Skip to content
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Optic Ready, 4.5 in., 20rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 20rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$526.98Usually $692.58

Save $165.60

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $692.58, its median price over the last 90 days.

$506.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Optic Ready, 4.5 in., 20rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$526.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$533.94+$6.96Only 3 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$551.99+$25.01In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$562.98+$36.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$614.48+$87.50In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$692.58
90-day median
90-day low
$526.98
Today's price
90-day high
$777.16
2-year low
$526.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (133 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$526.98Down 19.8%
Oct 12, 2026$657.14Down 15.4%
Oct 10, 2026$777.16Up 27.8%
Oct 8, 2026$608.16Down 17.6%
Sep 24, 2026$738.08Up 16.1%
Sep 14, 2026$635.75Down 8.7%
Sep 11, 2026$696.46Up 5.4%
Sep 10, 2026$660.94Down 9.1%
Sep 8, 2026$727.36Up 3.7%
Sep 5, 2026$701.49Up 1.5%
Sep 3, 2026$690.98Up 3.8%
Aug 27, 2026$665.68Down 3.9%
Aug 20, 2026$692.58Down 3.2%
Aug 14, 2026$715.21Down 3.5%
Aug 10, 2026$741.07Up 17.6%
Jul 29, 2026$629.94Down 13.3%
Jul 21, 2026$726.74Up 5.7%
Jul 16, 2026$687.48Down 0.4%
Jul 12, 2026$690.32Down 1.0%
Jul 9, 2026$697.31Up 1.8%
Jul 8, 2026$684.77Down 6.3%
Jul 5, 2026$730.48Up 5.2%
Jun 7, 2026$694.55Down 2.6%
Jun 6, 2026$713.26Up 2.1%
Jun 4, 2026$698.27Down 1.6%
Jun 1, 2026$709.96Up 2.5%
May 27, 2026$692.69Down 6.3%
May 26, 2026$739.36Up 19.1%
May 13, 2026$620.80Up 2.8%
May 8, 2026$603.64Down 15.8%
May 7, 2026$716.52Up 3.1%
May 5, 2026$694.99Down 7.5%
Apr 28, 2026$751.49Up 31.1%
Apr 21, 2026$573.11Down 18.0%
Apr 13, 2026$698.55Up 1.1%
Apr 12, 2026$691.24Down 3.8%
Apr 11, 2026$718.71Up 1.1%
Apr 7, 2026$710.88Up 12.6%
Mar 30, 2026$631.28Down 6.0%
Mar 24, 2026$671.31Down 4.7%
Mar 22, 2026$704.52Down 7.0%
Mar 21, 2026$757.71Up 6.8%
Mar 19, 2026$709.28Up 0.8%
Mar 11, 2026$703.65Up 21.2%
Mar 6, 2026$580.49Down 21.4%
Mar 5, 2026$739.00Up 6.8%
Mar 3, 2026$691.67Down 1.5%
Feb 23, 2026$702.09Down 0.8%
Feb 17, 2026$707.40Down 0.1%
Jan 30, 2026$708.34Up 4.7%
Jan 19, 2026$676.31Up 18.3%
Jan 17, 2026$571.79Down 14.9%
Jan 16, 2026$671.55Down 6.4%
Jan 13, 2026$717.39Up 4.4%
Dec 27, 2025$686.96Up 2.9%
Dec 23, 2025$667.78Down 6.1%
Dec 18, 2025$710.88Up 2.9%
Dec 11, 2025$690.98Down 0.6%
Dec 9, 2025$695.12Up 6.0%
Dec 6, 2025$655.72Down 11.3%
Nov 22, 2025$739.49Up 0.9%
Nov 15, 2025$732.79Down 1.6%
Nov 4, 2025$744.43Down 6.3%
Nov 3, 2025$794.17Up 2.4%
Oct 23, 2025$775.31Down 2.2%
Oct 10, 2025$792.93Up 33.6%
Oct 4, 2025$593.37Down 14.7%
Oct 3, 2025$695.64Up 2.5%
Sep 28, 2025$678.38Down 1.2%
Sep 27, 2025$686.52Down 0.1%
Sep 17, 2025$687.05Up 2.8%
Sep 14, 2025$668.22Down 6.4%
Aug 30, 2025$714.26Down 0.0%
Aug 29, 2025$714.30Down 4.0%
Aug 25, 2025$744.09Up 21.6%
Aug 15, 2025$612.12Down 23.3%
Aug 13, 2025$797.84Up 22.0%
Aug 12, 2025$654.09Down 9.8%
Aug 1, 2025$725.46Up 7.8%
Jul 28, 2025$672.96Down 4.3%
Jul 26, 2025$703.27Up 21.6%
Jul 24, 2025$578.52Down 21.5%
Jul 17, 2025$737.23Down 7.8%
Jul 7, 2025$799.17Up 12.6%
Jun 28, 2025$709.69Down 13.2%
Jun 27, 2025$817.72Up 25.8%
Jun 17, 2025$649.98Down 9.0%
Jun 8, 2025$713.91Up 3.4%
Jun 7, 2025$690.74Down 2.4%
Jun 6, 2025$707.39Down 4.0%
Jun 5, 2025$737.06Up 0.4%
Jun 3, 2025$734.19Up 4.9%
May 31, 2025$700.19Down 1.7%
May 28, 2025$711.95Down 2.4%
May 17, 2025$729.54Up 2.8%
May 14, 2025$709.82Up 12.8%
May 9, 2025$629.40Down 12.9%
Apr 25, 2025$723.03Up 23.1%
Apr 20, 2025$587.27Down 1.1%
Apr 15, 2025$593.64Down 16.0%
Apr 11, 2025$706.86Up 4.0%
Apr 7, 2025$679.43Down 6.5%
Apr 6, 2025$726.95Up 4.5%
Apr 2, 2025$695.42Down 3.6%
Mar 14, 2025$721.21Up 1.3%
Mar 13, 2025$711.93Up 7.2%
Mar 12, 2025$664.40Down 5.4%
Mar 8, 2025$702.45Down 0.4%
Feb 21, 2025$705.23Down 0.4%
Feb 17, 2025$708.15Down 2.3%
Feb 14, 2025$724.63Up 4.8%
Feb 13, 2025$691.16Up 10.8%
Feb 8, 2025$624.07Down 4.6%
Feb 6, 2025$653.84Down 6.9%
Feb 3, 2025$702.60Down 1.8%
Jan 25, 2025$715.39Up 3.2%
Jan 24, 2025$693.45Down 4.0%
Jan 15, 2025$722.10Down 0.2%
Jan 10, 2025$723.56Up 23.2%
Jan 4, 2025$587.11Down 23.1%
Jan 3, 2025$763.26Up 6.7%
Jan 1, 2025$715.24Down 1.3%
Dec 29, 2024$724.64Up 12.8%
Dec 26, 2024$642.59Down 9.5%
Dec 22, 2024$709.91Up 0.9%
Dec 9, 2024$703.85Down 2.6%
Dec 6, 2024$722.80Down 12.1%
Nov 20, 2024$821.89Up 41.2%
Nov 18, 2024$581.95Down 6.0%
Nov 17, 2024$619.29Down 11.2%
Nov 5, 2024$697.74Down 11.6%
Oct 29, 2024$789.41Up 14.2%
Oct 25, 2024$691.06Down 3.6%

About this product

The Springfield Armory XD-M Elite 9mm Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 20-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
20 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$526.9824% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)