Skip to content
Taurus G3c 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 3.2 in., 12rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Taurus

Taurus G3c 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 3.2 in., 12rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$349.49Usually $425.98

Save $76.49

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $425.98, its median price over the last 90 days.

$321.99 + $27.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Sawtooth Outfitters

Lowest of 5 stores

4.5 (3.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Sawtooth Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus G3c 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 3.2 in., 12rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$349.49Best priceNot reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$355.95+$6.46Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$379.98+$30.49In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$387.99+$38.50In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$399.48+$49.99In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$313.94Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$425.98
90-day median
90-day low
$349.49
Today's price
90-day high
$476.49
2-year low
$349.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (105 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$349.49Down 18.8%
Oct 16, 2026$430.25Up 3.5%
Oct 9, 2026$415.52Up 7.6%
Oct 6, 2026$386.27Down 5.5%
Oct 3, 2026$408.65Down 8.5%
Sep 26, 2026$446.65Up 4.9%
Sep 8, 2026$425.98Up 3.2%
Sep 7, 2026$412.64Down 0.7%
Aug 29, 2026$415.63Down 6.7%
Aug 18, 2026$445.31Up 3.6%
Aug 8, 2026$429.73Up 4.1%
Aug 3, 2026$412.92Down 13.3%
Jul 31, 2026$476.49Up 12.8%
Jul 22, 2026$422.30Up 16.2%
Jul 20, 2026$363.39Down 16.4%
Jul 16, 2026$434.46Up 3.5%
Jul 6, 2026$419.86Down 2.0%
Jun 22, 2026$428.39Down 1.7%
Jun 19, 2026$436.02Up 21.3%
Jun 12, 2026$359.37Down 11.8%
May 21, 2026$407.36Down 5.9%
May 17, 2026$432.84Down 8.8%
May 8, 2026$474.80Up 8.3%
May 4, 2026$438.46Up 3.6%
May 1, 2026$423.12Down 3.3%
Apr 24, 2026$437.54Down 1.3%
Apr 23, 2026$443.52Up 3.8%
Apr 16, 2026$427.24Down 2.2%
Apr 15, 2026$436.63Up 3.2%
Apr 14, 2026$423.01Up 4.2%
Mar 27, 2026$406.12Up 8.3%
Mar 24, 2026$375.04Down 25.8%
Mar 12, 2026$505.37Up 12.8%
Mar 10, 2026$447.97Up 0.0%
Mar 3, 2026$447.96Up 1.6%
Feb 28, 2026$441.12Up 0.6%
Feb 8, 2026$438.52Down 0.8%
Jan 22, 2026$442.09Up 11.2%
Jan 16, 2026$397.51Down 11.8%
Jan 12, 2026$450.69Up 22.9%
Jan 8, 2026$366.62Down 24.3%
Dec 28, 2025$484.24Up 27.9%
Dec 22, 2025$378.59Down 21.4%
Dec 7, 2025$481.75Up 15.0%
Dec 1, 2025$419.05Down 5.1%
Nov 25, 2025$441.48Up 2.3%
Nov 11, 2025$431.76Down 6.7%
Nov 9, 2025$462.55Up 18.0%
Nov 7, 2025$391.95Down 18.1%
Nov 4, 2025$478.46Up 4.1%
Nov 1, 2025$459.81Up 1.6%
Oct 26, 2025$452.77Down 10.3%
Oct 20, 2025$504.91Up 13.6%
Sep 27, 2025$444.28Down 3.1%
Sep 19, 2025$458.29Up 2.7%
Sep 17, 2025$446.23Down 0.8%
Sep 12, 2025$449.92Down 0.4%
Sep 4, 2025$451.93Up 23.6%
Aug 31, 2025$365.72Down 19.4%
Aug 21, 2025$454.00Down 4.9%
Aug 18, 2025$477.24Up 12.8%
Aug 15, 2025$423.25Down 12.1%
Aug 14, 2025$481.31Up 3.7%
Aug 10, 2025$464.22Down 0.9%
Jul 23, 2025$468.53Down 1.6%
Jul 7, 2025$476.04Down 0.9%
Jul 1, 2025$480.38Down 2.1%
Jun 29, 2025$490.83Up 8.4%
Jun 24, 2025$452.80Down 0.8%
Jun 17, 2025$456.35Up 1.4%
Jun 10, 2025$450.24Down 3.7%
Jun 9, 2025$467.66Up 13.5%
Jun 8, 2025$412.01Down 11.5%
Jun 4, 2025$465.66Down 7.3%
May 28, 2025$502.42Up 5.2%
May 26, 2025$477.76Up 0.7%
May 25, 2025$474.21Up 3.5%
May 23, 2025$457.97Up 0.3%
May 9, 2025$456.54Down 4.4%
Apr 24, 2025$477.42Up 0.9%
Apr 23, 2025$473.18Up 15.3%
Apr 13, 2025$410.56Down 16.4%
Apr 11, 2025$491.27Up 5.6%
Mar 30, 2025$465.12Up 1.4%
Mar 23, 2025$458.52Down 1.1%
Mar 21, 2025$463.46Down 3.6%
Mar 18, 2025$480.80Up 1.9%
Mar 14, 2025$471.93Down 10.5%
Mar 10, 2025$527.04Up 10.0%
Feb 26, 2025$479.03Down 1.0%
Feb 21, 2025$484.11Up 2.8%
Feb 12, 2025$470.88Up 0.6%
Feb 7, 2025$468.25Up 2.0%
Jan 27, 2025$459.11Down 13.0%
Jan 25, 2025$527.84Up 9.6%
Jan 14, 2025$481.80Down 13.1%
Jan 10, 2025$554.34Up 15.9%
Jan 9, 2025$478.38Down 0.5%
Dec 20, 2024$481.00Down 1.7%
Dec 10, 2024$489.27Up 23.8%
Nov 18, 2024$395.27Down 17.4%
Nov 15, 2024$478.26Up 22.8%
Nov 4, 2024$389.40Down 19.0%
Oct 30, 2024$480.70Up 8.6%
Oct 27, 2024$442.66Down 8.0%

About this product

The Taurus G3c 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.2-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.2 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$349.4918% below usual
at Sawtooth Outfitters
Buy now at Sawtooth Outfitters(opens the store in a new tab)