Skip to content
Taurus

Taurus G3c 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$289.48Usually $370.27

Save $80.79

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $370.27, its median price over the last 90 days.

$264.49 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Coyote Trail Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.5 (8.1K), in stock,

Buy at Coyote Trail Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus G3c 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$289.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$300.98+$11.50In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$319.48+$30.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$268.98Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$370.27
90-day median
90-day low
$289.48
Today's price
90-day high
$390.67
2-year low
$282.29
Jan 5, 2025
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (102 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$289.48Down 23.0%
Oct 12, 2026$376.08Up 0.1%
Oct 11, 2026$375.54Up 20.2%
Oct 3, 2026$312.39Down 17.5%
Sep 29, 2026$378.85Up 1.8%
Sep 24, 2026$372.20Down 0.7%
Sep 13, 2026$374.83Up 4.4%
Sep 9, 2026$359.15Down 2.8%
Sep 3, 2026$369.33Up 10.3%
Aug 17, 2026$334.73Down 14.3%
Aug 14, 2026$390.67Up 3.6%
Aug 9, 2026$377.19Down 0.8%
Aug 6, 2026$380.17Up 2.5%
Jul 29, 2026$370.94Up 2.3%
Jul 25, 2026$362.56Down 1.9%
Jul 12, 2026$369.60Up 1.1%
Jul 7, 2026$365.42Down 12.3%
Jul 3, 2026$416.84Up 28.4%
Jun 28, 2026$324.75Down 14.6%
Jun 16, 2026$380.31Up 6.0%
Jun 1, 2026$358.83Down 1.3%
May 30, 2026$363.40Down 2.9%
May 26, 2026$374.36Down 0.5%
May 17, 2026$376.06Up 0.3%
May 5, 2026$374.75Down 12.0%
May 1, 2026$425.90Up 33.6%
Apr 30, 2026$318.71Down 15.6%
Apr 25, 2026$377.78Down 3.0%
Apr 21, 2026$389.43Up 4.2%
Apr 14, 2026$373.63Up 1.9%
Apr 5, 2026$366.80Up 5.5%
Apr 2, 2026$347.83Down 4.7%
Mar 30, 2026$365.11Up 23.4%
Mar 20, 2026$295.86Down 22.8%
Mar 15, 2026$383.31Up 3.3%
Mar 14, 2026$371.08Up 2.8%
Mar 8, 2026$360.98Down 3.3%
Mar 6, 2026$373.24Up 0.4%
Feb 17, 2026$371.65Down 9.7%
Feb 12, 2026$411.54Up 9.8%
Feb 9, 2026$374.66Down 5.3%
Jan 31, 2026$395.66Up 5.1%
Jan 24, 2026$376.39Up 10.2%
Jan 22, 2026$341.50Down 5.1%
Jan 19, 2026$359.85Up 15.1%
Jan 14, 2026$312.74Down 4.9%
Jan 5, 2026$328.75Down 15.3%
Dec 26, 2025$388.01Up 17.3%
Dec 22, 2025$330.88Down 9.5%
Dec 13, 2025$365.81Up 1.1%
Dec 11, 2025$361.81Up 5.9%
Dec 5, 2025$341.73Down 5.2%
Nov 27, 2025$360.45Down 0.6%
Nov 21, 2025$362.50Down 0.4%
Nov 17, 2025$364.10Up 21.9%
Nov 13, 2025$298.57Down 20.1%
Oct 31, 2025$373.83Up 13.4%
Oct 30, 2025$329.60Down 4.2%
Oct 13, 2025$343.91Down 4.5%
Oct 5, 2025$360.05Down 1.2%
Sep 7, 2025$364.26Down 0.0%
Sep 2, 2025$364.38Up 17.1%
Sep 1, 2025$311.24Down 9.7%
Aug 24, 2025$344.69Up 1.5%
Aug 17, 2025$339.71Up 2.3%
Aug 14, 2025$331.94Up 5.8%
Aug 12, 2025$313.61Down 22.3%
Aug 9, 2025$403.73Up 11.1%
Jul 29, 2025$363.53Up 12.4%
Jul 14, 2025$323.47Down 8.4%
Jul 13, 2025$353.32Down 2.3%
Jul 9, 2025$361.50Down 0.4%
Jun 26, 2025$363.07Up 20.0%
Jun 25, 2025$302.61Down 24.2%
Jun 24, 2025$399.33Down 2.2%
Jun 23, 2025$408.18Up 16.7%
Jun 15, 2025$349.68Down 3.8%
Jun 14, 2025$363.67Up 5.1%
Jun 4, 2025$345.90Down 3.2%
May 7, 2025$357.49Up 1.4%
May 5, 2025$352.59Up 15.6%
May 4, 2025$305.06Down 3.7%
Apr 25, 2025$316.75Down 21.9%
Apr 24, 2025$405.53Up 13.4%
Apr 20, 2025$357.74Down 2.0%
Apr 2, 2025$364.92Up 5.1%
Mar 29, 2025$347.30Up 21.0%
Mar 27, 2025$287.14Down 18.1%
Mar 11, 2025$350.53Down 0.8%
Feb 18, 2025$353.27Down 0.4%
Jan 21, 2025$354.53Up 10.0%
Jan 16, 2025$322.23Down 16.3%
Jan 6, 2025$384.80Up 36.3%
Dec 22, 2024$282.29Down 24.1%
Dec 17, 2024$371.71Up 6.1%
Dec 10, 2024$350.33Up 17.5%
Dec 8, 2024$298.25Down 12.9%
Nov 21, 2024$342.48Down 2.4%
Nov 13, 2024$351.02Down 11.6%
Nov 11, 2024$396.97Up 15.7%
Oct 30, 2024$343.06Down 0.3%
Oct 22, 2024$344.20Down 1.1%

About this product

The Taurus G3c 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.2-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the magpul FDE Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.2 in.
Finish
Magpul FDE Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$289.4822% below usual
at Coyote Trail Supply
Buy now at Coyote Trail Supply(opens the store in a new tab)