Skip to content
Glock

Glock 30 Gen4 .45 with Holosun 508T, 3.78 in., 10rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote

  • .45
  • 10rd
  • 3.78 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 25% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$668.94Usually $893.60

Save $224.66

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $893.60, its median price over the last 90 days.

$653.95 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 40% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 30 Gen4 .45 with Holosun 508T, 3.78 in., 10rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$668.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$680.48+$11.54In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$699.98+$31.04In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$707.48+$38.54In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$780.48+$111.54In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$786.99+$118.05In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$893.60
90-day median
90-day low
$668.94
Today's price
90-day high
$1,037.35
2-year low
$668.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$668.94Down 25.9%
Oct 18, 2026$902.73Up 2.8%
Oct 17, 2026$877.75Up 4.9%
Oct 4, 2026$836.75Down 3.4%
Oct 1, 2026$866.47Up 0.6%
Sep 29, 2026$861.53Down 15.9%
Sep 26, 2026$1,024.70Up 13.3%
Sep 23, 2026$904.58Down 0.4%
Sep 21, 2026$908.24Down 2.3%
Sep 14, 2026$929.61Down 1.8%
Sep 12, 2026$946.89Down 5.8%
Sep 9, 2026$1,005.07Up 21.8%
Sep 7, 2026$825.11Down 8.9%
Sep 6, 2026$905.72Up 0.4%
Aug 24, 2026$901.87Down 13.1%
Aug 23, 2026$1,037.35Up 16.6%
Aug 21, 2026$889.49Up 8.7%
Aug 19, 2026$818.11Down 16.7%
Aug 14, 2026$982.43Up 11.8%
Jul 26, 2026$878.78Down 9.6%
Jul 23, 2026$972.04Up 8.3%
Jul 20, 2026$897.71Up 14.2%
Jul 4, 2026$785.81Down 10.8%
Jul 3, 2026$880.94Down 12.6%
Jun 23, 2026$1,007.86Up 12.1%
Jun 19, 2026$898.89Down 4.0%
Jun 17, 2026$936.50Down 8.8%
Jun 5, 2026$1,027.38Up 13.1%
Jun 3, 2026$908.21Up 1.2%
May 27, 2026$897.18Up 0.5%
May 25, 2026$892.39Down 3.9%
May 21, 2026$928.53Up 22.7%
May 4, 2026$756.97Down 17.6%
May 3, 2026$918.23Down 1.6%
Apr 18, 2026$933.18Up 3.3%
Apr 17, 2026$903.32Up 0.2%
Apr 8, 2026$901.95Down 2.8%
Apr 4, 2026$927.91Up 2.0%
Mar 30, 2026$909.43Down 2.3%
Mar 17, 2026$930.62Up 3.8%
Mar 15, 2026$896.13Down 12.0%
Mar 14, 2026$1,017.78Up 12.9%
Mar 13, 2026$901.38Up 0.1%
Mar 6, 2026$900.25Down 3.5%
Mar 3, 2026$933.31Up 14.0%
Feb 27, 2026$818.43Up 2.6%
Feb 22, 2026$797.37Down 15.8%
Feb 15, 2026$946.58Up 12.7%
Feb 9, 2026$839.65Down 9.0%
Feb 6, 2026$922.63Down 12.0%
Feb 3, 2026$1,048.58Up 12.6%
Feb 2, 2026$931.14Up 25.5%
Jan 29, 2026$741.92Down 18.3%
Jan 24, 2026$907.69Down 0.9%
Jan 6, 2026$915.63Up 11.4%
Jan 4, 2026$821.99Down 12.2%
Jan 2, 2026$935.97Down 1.4%
Dec 31, 2025$949.52Up 2.0%
Dec 30, 2025$930.80Up 0.7%
Dec 21, 2025$924.57Up 0.6%
Dec 19, 2025$919.42Up 2.2%
Dec 17, 2025$899.30Down 1.9%
Nov 29, 2025$916.49Down 5.9%
Nov 22, 2025$974.12Up 15.7%
Nov 12, 2025$842.07Up 3.1%
Nov 1, 2025$816.78Down 10.1%
Oct 26, 2025$908.37Down 5.4%
Oct 17, 2025$960.55Up 0.1%
Oct 8, 2025$959.99Up 15.0%
Oct 7, 2025$834.59Up 10.6%
Oct 5, 2025$754.83Down 26.0%
Sep 28, 2025$1,020.12Up 11.2%
Sep 23, 2025$917.28Down 5.8%
Sep 9, 2025$973.78Up 27.8%
Aug 28, 2025$761.96Down 18.3%
Aug 23, 2025$932.93Up 6.5%
Aug 20, 2025$875.77Up 10.6%
Aug 16, 2025$791.98Down 24.4%
Aug 8, 2025$1,047.10Up 12.9%
Aug 7, 2025$927.25Down 5.0%
Aug 2, 2025$975.58Down 2.9%
Jul 28, 2025$1,004.23Up 2.2%
Jul 19, 2025$982.43Up 7.0%
Jul 15, 2025$917.92Down 8.0%
Jul 14, 2025$997.55Up 10.7%
Jul 3, 2025$901.47Down 3.7%
Jul 1, 2025$936.12Up 0.2%
Jun 26, 2025$934.35Down 1.3%
Jun 23, 2025$946.22Up 23.0%
Jun 11, 2025$769.07Down 21.5%
Jun 8, 2025$979.09Up 0.4%
Jun 7, 2025$975.45Up 20.1%
May 17, 2025$812.17Down 18.9%
May 8, 2025$1,001.58Up 5.0%
Apr 30, 2025$954.33Down 4.8%
Apr 28, 2025$1,002.89Up 3.4%
Apr 23, 2025$970.15Up 10.4%
Apr 16, 2025$879.09Down 8.3%
Apr 8, 2025$958.52Down 5.1%
Apr 1, 2025$1,009.77Up 31.1%
Mar 16, 2025$770.05Down 19.1%
Mar 13, 2025$951.81Up 1.1%
Mar 7, 2025$941.05Down 9.7%
Mar 3, 2025$1,041.66Up 8.5%
Feb 28, 2025$959.69Down 11.8%
Feb 20, 2025$1,088.20Up 10.2%
Feb 15, 2025$987.40Down 10.1%
Feb 6, 2025$1,098.90Up 14.3%
Feb 5, 2025$961.31Up 1.1%
Feb 4, 2025$950.98Down 3.9%
Jan 25, 2025$990.03Down 3.8%
Jan 13, 2025$1,029.54Up 4.6%
Jan 11, 2025$984.26Up 1.2%
Dec 29, 2024$972.79Down 0.8%
Dec 28, 2024$980.91Up 0.8%
Dec 27, 2024$973.58Up 14.6%
Dec 23, 2024$849.31Down 15.7%
Dec 6, 2024$1,007.59Up 7.0%
Dec 5, 2024$941.67Down 0.6%
Nov 30, 2024$947.83Down 7.4%
Nov 22, 2024$1,023.38Up 6.2%
Nov 20, 2024$963.75Up 7.5%
Nov 15, 2024$896.46Down 20.4%
Nov 12, 2024$1,125.90Up 9.6%
Oct 30, 2024$1,027.65Down 6.2%

About this product

The Glock 30 Gen4 .45 with Holosun 508T is a handgun chambered in .45 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 3.78-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the gunmetal Grey Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.45 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3.78 in.
Finish
Gunmetal Grey Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$668.9425% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)