Skip to content
Glock

Glock 30 Gen4 .45, 3.78 in., 10rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote

  • .45
  • 10rd
  • 3.78 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 26% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$546.98Usually $736.22

Save $189.24

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $736.22, its median price over the last 90 days.

$516.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 30 Gen4 .45, 3.78 in., 10rd, Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$546.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$568.94+$21.96Only 4 leftBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$577.98+$31.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$736.22
90-day median
90-day low
$546.98
Today's price
90-day high
$791.76
2-year low
$546.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (127 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$546.98Down 13.2%
Oct 17, 2026$630.47Down 11.9%
Oct 10, 2026$715.72Down 1.3%
Oct 9, 2026$725.20Down 0.1%
Oct 6, 2026$726.07Down 8.3%
Sep 29, 2026$791.76Up 17.9%
Sep 25, 2026$671.69Down 9.9%
Sep 24, 2026$745.11Up 0.6%
Sep 17, 2026$740.57Up 0.6%
Sep 2, 2026$736.22Up 13.5%
Aug 17, 2026$648.37Down 17.2%
Aug 12, 2026$782.64Up 4.3%
Jul 31, 2026$750.23Down 2.7%
Jul 26, 2026$771.17Up 3.7%
Jul 24, 2026$743.44Up 18.9%
Jul 22, 2026$625.08Down 14.0%
Jul 12, 2026$726.95Down 3.8%
Jul 8, 2026$755.89Up 12.3%
Jun 29, 2026$673.24Up 8.2%
Jun 27, 2026$621.95Down 16.6%
Jun 26, 2026$745.77Down 3.0%
Jun 23, 2026$768.71Up 11.0%
Jun 22, 2026$692.28Down 9.3%
Jun 11, 2026$762.96Up 3.3%
May 31, 2026$738.71Down 3.8%
May 3, 2026$767.70Down 4.7%
Apr 29, 2026$805.49Up 13.8%
Apr 17, 2026$708.04Down 17.5%
Apr 15, 2026$858.51Up 13.1%
Apr 14, 2026$759.30Down 1.7%
Apr 9, 2026$772.08Down 3.5%
Apr 7, 2026$799.68Up 4.4%
Apr 4, 2026$766.21Down 6.1%
Mar 24, 2026$816.25Up 1.8%
Mar 21, 2026$802.06Up 4.5%
Mar 16, 2026$767.39Down 3.0%
Feb 28, 2026$790.92Down 2.9%
Feb 27, 2026$814.42Down 10.8%
Feb 25, 2026$913.23Up 35.2%
Feb 20, 2026$675.51Down 14.5%
Feb 12, 2026$789.73Down 1.3%
Feb 8, 2026$799.90Up 2.4%
Feb 3, 2026$781.11Down 10.2%
Feb 2, 2026$869.64Up 7.0%
Jan 15, 2026$813.10Up 4.1%
Jan 13, 2026$781.43Up 1.6%
Jan 9, 2026$769.32Down 10.3%
Jan 8, 2026$857.77Up 5.2%
Dec 25, 2025$815.24Down 0.4%
Dec 22, 2025$818.30Up 0.2%
Dec 17, 2025$816.55Up 9.0%
Dec 16, 2025$748.90Down 14.8%
Dec 8, 2025$879.09Down 1.9%
Dec 4, 2025$896.15Up 12.1%
Nov 13, 2025$799.08Down 4.6%
Nov 3, 2025$837.93Up 8.4%
Nov 2, 2025$772.90Down 6.8%
Oct 29, 2025$829.47Up 5.2%
Oct 28, 2025$788.74Up 2.7%
Oct 27, 2025$767.91Down 8.9%
Oct 22, 2025$842.52Up 0.7%
Oct 18, 2025$836.38Up 22.8%
Oct 12, 2025$680.93Down 4.8%
Oct 8, 2025$715.58Down 15.6%
Oct 1, 2025$847.69Up 1.9%
Sep 25, 2025$832.14Up 3.3%
Sep 14, 2025$805.82Down 14.5%
Aug 31, 2025$942.59Up 6.3%
Aug 30, 2025$886.69Up 5.2%
Aug 28, 2025$842.74Up 17.2%
Aug 26, 2025$719.12Down 13.7%
Aug 24, 2025$833.35Up 2.0%
Aug 19, 2025$817.08Down 3.8%
Aug 10, 2025$849.05Down 12.8%
Aug 4, 2025$973.26Up 10.2%
Aug 1, 2025$883.03Up 4.0%
Jul 30, 2025$849.02Up 3.9%
Jul 29, 2025$816.98Down 7.4%
Jul 25, 2025$881.81Up 22.8%
Jul 22, 2025$717.80Down 16.2%
Jun 24, 2025$856.87Up 8.9%
Jun 18, 2025$786.51Down 9.9%
Jun 17, 2025$872.95Up 3.1%
Jun 16, 2025$847.05Down 5.0%
Jun 15, 2025$891.27Up 7.3%
Jun 12, 2025$830.69Down 6.3%
Jun 10, 2025$886.63Up 7.5%
May 30, 2025$824.88Down 3.8%
May 19, 2025$857.59Down 0.6%
May 15, 2025$863.01Down 4.0%
May 11, 2025$899.01Up 26.0%
Apr 17, 2025$713.34Down 19.3%
Apr 8, 2025$884.09Up 1.7%
Apr 2, 2025$869.63Down 0.9%
Mar 22, 2025$877.40Down 4.6%
Mar 19, 2025$919.40Down 0.3%
Mar 17, 2025$921.74Up 5.2%
Mar 14, 2025$876.23Up 23.1%
Mar 10, 2025$712.06Down 19.9%
Mar 6, 2025$888.86Up 1.3%
Mar 2, 2025$877.41Up 1.0%
Feb 27, 2025$869.02Down 11.2%
Feb 25, 2025$978.64Up 11.0%
Feb 19, 2025$881.48Down 2.1%
Feb 17, 2025$900.51Up 12.3%
Feb 4, 2025$801.80Down 1.5%
Jan 22, 2025$813.88Down 15.3%
Jan 18, 2025$960.49Up 3.8%
Jan 14, 2025$925.13Up 3.4%
Jan 11, 2025$894.91Down 1.1%
Jan 9, 2025$905.04Down 1.4%
Jan 6, 2025$917.60Down 3.8%
Dec 30, 2024$953.43Up 5.4%
Dec 28, 2024$904.53Up 0.4%
Dec 22, 2024$901.37Down 0.1%
Dec 9, 2024$902.55Up 0.1%
Dec 5, 2024$901.22Up 14.1%
Nov 25, 2024$790.01Down 19.0%
Nov 20, 2024$975.10Up 4.5%
Nov 19, 2024$933.17Up 4.4%
Nov 15, 2024$893.95Down 7.8%
Nov 14, 2024$969.23Down 2.1%
Nov 11, 2024$990.39Up 8.4%
Nov 5, 2024$913.70Down 1.4%
Nov 4, 2024$926.21Down 0.8%
Oct 29, 2024$933.25Up 0.6%
Oct 27, 2024$928.11Down 6.7%

About this product

The Glock 30 Gen4 .45 is a handgun chambered in .45 ACP, with a striker-fired action, a 3.78-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the robin's Egg Blue Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
.45 ACP
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3.78 in.
Finish
Robin's Egg Blue Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$546.9826% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)