Skip to content
Glock

Glock 47 MOS 9mm with Holosun 508T, 4.49 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.49 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 28% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$709.98Usually $990.74

Save $280.76

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $990.74, its median price over the last 90 days.

$689.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 35% under MSRP.

Ridgeline Arms

Lowest of 6 stores

4.8 (18.2K), in stock,

Buy at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Glock 47 MOS 9mm with Holosun 508T, 4.49 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$709.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$740.98+$31.00In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$751.48+$41.50In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$762.98+$53.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$768.99+$59.01In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$819.94+$109.96In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$990.74
90-day median
90-day low
$709.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,051.43
2-year low
$709.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (109 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$709.98Down 32.5%
Oct 15, 2026$1,051.43Up 9.5%
Oct 11, 2026$959.90Down 0.1%
Oct 5, 2026$961.26Up 0.5%
Sep 21, 2026$956.94Down 3.4%
Aug 27, 2026$990.74Up 3.2%
Aug 25, 2026$959.73Down 4.1%
Aug 20, 2026$1,000.91Down 2.5%
Aug 1, 2026$1,026.31Up 5.8%
Jul 31, 2026$969.81Up 3.2%
Jul 14, 2026$939.77Up 6.6%
Jul 5, 2026$881.40Down 7.6%
Jul 3, 2026$953.62Up 1.9%
Jun 29, 2026$935.63Down 1.9%
Jun 26, 2026$953.75Down 1.2%
Jun 20, 2026$965.50Up 3.2%
Jun 18, 2026$935.78Up 2.8%
Jun 17, 2026$909.85Down 6.0%
Jun 9, 2026$968.40Up 10.4%
May 19, 2026$876.86Down 10.7%
May 14, 2026$982.09Up 9.3%
May 12, 2026$898.76Up 16.4%
May 9, 2026$771.95Down 20.6%
Apr 20, 2026$971.83Down 1.0%
Apr 8, 2026$981.52Up 4.6%
Mar 26, 2026$938.07Down 4.1%
Mar 25, 2026$978.18Up 1.6%
Mar 23, 2026$962.65Up 7.0%
Mar 20, 2026$899.36Down 8.0%
Mar 18, 2026$977.78Up 5.0%
Mar 16, 2026$930.83Down 13.5%
Mar 10, 2026$1,076.51Up 15.6%
Mar 9, 2026$931.49Down 4.4%
Mar 3, 2026$974.19Down 0.3%
Mar 2, 2026$976.85Up 0.5%
Feb 26, 2026$972.01Up 1.6%
Feb 19, 2026$957.07Down 9.6%
Feb 16, 2026$1,058.50Up 11.3%
Feb 6, 2026$951.41Down 2.5%
Jan 30, 2026$976.22Up 3.4%
Jan 28, 2026$944.38Up 19.8%
Jan 26, 2026$787.99Down 23.8%
Jan 16, 2026$1,034.12Down 3.2%
Jan 3, 2026$1,067.93Up 0.8%
Dec 19, 2025$1,059.96Up 18.8%
Dec 16, 2025$892.32Down 8.3%
Dec 13, 2025$972.63Up 20.4%
Dec 12, 2025$807.74Down 3.4%
Dec 3, 2025$836.41Down 11.7%
Nov 29, 2025$947.27Up 24.2%
Nov 28, 2025$762.64Down 21.1%
Nov 23, 2025$966.39Up 12.2%
Nov 18, 2025$861.40Down 21.1%
Nov 8, 2025$1,091.35Up 22.1%
Nov 6, 2025$893.56Down 4.3%
Nov 4, 2025$933.99Down 3.9%
Oct 28, 2025$971.46Up 0.6%
Oct 26, 2025$966.04Up 7.0%
Oct 24, 2025$903.24Down 0.4%
Oct 19, 2025$907.00Down 4.6%
Oct 10, 2025$950.27Up 2.7%
Oct 1, 2025$925.05Up 0.8%
Sep 30, 2025$918.11Up 14.3%
Sep 29, 2025$803.53Down 18.3%
Sep 28, 2025$982.96Up 1.5%
Sep 1, 2025$968.03Up 3.4%
Aug 31, 2025$935.88Up 18.1%
Aug 26, 2025$792.41Down 24.7%
Aug 25, 2025$1,052.54Down 1.8%
Aug 21, 2025$1,071.43Up 12.4%
Aug 10, 2025$953.62Up 0.5%
Aug 5, 2025$948.59Up 0.0%
Aug 1, 2025$948.55Down 10.5%
Jul 23, 2025$1,059.73Up 32.4%
Jul 21, 2025$800.70Down 15.7%
Jul 5, 2025$949.86Up 13.4%
Jul 1, 2025$837.54Down 10.8%
Jun 16, 2025$938.80Down 3.1%
Jun 14, 2025$968.64Up 7.6%
Jun 13, 2025$900.39Down 6.1%
May 28, 2025$959.21Up 2.9%
May 23, 2025$931.93Down 4.4%
May 22, 2025$975.23Up 1.4%
May 3, 2025$961.41Down 6.7%
Apr 28, 2025$1,029.92Up 7.0%
Apr 23, 2025$962.28Up 7.4%
Apr 16, 2025$895.67Down 5.9%
Apr 11, 2025$951.56Down 12.4%
Apr 10, 2025$1,085.90Up 18.6%
Mar 28, 2025$915.52Down 3.9%
Mar 26, 2025$953.02Down 10.4%
Mar 19, 2025$1,063.18Up 10.5%
Mar 7, 2025$962.43Up 0.7%
Feb 28, 2025$955.51Down 0.6%
Feb 20, 2025$961.72Up 4.9%
Feb 9, 2025$916.52Up 6.7%
Jan 28, 2025$858.94Up 8.2%
Jan 23, 2025$794.08Down 17.0%
Jan 22, 2025$956.85Down 6.5%
Jan 3, 2025$1,023.75Up 19.7%
Dec 30, 2024$854.93Down 10.6%
Dec 28, 2024$956.10Up 1.6%
Dec 15, 2024$940.95Up 1.1%
Dec 6, 2024$930.80Down 3.3%
Nov 18, 2024$962.85Down 0.1%
Nov 16, 2024$963.91Up 1.2%
Nov 10, 2024$952.52Up 2.3%
Oct 29, 2024$930.80Down 7.5%
Oct 21, 2024$1,005.88Up 15.1%

About this product

The Glock 47 MOS 9mm with Holosun 508T is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.49-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.49 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$709.9828% below usual
at Ridgeline Arms
Buy now at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)