Skip to content
Walther PDP Compact 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4 in., 15rd, Bright White Cerakote
Walther

Walther PDP Compact 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4 in., 15rd, Bright White Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 15rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$647.98Usually $835.37

Save $187.39

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $835.37, its median price over the last 90 days.

$632.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Walther PDP Compact 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4 in., 15rd, Bright White Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$647.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$706.94+$58.96In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$708.49+$60.51In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$571.90Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$741.94Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$835.37
90-day median
90-day low
$647.98
Today's price
90-day high
$912.10
2-year low
$647.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$647.98Down 9.7%
Oct 15, 2026$717.55Down 14.1%
Oct 10, 2026$835.81Up 0.1%
Oct 8, 2026$835.37Up 0.2%
Oct 6, 2026$833.61Up 1.8%
Sep 27, 2026$818.50Down 1.3%
Sep 22, 2026$829.55Up 22.9%
Sep 19, 2026$675.09Down 26.0%
Sep 10, 2026$912.10Up 5.2%
Sep 8, 2026$867.39Up 4.2%
Sep 5, 2026$832.10Up 1.6%
Sep 1, 2026$818.94Up 1.7%
Aug 28, 2026$805.16Up 2.3%
Aug 25, 2026$787.02Down 7.7%
Aug 16, 2026$852.58Down 1.6%
Aug 4, 2026$866.63Up 4.0%
Aug 3, 2026$833.62Down 2.7%
Jul 27, 2026$856.48Up 5.3%
Jul 15, 2026$813.11Down 4.0%
Jul 13, 2026$847.22Up 1.6%
Jul 5, 2026$834.25Up 2.9%
Jun 13, 2026$810.72Up 17.5%
Jun 10, 2026$689.80Down 17.0%
Jun 8, 2026$831.00Down 1.0%
May 31, 2026$839.65Up 2.5%
May 24, 2026$819.45Down 1.6%
May 21, 2026$833.03Up 2.3%
May 11, 2026$814.25Down 13.2%
May 4, 2026$938.47Up 10.3%
Apr 29, 2026$851.21Up 2.7%
Apr 25, 2026$829.13Down 4.7%
Apr 24, 2026$869.61Up 1.6%
Apr 17, 2026$855.95Up 16.1%
Apr 11, 2026$737.05Down 16.7%
Apr 5, 2026$885.30Up 14.7%
Mar 8, 2026$772.16Down 4.7%
Feb 25, 2026$810.19Down 3.8%
Feb 24, 2026$842.37Up 1.4%
Feb 17, 2026$830.75Up 1.0%
Feb 9, 2026$822.54Down 1.2%
Feb 1, 2026$832.42Down 2.8%
Jan 27, 2026$856.09Up 4.1%
Jan 21, 2026$822.37Down 6.8%
Jan 5, 2026$881.99Up 16.7%
Dec 30, 2025$755.83Down 11.5%
Dec 27, 2025$853.71Up 3.3%
Dec 23, 2025$826.19Up 17.1%
Dec 21, 2025$705.66Down 15.9%
Dec 19, 2025$839.15Down 9.3%
Dec 15, 2025$924.89Up 27.4%
Dec 7, 2025$725.77Down 15.8%
Dec 2, 2025$862.43Down 6.6%
Nov 23, 2025$922.96Up 30.6%
Nov 20, 2025$706.55Down 13.7%
Nov 18, 2025$819.14Down 2.8%
Nov 12, 2025$842.50Down 0.9%
Nov 10, 2025$850.48Up 3.5%
Nov 9, 2025$821.54Up 17.2%
Nov 7, 2025$701.23Down 17.8%
Oct 30, 2025$852.93Down 8.6%
Oct 24, 2025$933.04Up 31.2%
Oct 18, 2025$710.99Down 2.6%
Oct 17, 2025$729.79Down 13.3%
Oct 16, 2025$842.19Down 3.3%
Oct 12, 2025$871.11Up 3.1%
Oct 4, 2025$844.60Down 0.5%
Oct 2, 2025$848.93Down 13.3%
Oct 1, 2025$978.81Up 41.8%
Sep 25, 2025$690.47Down 22.0%
Sep 23, 2025$885.11Up 3.4%
Sep 20, 2025$856.13Up 10.0%
Aug 29, 2025$778.35Down 8.6%
Aug 28, 2025$851.48Down 1.5%
Aug 17, 2025$864.52Up 3.3%
Aug 7, 2025$836.69Up 0.1%
Jul 28, 2025$835.75Up 18.4%
Jul 27, 2025$705.84Down 27.9%
Jul 24, 2025$978.35Up 4.4%
Jul 17, 2025$937.50Down 5.3%
Jul 15, 2025$989.48Up 0.4%
Jul 7, 2025$985.68Up 3.4%
Jul 2, 2025$953.24Up 39.3%
Jun 19, 2025$684.13Down 19.4%
Jun 12, 2025$848.91Up 4.7%
Jun 2, 2025$811.09Up 2.5%
May 29, 2025$790.94Down 10.3%
May 26, 2025$881.71Up 0.2%
May 20, 2025$880.15Up 3.7%
May 15, 2025$849.07Down 14.3%
Apr 26, 2025$990.30Up 30.9%
Apr 18, 2025$756.64Down 18.3%
Apr 12, 2025$925.95Up 5.0%
Mar 30, 2025$882.16Up 4.8%
Mar 22, 2025$842.03Down 3.5%
Mar 16, 2025$872.68Down 3.5%
Mar 8, 2025$904.30Up 3.9%
Mar 7, 2025$870.64Up 3.9%
Feb 16, 2025$838.18Down 3.7%
Feb 8, 2025$870.05Up 3.5%
Feb 6, 2025$840.86Down 15.0%
Feb 2, 2025$989.10Up 14.4%
Jan 29, 2025$864.75Up 1.4%
Jan 28, 2025$853.03Down 1.1%
Jan 16, 2025$862.94Up 2.8%
Jan 14, 2025$839.41Up 19.7%
Jan 5, 2025$701.46Down 18.3%
Dec 26, 2024$858.61Up 2.3%
Dec 21, 2024$839.58Down 4.3%
Dec 15, 2024$877.13Down 0.5%
Dec 9, 2024$881.42Up 0.2%
Nov 29, 2024$880.01Up 17.2%
Nov 26, 2024$750.99Down 17.5%
Nov 22, 2024$909.97Up 5.3%
Nov 17, 2024$864.16Up 1.1%
Nov 16, 2024$854.54Up 1.3%
Nov 14, 2024$843.40Down 0.8%
Oct 31, 2024$849.82Down 4.6%
Oct 30, 2024$891.05Up 4.7%
Oct 27, 2024$851.37Down 9.7%

About this product

The Walther PDP Compact 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the bright White Cerakote finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Bright White Cerakote
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$647.9822% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)