Skip to content
Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Holster Bundle, 3.78 in., 10rd, OD Green
Glock

Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Holster Bundle, 3.78 in., 10rd, OD Green

  • .45
  • 10rd
  • 3.78 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$545.95Usually $720.51

Save $174.56

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $720.51, its median price over the last 90 days.

$530.95 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 3 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Holster Bundle, 3.78 in., 10rd, OD Green, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$545.95Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$546.95+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$609.99+$64.04In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$720.51
90-day median
90-day low
$545.95
Today's price
90-day high
$811.28
2-year low
$545.95
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (123 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$545.95Down 25.8%
Oct 15, 2026$735.57Up 2.0%
Sep 30, 2026$720.91Down 1.3%
Sep 28, 2026$730.39Up 3.7%
Sep 18, 2026$704.66Down 5.3%
Sep 16, 2026$744.31Down 8.3%
Sep 3, 2026$811.28Up 12.6%
Aug 26, 2026$720.51Up 0.2%
Aug 24, 2026$719.18Down 0.5%
Aug 19, 2026$722.47Up 1.0%
Aug 18, 2026$715.14Up 6.2%
Aug 15, 2026$673.57Down 6.2%
Aug 13, 2026$717.84Up 16.8%
Aug 7, 2026$614.72Down 13.9%
Aug 3, 2026$714.04Up 0.9%
Aug 2, 2026$707.95Down 1.0%
Jul 11, 2026$715.07Down 14.0%
Jul 7, 2026$831.22Up 39.0%
Jul 5, 2026$598.14Down 9.5%
Jul 2, 2026$661.29Down 11.0%
Jul 1, 2026$743.37Up 3.5%
Jun 30, 2026$717.89Up 9.6%
Jun 27, 2026$654.94Down 9.1%
Jun 26, 2026$720.16Down 3.4%
Jun 25, 2026$745.77Up 3.4%
Jun 23, 2026$721.19Down 0.8%
Jun 11, 2026$727.13Up 3.1%
Jun 6, 2026$705.04Up 0.2%
Jun 5, 2026$703.33Down 3.1%
May 27, 2026$725.91Down 3.9%
May 26, 2026$755.27Up 24.6%
May 25, 2026$606.24Down 4.2%
May 21, 2026$632.78Up 0.1%
May 18, 2026$632.34Down 11.5%
May 7, 2026$714.79Down 14.4%
May 6, 2026$834.76Up 14.9%
Apr 29, 2026$726.47Down 3.6%
Apr 20, 2026$753.56Up 5.6%
Apr 14, 2026$713.76Up 1.6%
Apr 12, 2026$702.82Down 4.4%
Apr 6, 2026$735.18Up 12.2%
Mar 28, 2026$655.24Down 2.1%
Mar 27, 2026$669.03Down 3.6%
Mar 17, 2026$693.77Down 3.6%
Mar 14, 2026$719.74Up 11.8%
Mar 13, 2026$643.89Up 6.5%
Mar 8, 2026$604.50Down 16.0%
Feb 26, 2026$719.99Up 0.0%
Feb 15, 2026$719.74Down 11.9%
Feb 14, 2026$817.20Up 11.4%
Feb 10, 2026$733.71Up 7.3%
Feb 2, 2026$683.66Down 12.1%
Feb 1, 2026$777.64Up 9.2%
Jan 18, 2026$712.28Up 17.9%
Jan 14, 2026$603.90Up 1.9%
Dec 28, 2025$592.44Down 11.3%
Dec 26, 2025$667.81Down 7.9%
Dec 22, 2025$725.04Down 7.2%
Dec 13, 2025$781.20Up 8.5%
Nov 28, 2025$719.86Up 22.3%
Nov 27, 2025$588.42Down 18.8%
Nov 16, 2025$724.82Up 2.9%
Nov 15, 2025$704.08Down 0.2%
Nov 9, 2025$705.30Down 2.0%
Nov 3, 2025$719.52Up 2.2%
Oct 28, 2025$704.31Up 6.1%
Oct 20, 2025$664.09Down 9.9%
Oct 19, 2025$737.34Up 14.4%
Oct 16, 2025$644.77Down 4.2%
Oct 13, 2025$673.05Down 13.1%
Oct 8, 2025$774.90Down 1.5%
Sep 30, 2025$786.63Up 13.0%
Sep 19, 2025$695.89Down 2.6%
Sep 9, 2025$714.55Down 11.7%
Aug 23, 2025$809.44Up 12.7%
Aug 19, 2025$718.17Up 7.1%
Jul 29, 2025$670.82Down 12.4%
Jul 27, 2025$765.90Up 15.7%
Jul 23, 2025$662.24Down 8.2%
Jul 21, 2025$721.01Up 4.4%
Jul 12, 2025$690.51Down 12.4%
Jul 10, 2025$788.06Up 11.2%
Jun 27, 2025$708.70Up 1.8%
Jun 25, 2025$696.15Down 1.4%
Jun 17, 2025$706.35Up 4.4%
Jun 6, 2025$676.44Down 9.0%
May 18, 2025$743.51Up 4.2%
May 15, 2025$713.82Up 9.3%
May 11, 2025$653.14Down 5.8%
May 1, 2025$693.68Down 0.2%
Apr 27, 2025$695.03Up 19.9%
Apr 23, 2025$579.48Down 16.0%
Apr 14, 2025$690.13Down 9.5%
Apr 12, 2025$762.34Up 6.9%
Apr 6, 2025$712.92Up 5.0%
Apr 1, 2025$678.94Down 13.3%
Mar 29, 2025$782.95Up 12.8%
Mar 27, 2025$694.08Up 2.3%
Mar 9, 2025$678.76Down 1.8%
Mar 6, 2025$691.02Down 1.9%
Feb 22, 2025$704.36Down 1.3%
Feb 16, 2025$713.41Up 10.3%
Feb 12, 2025$646.84Down 6.2%
Feb 9, 2025$689.63Down 2.4%
Feb 5, 2025$706.30Up 5.6%
Jan 30, 2025$668.65Down 14.4%
Jan 21, 2025$780.99Up 5.8%
Jan 20, 2025$738.48Up 3.2%
Jan 8, 2025$715.63Up 3.5%
Dec 31, 2024$691.24Up 0.8%
Dec 30, 2024$685.68Up 21.6%
Dec 19, 2024$564.06Down 21.5%
Dec 18, 2024$718.22Down 2.7%
Dec 14, 2024$738.34Up 5.8%
Dec 11, 2024$698.15Up 0.8%
Dec 3, 2024$692.86Up 5.6%
Dec 2, 2024$656.25Down 10.9%
Nov 16, 2024$736.78Up 8.4%
Nov 14, 2024$679.77Down 7.6%
Nov 11, 2024$735.51Up 8.0%
Nov 10, 2024$681.27Up 17.1%
Oct 28, 2024$582.02Down 16.1%
Oct 25, 2024$693.35Down 1.2%

About this product

The Glock 30 Gen4 .45 Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in .45 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 3.78-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the oD Green finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.45 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3.78 in.
Finish
OD Green
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$545.9524% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)