Skip to content
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3 in., 11rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 11rd
  • 3 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$455.98Usually $564.49

Save $108.51

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $564.49, its median price over the last 90 days.

$440.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3 in., 11rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$455.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$461.49+$5.51Only 7 leftBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$473.49+$17.51Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$481.48+$25.50In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$487.99+$32.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$564.49
90-day median
90-day low
$455.98
Today's price
90-day high
$584.82
2-year low
$453.58
Jun 1, 2026
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (114 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$455.98Down 20.0%
Oct 12, 2026$569.73Up 3.1%
Sep 30, 2026$552.56Down 5.5%
Sep 10, 2026$584.82Up 17.4%
Sep 6, 2026$498.27Down 11.7%
Aug 19, 2026$564.49Down 1.5%
Aug 9, 2026$573.31Up 3.7%
Jul 20, 2026$552.63Down 2.5%
Jul 16, 2026$566.67Up 0.2%
Jul 11, 2026$565.37Up 4.0%
Jul 8, 2026$543.58Down 8.8%
Jul 5, 2026$596.16Up 4.5%
Jun 24, 2026$570.22Up 10.9%
Jun 23, 2026$514.04Down 20.1%
Jun 12, 2026$643.43Up 11.4%
Jun 2, 2026$577.35Up 27.3%
May 30, 2026$453.58Down 9.9%
May 25, 2026$503.15Down 17.9%
May 15, 2026$612.78Up 6.2%
May 12, 2026$577.11Up 2.4%
May 11, 2026$563.63Up 17.6%
May 7, 2026$479.46Down 16.1%
May 6, 2026$571.62Up 4.6%
May 3, 2026$546.41Down 1.3%
May 2, 2026$553.49Up 4.5%
Apr 17, 2026$529.63Down 7.3%
Apr 16, 2026$571.06Down 2.5%
Apr 15, 2026$585.57Up 6.4%
Apr 8, 2026$550.26Up 2.3%
Apr 6, 2026$537.63Down 4.0%
Mar 22, 2026$560.31Up 17.9%
Mar 14, 2026$475.15Down 21.5%
Mar 5, 2026$604.92Up 4.5%
Mar 2, 2026$578.62Up 4.8%
Feb 16, 2026$551.98Up 9.5%
Feb 14, 2026$504.23Down 13.3%
Feb 12, 2026$581.66Up 1.5%
Feb 10, 2026$572.82Up 1.0%
Jan 22, 2026$567.16Up 2.7%
Jan 13, 2026$552.47Down 5.2%
Jan 5, 2026$582.89Up 19.6%
Jan 4, 2026$487.34Down 2.1%
Jan 1, 2026$497.91Down 8.2%
Dec 30, 2025$542.29Up 16.7%
Dec 26, 2025$464.56Down 21.2%
Dec 21, 2025$589.67Up 6.1%
Dec 19, 2025$555.76Down 1.0%
Dec 17, 2025$561.26Down 5.4%
Dec 11, 2025$593.29Up 3.2%
Dec 10, 2025$574.72Up 1.1%
Dec 6, 2025$568.45Up 4.6%
Dec 3, 2025$543.64Up 14.9%
Nov 21, 2025$473.19Down 9.2%
Nov 20, 2025$521.16Down 9.7%
Nov 15, 2025$577.01Up 3.2%
Nov 13, 2025$559.05Down 0.8%
Nov 1, 2025$563.58Up 7.8%
Oct 26, 2025$522.99Down 5.7%
Oct 18, 2025$554.81Down 9.4%
Oct 14, 2025$612.47Up 10.4%
Sep 26, 2025$554.95Down 2.9%
Sep 4, 2025$571.34Up 14.5%
Sep 3, 2025$499.11Down 10.6%
Aug 29, 2025$558.00Up 1.6%
Aug 22, 2025$549.44Up 16.9%
Aug 20, 2025$469.98Up 2.3%
Aug 18, 2025$459.36Down 20.0%
Aug 17, 2025$574.36Up 0.9%
Aug 2, 2025$569.51Up 0.0%
Jul 31, 2025$569.40Down 4.7%
Jul 6, 2025$597.28Up 28.5%
Jul 5, 2025$464.78Down 14.5%
Jul 4, 2025$543.49Down 9.1%
Jul 1, 2025$598.08Up 4.1%
Jun 28, 2025$574.32Up 1.1%
Jun 26, 2025$567.80Down 0.8%
Jun 21, 2025$572.32Down 2.4%
Jun 19, 2025$586.41Up 1.2%
Jun 14, 2025$579.22Down 7.4%
Jun 10, 2025$625.48Up 13.2%
Jun 9, 2025$552.31Down 0.5%
May 29, 2025$555.05Up 3.0%
May 28, 2025$538.79Down 5.1%
May 20, 2025$567.49Up 3.9%
May 17, 2025$546.42Up 11.5%
May 16, 2025$490.07Down 15.1%
May 10, 2025$577.20Up 10.2%
May 6, 2025$523.96Down 3.2%
Apr 16, 2025$541.09Up 15.1%
Apr 15, 2025$469.92Down 14.6%
Apr 7, 2025$550.12Down 1.5%
Mar 28, 2025$558.35Up 1.2%
Mar 22, 2025$551.76Down 0.6%
Mar 19, 2025$555.02Down 9.7%
Mar 15, 2025$614.74Up 9.9%
Mar 14, 2025$559.30Down 5.9%
Mar 12, 2025$594.20Up 7.9%
Mar 11, 2025$550.88Down 5.9%
Mar 1, 2025$585.18Up 1.1%
Feb 16, 2025$578.58Up 4.3%
Feb 2, 2025$554.72Down 3.6%
Jan 21, 2025$575.71Up 1.1%
Jan 20, 2025$569.46Up 1.2%
Jan 17, 2025$562.82Down 6.8%
Jan 16, 2025$604.03Down 3.1%
Jan 15, 2025$623.43Up 9.7%
Jan 13, 2025$568.13Up 1.6%
Jan 4, 2025$559.00Up 0.5%
Dec 28, 2024$556.27Down 2.6%
Dec 24, 2024$571.02Down 5.2%
Dec 17, 2024$602.62Up 8.6%
Nov 19, 2024$554.93Down 1.3%
Oct 22, 2024$562.15Down 1.9%
Oct 21, 2024$573.28Up 7.1%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3-inch barrel and an 11-round capacity. This listing is the gunmetal Grey Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
11 rounds
Barrel length
3 in.
Finish
Gunmetal Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$455.9819% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)