Skip to content
Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3 in., 11rd, OD Green
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3 in., 11rd, OD Green

  • 9mm
  • 11rd
  • 3 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$540.99Usually $614.30

Save $73.31

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $614.30, its median price over the last 90 days.

$515.99 + $25.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 16% under MSRP.

High Desert Guns

Lowest of 5 stores

4.2 (1.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at High Desert Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3 in., 11rd, OD Green, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
High Desert Guns4.2
$540.99Best priceNot reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$573.98+$32.99In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$586.94+$45.95In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$618.48+$77.49In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$645.48+$104.49In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$614.30
90-day median
90-day low
$540.99
Today's price
90-day high
$710.44
2-year low
$540.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$540.99Down 9.7%
Oct 9, 2026$598.99Down 0.4%
Oct 3, 2026$601.17Down 5.5%
Sep 30, 2026$635.84Up 4.2%
Sep 29, 2026$610.04Up 9.7%
Sep 26, 2026$556.12Down 7.0%
Sep 16, 2026$598.24Down 2.4%
Sep 3, 2026$613.22Down 2.7%
Aug 30, 2026$630.13Up 1.4%
Aug 26, 2026$621.19Down 2.1%
Aug 21, 2026$634.60Up 11.5%
Aug 20, 2026$569.28Down 8.7%
Aug 11, 2026$623.85Up 1.4%
Aug 6, 2026$615.38Down 0.1%
Aug 4, 2026$616.26Down 2.1%
Jul 26, 2026$629.57Down 11.4%
Jul 24, 2026$710.44Up 13.8%
Jul 22, 2026$624.12Up 2.5%
Jul 13, 2026$608.89Down 10.5%
Jul 10, 2026$680.46Up 23.7%
Jul 5, 2026$550.26Down 11.6%
Jun 28, 2026$622.80Up 15.1%
Jun 20, 2026$541.18Down 15.1%
Jun 18, 2026$637.73Up 3.9%
Jun 11, 2026$613.60Down 4.3%
Jun 1, 2026$641.30Up 2.6%
May 29, 2026$624.76Up 3.0%
May 21, 2026$606.28Down 16.1%
May 12, 2026$722.90Down 0.3%
May 9, 2026$724.99Up 11.5%
May 8, 2026$650.15Up 7.1%
Apr 22, 2026$606.99Down 6.4%
Apr 20, 2026$648.55Down 0.7%
Apr 9, 2026$652.89Up 14.5%
Apr 4, 2026$570.25Down 7.6%
Mar 20, 2026$617.05Down 4.2%
Mar 18, 2026$643.94Down 5.4%
Mar 17, 2026$680.39Up 4.4%
Mar 16, 2026$651.59Up 3.6%
Mar 13, 2026$629.10Up 5.9%
Mar 11, 2026$593.79Down 7.7%
Mar 10, 2026$643.15Down 1.3%
Mar 9, 2026$651.31Up 0.7%
Mar 4, 2026$646.66Up 1.3%
Feb 27, 2026$638.65Down 4.2%
Feb 12, 2026$666.98Down 0.3%
Jan 31, 2026$669.17Down 0.2%
Jan 29, 2026$670.32Up 2.0%
Jan 28, 2026$656.94Up 13.4%
Jan 25, 2026$579.45Down 19.3%
Jan 21, 2026$718.06Down 4.1%
Jan 13, 2026$749.04Up 9.5%
Jan 9, 2026$684.15Down 0.9%
Jan 4, 2026$690.16Up 10.9%
Dec 27, 2025$622.60Up 9.2%
Dec 20, 2025$570.08Down 14.8%
Dec 16, 2025$669.21Up 1.9%
Dec 15, 2025$656.47Down 1.5%
Dec 10, 2025$666.67Down 12.2%
Dec 6, 2025$759.30Up 16.9%
Dec 4, 2025$649.46Down 12.9%
Nov 27, 2025$745.51Up 12.6%
Nov 21, 2025$662.20Down 5.3%
Nov 20, 2025$699.47Up 9.0%
Nov 9, 2025$641.99Down 5.8%
Nov 8, 2025$681.20Up 0.4%
Nov 7, 2025$678.49Down 2.8%
Oct 10, 2025$697.78Up 2.7%
Oct 4, 2025$679.64Down 6.7%
Sep 20, 2025$728.15Up 3.9%
Sep 5, 2025$701.07Up 8.7%
Sep 3, 2025$645.12Down 4.1%
Aug 29, 2025$672.73Up 2.4%
Aug 10, 2025$656.87Down 5.1%
Jul 27, 2025$691.94Down 0.5%
Jul 24, 2025$695.58Down 0.8%
Jul 22, 2025$701.37Up 0.2%
Jul 10, 2025$700.06Down 1.0%
Jun 25, 2025$706.92Down 4.5%
Jun 21, 2025$740.56Up 4.4%
Jun 14, 2025$709.01Up 1.6%
Jun 4, 2025$697.53Down 1.3%
May 31, 2025$706.39Up 3.5%
May 25, 2025$682.82Down 7.7%
May 15, 2025$739.95Up 2.8%
May 12, 2025$719.56Up 0.4%
May 9, 2025$716.56Up 5.9%
May 7, 2025$676.88Down 4.6%
May 5, 2025$709.65Down 4.8%
May 2, 2025$745.22Up 4.3%
Apr 25, 2025$714.81Up 2.8%
Apr 12, 2025$695.05Down 12.8%
Apr 11, 2025$796.90Up 9.7%
Apr 7, 2025$726.43Up 20.5%
Mar 27, 2025$602.65Down 15.7%
Mar 25, 2025$715.29Down 1.5%
Mar 23, 2025$726.38Up 23.6%
Mar 21, 2025$587.57Down 21.4%
Mar 17, 2025$747.73Up 28.1%
Mar 16, 2025$583.67Down 10.4%
Mar 14, 2025$651.14Up 8.9%
Mar 3, 2025$598.07Down 12.3%
Feb 18, 2025$681.74Down 5.3%
Feb 16, 2025$720.18Down 3.3%
Feb 13, 2025$744.74Up 16.8%
Feb 12, 2025$637.52Down 12.5%
Jan 24, 2025$728.31Down 6.4%
Jan 14, 2025$778.00Up 9.8%
Jan 12, 2025$708.72Down 0.6%
Jan 6, 2025$712.67Down 1.3%
Jan 5, 2025$722.12Up 9.7%
Dec 31, 2024$658.38Down 8.7%
Dec 11, 2024$721.49Down 2.9%
Dec 5, 2024$742.83Down 0.2%
Nov 27, 2024$744.45Up 0.9%
Nov 25, 2024$737.82Down 5.0%
Nov 20, 2024$776.91Down 0.2%
Oct 26, 2024$778.28Up 1.7%
Oct 24, 2024$765.25Up 2.3%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3-inch barrel and an 11-round capacity. This listing is the oD Green finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
11 rounds
Barrel length
3 in.
Finish
OD Green
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$540.9912% below usual
at High Desert Guns
Buy now at High Desert Guns(opens the store in a new tab)