Skip to content
Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.5 in., 20rd, Multicam Hydrographic
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.5 in., 20rd, Multicam Hydrographic

  • 9mm
  • 20rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 26% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$583.94Usually $787.07

Save $203.13

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $787.07, its median price over the last 90 days.

$563.95 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Ridgeline Arms

Lowest of 6 stores

4.8 (18.2K), in stock,

Buy at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.5 in., 20rd, Multicam Hydrographic, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$583.94Best priceIn stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$600.98+$17.04In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$652.49+$68.55Only 4 leftBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$661.49+$77.55In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$670.98+$87.04In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$700.94+$117.00Only 9 leftBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$787.07
90-day median
90-day low
$583.94
Today's price
90-day high
$840.10
2-year low
$583.94
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (116 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$583.94Down 17.7%
Oct 11, 2026$709.84Down 15.5%
Sep 30, 2026$840.10Up 6.6%
Sep 24, 2026$788.11Up 0.1%
Aug 31, 2026$787.07Up 3.1%
Aug 27, 2026$763.12Down 2.3%
Aug 26, 2026$781.25Up 1.2%
Aug 25, 2026$772.08Up 3.2%
Aug 24, 2026$748.05Up 12.3%
Aug 22, 2026$666.38Down 10.8%
Aug 7, 2026$746.87Up 10.8%
Jul 28, 2026$673.88Down 16.4%
Jul 18, 2026$806.36Up 1.9%
Jul 15, 2026$791.14Up 0.5%
Jul 14, 2026$786.96Up 3.4%
Jul 12, 2026$761.43Up 13.7%
Jul 7, 2026$669.45Down 13.8%
Jun 30, 2026$776.47Down 1.4%
Jun 22, 2026$787.35Down 0.6%
Jun 21, 2026$792.01Up 1.9%
Jun 19, 2026$777.49Down 0.6%
Jun 17, 2026$782.06Up 8.8%
May 30, 2026$719.07Down 13.0%
May 25, 2026$826.34Up 3.1%
May 20, 2026$801.59Up 2.3%
May 18, 2026$783.63Down 1.2%
May 8, 2026$792.90Up 1.0%
May 7, 2026$785.23Down 0.6%
May 2, 2026$789.97Up 2.9%
Apr 29, 2026$767.94Down 4.6%
Apr 25, 2026$804.95Up 23.0%
Apr 20, 2026$654.56Down 21.4%
Apr 17, 2026$832.87Down 7.0%
Apr 14, 2026$895.17Up 10.9%
Mar 30, 2026$807.09Down 4.0%
Mar 24, 2026$840.45Up 2.9%
Mar 9, 2026$816.69Up 2.8%
Feb 14, 2026$794.51Up 4.7%
Feb 13, 2026$759.12Down 4.1%
Feb 11, 2026$791.66Down 10.6%
Feb 6, 2026$885.89Up 35.7%
Feb 1, 2026$652.96Down 9.9%
Jan 31, 2026$724.59Down 14.3%
Jan 29, 2026$845.23Up 4.3%
Jan 26, 2026$810.11Up 2.5%
Jan 15, 2026$790.12Down 0.3%
Jan 8, 2026$792.16Down 11.6%
Dec 20, 2025$896.33Up 12.7%
Dec 5, 2025$795.56Down 2.5%
Dec 3, 2025$815.63Up 16.1%
Dec 2, 2025$702.26Down 13.6%
Nov 30, 2025$812.82Down 0.1%
Nov 25, 2025$813.49Up 2.3%
Nov 22, 2025$795.41Up 0.6%
Nov 21, 2025$790.53Up 3.8%
Nov 18, 2025$761.27Up 12.0%
Nov 16, 2025$679.60Down 14.2%
Nov 12, 2025$792.14Up 17.6%
Nov 8, 2025$673.66Down 17.9%
Oct 11, 2025$821.00Down 0.0%
Oct 10, 2025$821.33Down 1.2%
Oct 4, 2025$830.93Up 0.8%
Oct 3, 2025$824.20Down 8.3%
Sep 27, 2025$899.26Up 9.4%
Sep 21, 2025$821.83Down 1.3%
Sep 18, 2025$832.58Up 0.3%
Sep 16, 2025$829.68Down 4.6%
Sep 13, 2025$869.31Up 5.6%
Sep 12, 2025$823.25Up 1.0%
Sep 5, 2025$815.16Down 1.5%
Aug 31, 2025$827.70Up 0.8%
Aug 28, 2025$821.36Up 1.3%
Aug 22, 2025$810.87Down 13.7%
Aug 15, 2025$939.93Up 12.2%
Aug 3, 2025$838.05Up 0.9%
Aug 2, 2025$830.20Up 10.7%
Jul 30, 2025$749.72Down 7.6%
Jul 29, 2025$811.23Down 0.1%
Jul 13, 2025$812.37Down 3.4%
Jul 11, 2025$840.84Down 2.0%
Jul 9, 2025$858.07Up 23.1%
Jun 24, 2025$697.23Down 18.4%
Jun 23, 2025$854.06Up 18.2%
Jun 16, 2025$722.70Down 14.6%
Jun 13, 2025$846.07Up 2.5%
May 30, 2025$825.17Up 0.6%
May 25, 2025$820.31Up 8.7%
May 10, 2025$754.62Down 10.5%
May 6, 2025$843.28Down 2.3%
May 4, 2025$863.41Up 13.8%
Apr 26, 2025$758.51Down 0.7%
Mar 29, 2025$763.58Down 9.4%
Mar 27, 2025$842.59Up 3.5%
Mar 24, 2025$813.95Up 4.8%
Mar 20, 2025$776.85Down 4.8%
Mar 11, 2025$816.30Up 12.3%
Mar 9, 2025$727.02Down 12.3%
Mar 3, 2025$828.99Down 3.6%
Mar 2, 2025$859.95Down 9.5%
Feb 17, 2025$949.88Up 9.8%
Feb 10, 2025$864.74Up 5.2%
Jan 27, 2025$821.88Down 4.4%
Jan 15, 2025$859.61Down 0.8%
Dec 28, 2024$866.94Up 0.7%
Dec 23, 2024$861.34Up 1.7%
Dec 19, 2024$847.18Down 1.4%
Dec 3, 2024$859.59Down 8.3%
Nov 30, 2024$937.63Up 9.2%
Nov 28, 2024$858.34Down 1.6%
Nov 26, 2024$872.40Up 0.1%
Nov 10, 2024$871.72Up 2.9%
Nov 9, 2024$847.45Down 11.6%
Nov 5, 2024$959.01Up 4.4%
Nov 4, 2024$918.59Up 10.5%
Nov 3, 2024$831.62Down 6.6%
Oct 29, 2024$890.14Up 5.9%

About this product

The Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Threaded Barrel is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the multicam Hydrographic finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Multicam Hydrographic
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$583.9426% below usual
at Ridgeline Arms
Buy now at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)