Skip to content
Staccato

Staccato P 9mm, 4.4 in., 17rd, Two-Tone (Used)

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.4 in.
  • Hammer-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$1,309.98Usually $1,599.06

Save $289.08

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,599.06, its median price over the last 90 days.

$1,279.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 48% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Staccato P 9mm, 4.4 in., 17rd, Two-Tone (Used), ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$1,309.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$1,347.49+$37.51In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$1,429.98+$120.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$1,349.99Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,599.06
90-day median
90-day low
$1,309.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,863.65
2-year low
$1,309.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$1,309.98Down 17.3%
Oct 12, 2026$1,583.53Down 3.7%
Oct 6, 2026$1,645.14Up 1.1%
Sep 28, 2026$1,627.63Down 2.1%
Sep 15, 2026$1,663.28Up 0.7%
Sep 14, 2026$1,651.94Down 11.4%
Sep 12, 2026$1,863.65Up 16.8%
Sep 2, 2026$1,595.85Down 3.0%
Aug 27, 2026$1,645.98Up 14.9%
Aug 23, 2026$1,432.15Up 2.5%
Aug 20, 2026$1,397.17Down 11.5%
Aug 19, 2026$1,578.08Down 10.3%
Aug 16, 2026$1,759.98Up 4.6%
Aug 11, 2026$1,682.32Up 5.2%
Jul 24, 2026$1,599.06Up 7.0%
Jul 14, 2026$1,493.90Up 0.1%
Jul 13, 2026$1,492.96Up 6.4%
Jul 9, 2026$1,403.81Down 16.3%
Jul 5, 2026$1,677.16Up 1.3%
Jul 4, 2026$1,654.92Down 1.3%
Jun 24, 2026$1,676.29Up 3.5%
Jun 13, 2026$1,620.08Down 9.6%
Jun 7, 2026$1,792.70Up 9.1%
Jun 5, 2026$1,643.11Down 2.0%
May 29, 2026$1,677.25Down 0.6%
May 28, 2026$1,687.35Up 0.1%
May 14, 2026$1,686.44Up 6.4%
May 8, 2026$1,584.90Down 7.6%
May 4, 2026$1,714.76Up 7.7%
Apr 19, 2026$1,592.28Down 6.0%
Apr 17, 2026$1,694.51Down 3.4%
Apr 4, 2026$1,754.30Up 10.5%
Apr 3, 2026$1,588.19Down 5.6%
Mar 28, 2026$1,681.68Up 13.9%
Mar 22, 2026$1,476.87Up 5.1%
Mar 19, 2026$1,404.58Down 17.8%
Mar 17, 2026$1,708.07Up 8.2%
Mar 14, 2026$1,578.50Down 11.9%
Mar 9, 2026$1,792.07Up 6.0%
Mar 6, 2026$1,690.43Up 0.4%
Mar 3, 2026$1,683.20Down 0.6%
Feb 28, 2026$1,692.93Down 4.2%
Feb 12, 2026$1,767.66Up 13.1%
Feb 11, 2026$1,562.77Down 10.2%
Jan 23, 2026$1,740.21Down 14.1%
Jan 20, 2026$2,025.44Up 6.9%
Jan 4, 2026$1,895.56Up 6.1%
Jan 1, 2026$1,785.86Up 9.8%
Dec 29, 2025$1,627Down 9.0%
Dec 17, 2025$1,788.11Down 0.3%
Dec 13, 2025$1,794Up 13.8%
Dec 12, 2025$1,576.24Down 21.8%
Dec 5, 2025$2,016.82Up 15.6%
Dec 2, 2025$1,745.07Down 2.6%
Dec 1, 2025$1,791.38Up 0.9%
Nov 29, 2025$1,774.75Down 2.5%
Nov 26, 2025$1,820.68Up 4.0%
Nov 20, 2025$1,750.95Down 2.1%
Nov 15, 2025$1,788.82Down 6.1%
Nov 6, 2025$1,905.73Up 1.6%
Nov 2, 2025$1,875.84Up 4.2%
Oct 26, 2025$1,799.94Down 1.8%
Oct 22, 2025$1,833.75Up 4.1%
Oct 11, 2025$1,761.84Up 1.3%
Sep 29, 2025$1,739.86Down 5.3%
Sep 18, 2025$1,837.32Down 0.1%
Sep 16, 2025$1,839.59Up 1.1%
Sep 10, 2025$1,819.96Down 1.8%
Sep 6, 2025$1,853.32Up 12.9%
Aug 28, 2025$1,641.80Down 13.9%
Aug 27, 2025$1,905.78Up 1.8%
Aug 17, 2025$1,871.53Up 1.1%
Aug 14, 2025$1,851.15Up 11.3%
Jul 28, 2025$1,662.89Down 11.0%
Jul 10, 2025$1,869.35Up 0.7%
Jun 23, 2025$1,856.12Up 0.3%
Jun 20, 2025$1,850.31Down 1.8%
Jun 19, 2025$1,883.86Down 1.1%
Jun 16, 2025$1,903.92Up 7.1%
Jun 15, 2025$1,777.02Down 5.5%
Jun 8, 2025$1,880.85Down 0.2%
Jun 1, 2025$1,884.82Down 1.0%
May 23, 2025$1,903.30Up 26.1%
May 22, 2025$1,509.64Down 11.4%
May 16, 2025$1,703.79Down 8.7%
May 15, 2025$1,865.75Up 5.6%
Apr 27, 2025$1,767.18Up 5.4%
Apr 23, 2025$1,676.87Down 11.1%
Apr 22, 2025$1,886.71Up 3.0%
Apr 20, 2025$1,832.46Down 5.3%
Apr 6, 2025$1,934.47Down 7.5%
Apr 4, 2025$2,091.62Up 24.4%
Apr 2, 2025$1,681.10Down 10.4%
Mar 30, 2025$1,875.90Down 0.3%
Mar 23, 2025$1,882.33Down 3.7%
Mar 21, 2025$1,955.11Up 2.0%
Mar 20, 2025$1,917.47Up 0.4%
Feb 26, 2025$1,909.10Down 12.4%
Feb 25, 2025$2,179.65Up 17.7%
Feb 17, 2025$1,852.49Down 8.2%
Feb 12, 2025$2,017.73Up 27.6%
Feb 11, 2025$1,581.64Down 18.3%
Feb 4, 2025$1,934.88Down 1.2%
Jan 13, 2025$1,958.51Up 0.7%
Jan 11, 2025$1,945.31Up 1.3%
Jan 8, 2025$1,920.46Up 1.1%
Jan 6, 2025$1,898.63Up 12.7%
Jan 4, 2025$1,684.93Down 13.0%
Dec 27, 2024$1,936.56Down 7.7%
Dec 24, 2024$2,097.75Up 7.0%
Dec 23, 2024$1,960.37Up 6.3%
Dec 2, 2024$1,844.40Up 0.0%
Nov 21, 2024$1,844.35Down 4.1%
Nov 14, 2024$1,923.20Up 14.7%
Nov 3, 2024$1,676.52Up 2.9%
Nov 2, 2024$1,629.12Down 19.7%
Oct 30, 2024$2,029.60Up 1.7%
Oct 28, 2024$1,994.91Up 3.8%
Oct 25, 2024$1,921.06Down 1.2%

About this product

The Staccato P 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a hammer-fired action, a 4.4-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the two-Tone finish in the standard configuration, used. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Hammer-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.4 in.
Finish
Two-Tone
Configuration
Standard
Condition
Used
$1,309.9818% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)