Skip to content
Taurus G3c 9mm, 3.2 in., 12rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Taurus

Taurus G3c 9mm, 3.2 in., 12rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$280.98Usually $357.28

Save $76.30

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $357.28, its median price over the last 90 days.

$255.99 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 26% under MSRP.

Great Lakes Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.4 (5.5K), in stock,

Buy at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Taurus G3c 9mm, 3.2 in., 12rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$280.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$294.94+$13.96In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$304.99+$24.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$311.98+$31.00In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$315.48+$34.50Only 7 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$305.98Not availableOut of stockView at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$357.28
90-day median
90-day low
$280.98
Today's price
90-day high
$405.80
2-year low
$280.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (114 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$280.98Down 21.4%
Sep 28, 2026$357.28Down 2.0%
Sep 20, 2026$364.58Up 4.7%
Sep 10, 2026$348.37Up 18.1%
Sep 9, 2026$294.95Down 16.7%
Sep 1, 2026$354.16Down 0.2%
Aug 31, 2026$354.90Down 1.5%
Aug 15, 2026$360.38Up 1.5%
Aug 9, 2026$354.92Down 0.8%
Aug 8, 2026$357.84Down 1.0%
Jul 31, 2026$361.30Up 1.7%
Jul 28, 2026$355.09Down 12.5%
Jun 30, 2026$405.80Up 13.5%
Jun 3, 2026$357.61Up 1.6%
May 26, 2026$351.85Up 1.0%
May 7, 2026$348.52Up 16.7%
Apr 28, 2026$298.74Down 14.8%
Apr 17, 2026$350.58Up 0.0%
Apr 7, 2026$350.55Up 5.4%
Mar 29, 2026$332.49Up 0.8%
Mar 18, 2026$329.86Down 4.9%
Mar 2, 2026$346.88Up 2.5%
Feb 26, 2026$338.55Down 17.1%
Feb 24, 2026$408.54Up 3.7%
Feb 1, 2026$393.97Up 10.1%
Jan 31, 2026$357.99Up 14.9%
Jan 29, 2026$311.67Down 14.0%
Jan 10, 2026$362.51Down 4.1%
Jan 7, 2026$377.92Up 0.3%
Dec 30, 2025$376.66Up 10.4%
Dec 23, 2025$341.03Down 16.1%
Dec 22, 2025$406.44Up 7.1%
Dec 20, 2025$379.61Down 7.5%
Nov 30, 2025$410.44Up 16.3%
Nov 28, 2025$352.98Down 4.9%
Nov 23, 2025$371.29Up 5.9%
Nov 16, 2025$350.63Up 12.4%
Nov 14, 2025$311.91Down 13.3%
Nov 10, 2025$359.73Up 0.3%
Nov 9, 2025$358.52Up 0.7%
Nov 6, 2025$356.10Down 0.3%
Nov 4, 2025$357.33Up 5.4%
Nov 1, 2025$339.00Down 7.3%
Oct 26, 2025$365.81Down 0.4%
Oct 25, 2025$367.32Up 19.4%
Oct 23, 2025$307.60Down 15.9%
Oct 16, 2025$365.66Up 0.5%
Oct 12, 2025$363.83Up 2.7%
Oct 10, 2025$354.20Up 3.1%
Oct 8, 2025$343.48Down 7.9%
Oct 2, 2025$372.91Down 4.9%
Sep 26, 2025$391.95Up 9.8%
Sep 25, 2025$357.06Up 17.7%
Sep 24, 2025$303.35Down 11.4%
Sep 18, 2025$342.21Down 8.3%
Sep 17, 2025$373.05Up 25.0%
Sep 15, 2025$298.54Down 11.8%
Aug 29, 2025$338.51Down 9.2%
Aug 28, 2025$372.70Down 1.7%
Aug 19, 2025$379.22Up 6.1%
Aug 14, 2025$357.39Down 3.7%
Aug 11, 2025$371.26Down 2.7%
Aug 9, 2025$381.51Up 5.6%
Aug 4, 2025$361.38Up 7.4%
Jul 30, 2025$336.33Down 6.7%
Jul 26, 2025$360.51Down 1.0%
Jul 24, 2025$364.27Up 16.8%
Jul 15, 2025$311.81Down 8.3%
Jul 12, 2025$339.85Down 2.8%
Jul 8, 2025$349.48Down 11.6%
Jun 10, 2025$395.21Up 10.8%
Jun 6, 2025$356.74Up 19.4%
May 24, 2025$298.88Down 18.5%
May 23, 2025$366.52Up 9.6%
May 22, 2025$334.37Down 7.7%
May 21, 2025$362.37Up 21.6%
May 18, 2025$297.94Down 19.7%
May 17, 2025$370.91Up 4.7%
May 6, 2025$354.10Down 2.8%
Apr 24, 2025$364.22Down 0.7%
Apr 20, 2025$366.87Up 19.4%
Apr 19, 2025$307.19Down 17.4%
Apr 17, 2025$371.82Down 5.3%
Apr 15, 2025$392.76Up 7.9%
Apr 1, 2025$364.07Up 3.7%
Mar 28, 2025$351.09Down 10.4%
Mar 15, 2025$391.84Up 9.2%
Mar 12, 2025$358.94Down 11.1%
Mar 6, 2025$403.65Up 35.7%
Mar 1, 2025$297.43Down 14.8%
Feb 26, 2025$348.94Down 4.8%
Feb 22, 2025$366.47Up 3.5%
Feb 21, 2025$354.13Down 1.5%
Feb 20, 2025$359.36Up 0.7%
Feb 19, 2025$356.78Down 2.5%
Feb 16, 2025$365.97Up 0.5%
Feb 10, 2025$364.13Up 1.2%
Feb 8, 2025$359.74Up 0.1%
Feb 7, 2025$359.26Up 19.9%
Jan 29, 2025$299.66Down 16.7%
Jan 25, 2025$359.67Up 22.1%
Jan 22, 2025$294.57Down 1.1%
Jan 20, 2025$297.74Down 18.4%
Jan 12, 2025$364.69Up 17.4%
Jan 8, 2025$310.76Down 23.0%
Jan 2, 2025$403.33Up 10.3%
Dec 19, 2024$365.66Down 5.2%
Dec 13, 2024$385.75Up 3.0%
Dec 5, 2024$374.47Down 1.1%
Nov 29, 2024$378.60Up 23.8%
Nov 23, 2024$305.92Down 12.7%
Nov 8, 2024$350.35Down 2.8%
Nov 1, 2024$360.31Down 14.2%
Oct 25, 2024$419.90Up 12.6%

About this product

The Taurus G3c 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.2-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.2 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$280.9821% below usual
at Great Lakes Tactical
Buy now at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)