Skip to content
Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm, 3 in., 11rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm, 3 in., 11rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 11rd
  • 3 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 22% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$415.98Usually $532.13

Save $116.15

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $532.13, its median price over the last 90 days.

$400.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

4.6 (9.2K), out of stock,

View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm, 3 in., 11rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$415.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$426.49Not availableOut of stockView at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$427.49Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$427.98Not availableOut of stockView at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$447.49Not availableOut of stockView at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$449.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$532.13
90-day median
90-day low
$415.98
Today's price
90-day high
$586.25
2-year low
$415.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (111 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$415.98Down 19.5%
Oct 18, 2026$516.56Down 0.7%
Oct 14, 2026$520.10Up 0.6%
Oct 11, 2026$516.97Down 11.4%
Oct 1, 2026$583.67Up 16.9%
Sep 27, 2026$499.16Up 9.0%
Sep 26, 2026$458.14Down 13.0%
Sep 21, 2026$526.89Up 1.4%
Sep 19, 2026$519.67Down 0.0%
Sep 15, 2026$519.85Down 0.9%
Sep 13, 2026$524.32Down 10.6%
Sep 3, 2026$586.25Up 13.6%
Sep 2, 2026$516.18Down 11.2%
Aug 26, 2026$581.43Up 10.5%
Aug 20, 2026$526.33Up 16.3%
Aug 18, 2026$452.45Down 16.7%
Aug 10, 2026$543.41Up 5.6%
Aug 5, 2026$514.64Down 7.2%
Aug 2, 2026$554.72Up 3.2%
Jul 29, 2026$537.37Up 3.4%
Jul 25, 2026$519.71Down 3.7%
Jul 20, 2026$539.69Down 0.9%
Jul 17, 2026$544.42Up 1.0%
Jul 16, 2026$538.86Up 1.4%
Jul 15, 2026$531.61Up 13.8%
Jul 13, 2026$467.01Down 10.9%
Jul 7, 2026$523.89Down 12.5%
Jun 26, 2026$598.90Up 10.4%
Jun 20, 2026$542.24Up 17.8%
Jun 10, 2026$460.38Down 24.0%
Jun 5, 2026$606.01Up 10.4%
May 30, 2026$548.86Up 1.4%
May 14, 2026$541.29Up 21.1%
Apr 20, 2026$446.84Down 15.7%
Apr 12, 2026$530.02Down 0.6%
Apr 2, 2026$533.02Down 5.2%
Mar 20, 2026$562.29Up 3.2%
Mar 11, 2026$544.84Down 2.2%
Mar 6, 2026$556.92Down 2.2%
Feb 23, 2026$569.36Down 0.0%
Feb 17, 2026$569.62Up 1.4%
Feb 15, 2026$562.02Down 1.3%
Feb 9, 2026$569.22Up 4.8%
Feb 8, 2026$543.16Up 3.4%
Feb 3, 2026$525.15Down 5.8%
Jan 30, 2026$557.25Down 6.3%
Jan 27, 2026$594.52Up 4.4%
Jan 19, 2026$569.64Down 2.1%
Jan 18, 2026$581.59Up 23.3%
Jan 11, 2026$471.50Down 1.1%
Jan 7, 2026$476.73Down 19.1%
Jan 6, 2026$589.14Up 3.9%
Dec 30, 2025$566.87Down 2.8%
Dec 29, 2025$583.14Down 9.2%
Dec 26, 2025$642.31Up 13.3%
Dec 25, 2025$567.13Down 2.6%
Dec 24, 2025$582.15Down 0.3%
Dec 12, 2025$584.03Up 2.2%
Dec 10, 2025$571.26Up 2.9%
Dec 9, 2025$555.21Down 2.7%
Dec 8, 2025$570.45Up 1.9%
Dec 5, 2025$559.57Down 3.7%
Dec 4, 2025$580.85Up 1.0%
Nov 13, 2025$575.30Down 5.2%
Nov 12, 2025$606.55Up 29.8%
Nov 3, 2025$467.17Down 13.0%
Oct 23, 2025$536.72Down 5.5%
Oct 13, 2025$568.16Down 2.1%
Oct 12, 2025$580.15Down 6.2%
Oct 9, 2025$618.23Up 8.1%
Oct 6, 2025$572.00Down 1.0%
Oct 2, 2025$577.54Up 19.1%
Sep 30, 2025$484.97Down 15.9%
Sep 10, 2025$576.95Down 2.5%
Aug 31, 2025$591.46Up 3.0%
Aug 17, 2025$574.28Down 3.2%
Aug 16, 2025$593.03Up 1.0%
Aug 15, 2025$587.22Down 4.5%
Aug 12, 2025$614.79Up 4.3%
Aug 8, 2025$589.71Down 2.8%
Jul 22, 2025$606.70Up 26.1%
Jul 14, 2025$481.02Down 17.4%
Jun 30, 2025$582.22Down 2.9%
Jun 24, 2025$599.41Up 1.8%
Jun 23, 2025$588.53Down 3.7%
Jun 18, 2025$611.16Up 1.3%
May 21, 2025$603.25Up 7.9%
May 9, 2025$559.11Down 8.9%
May 5, 2025$613.70Up 19.3%
Apr 28, 2025$514.39Down 4.6%
Apr 27, 2025$538.96Down 11.3%
Apr 21, 2025$607.66Down 11.1%
Apr 9, 2025$683.65Up 10.7%
Apr 3, 2025$617.57Up 0.4%
Mar 30, 2025$614.92Down 0.1%
Mar 18, 2025$615.54Up 5.1%
Feb 25, 2025$585.41Down 3.9%
Feb 21, 2025$609.27Up 1.0%
Feb 20, 2025$603.23Down 3.0%
Feb 15, 2025$621.72Up 18.0%
Feb 10, 2025$527.03Down 16.9%
Feb 5, 2025$634.19Up 4.7%
Jan 30, 2025$605.58Down 5.7%
Jan 26, 2025$642.50Up 18.2%
Jan 6, 2025$543.47Down 13.7%
Jan 3, 2025$629.95Down 0.1%
Dec 12, 2024$630.81Up 9.1%
Nov 14, 2024$578.32Down 9.6%
Nov 9, 2024$639.81Up 1.3%
Nov 8, 2024$631.41Up 15.1%
Oct 23, 2024$548.61Down 12.8%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3-inch barrel and an 11-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
11 rounds
Barrel length
3 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$415.9822% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)