756.35Down 5.2%
Mar 6, 2026$797.90Up 6.8%
Mar 5, 2026$746.80Down 7.3%
Mar 4, 2026$805.73Up 4.4%
Mar 2, 2026$772.06Down 3.1%
Feb 24, 2026$796.60Up 6.4%
Feb 5, 2026$748.54Down 3.3%
Jan 24, 2026$774.24Up 4.9%
Jan 17, 2026$738.41Down 6.9%
Jan 15, 2026$793.00Up 0.4%
Jan 12, 2026$789.53Down 8.0%
Dec 15, 2025$858.08Up 21.2%
Dec 8, 2025$708.21Down 10.8%
Dec 6, 2025$794.34Down 2.5%
Nov 29, 2025$814.43Up 5.9%
Nov 27, 2025$768.96Up 7.5%
Nov 14, 2025$715.51Down 6.4%
Nov 6, 2025$764.16Down 1.2%
Oct 30, 2025$773.71Up 12.7%
Oct 25, 2025$686.82Down 12.8%
Oct 18, 2025$787.30Down 11.5%
Oct 9, 2025$889.11Up 25.2%
Sep 19, 2025$709.98Down 7.0%
Sep 14, 2025$763.43Up 5.8%
Sep 13, 2025$721.38Down 8.4%
Sep 10, 2025$787.12Up 20.3%
Sep 1, 2025$654.28Down 12.4%
Aug 28, 2025$747.17Down 3.0%
Aug 26, 2025$770.52Up 2.6%
Aug 25, 2025$750.80Down 3.6%
Aug 11, 2025$778.48Down 8.6%
Aug 8, 2025$851.43Up 9.9%
Jul 23, 2025$774.52Down 2.4%
Jul 22, 2025$793.37Down 1.3%
Jul 19, 2025$803.90Down 9.9%
Jul 18, 2025$892.21Up 16.6%
Jul 15, 2025$765.19Down 13.5%
Jul 11, 2025$884.92Up 13.6%
Jun 14, 2025$779.07Up 0.9%
Jun 6, 2025$771.80Up 20.4%
May 26, 2025$641.01Down 27.5%
May 25, 2025$884.62Up 15.3%
May 23, 2025$767.51Up 1.5%
May 20, 2025$756.02Down 1.3%
May 18, 2025$766.18Down 11.0%
May 16, 2025$860.80Up 35.9%
May 13, 2025$633.31Down 9.6%
May 8, 2025$700.20Down 14.8%
Apr 10, 2025$822.17Up 13.6%
Apr 5, 2025$724.03Down 8.2%
Apr 1, 2025$789.10Down 1.4%
Mar 25, 2025$799.99Up 0.9%
Mar 24, 2025$792.64Up 1.4%
Mar 12, 2025$781.79Down 9.8%
Mar 7, 2025$866.99Up 12.2%
Feb 25, 2025$772.49Up 2.9%
Feb 18, 2025$751.08Down 3.6%
Feb 11, 2025$779.31Down 2.1%
Feb 9, 2025$796.18Up 3.7%
Feb 2, 2025$767.77Down 1.7%
Jan 19, 2025$781.29Down 2.2%
Dec 26, 2024$798.53Up 2.8%
Dec 20, 2024$776.86Up 12.8%
Dec 15, 2024$688.58Down 23.3%
Nov 24, 2024$898.25Up 30.8%
Nov 22, 2024$686.95Down 23.9%
Nov 21, 2024$902.77Up 11.7%
Nov 4, 2024$807.90Down 6.9%
Nov 2, 2024$867.82Up 7.8%
Oct 29, 2024$805.09Down 6.3%
Oct 25, 2024$859.04Up 8.9%

About this product

The Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Night Sights is a handgun chambered in .45 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 3.78-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the tungsten Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.45 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3.78 in.
Finish
Tungsten Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$568.9422% below usual
at Palisade Sporting Goods
Buy now at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)