Skip to content
Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 3 in., 10rd, Desert Verde Cerakote
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 3 in., 10rd, Desert Verde Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 3 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$494.98Usually $590.84

Save $95.86

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $590.84, its median price over the last 90 days.

$479.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 22% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (9.2K), only 8 left,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 3 in., 10rd, Desert Verde Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$494.98Best priceOnly 8 leftBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$511.98+$17.00In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$517.98+$23.00In stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$521.98+$27.00In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$564.98+$70.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$585.98+$91.00In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$590.84
90-day median
90-day low
$494.98
Today's price
90-day high
$679.29
2-year low
$476.78
Apr 5, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (115 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$494.98Down 14.5%
Oct 14, 2026$579.23Down 4.7%
Oct 10, 2026$607.52Up 0.3%
Sep 30, 2026$605.72Down 10.8%
Sep 29, 2026$679.29Up 15.0%
Sep 22, 2026$590.84Down 0.8%
Sep 21, 2026$595.74Down 1.2%
Sep 17, 2026$603.28Up 8.5%
Sep 6, 2026$556.18Down 14.9%
Sep 5, 2026$653.56Up 11.2%
Aug 31, 2026$587.74Up 0.1%
Aug 29, 2026$587.20Down 4.0%
Aug 10, 2026$611.74Up 4.6%
Jul 26, 2026$584.94Down 9.8%
Jul 22, 2026$648.69Up 9.6%
Jul 17, 2026$591.79Up 4.4%
Jul 15, 2026$566.68Down 6.0%
Jul 3, 2026$602.54Up 18.8%
Jul 2, 2026$507.31Down 15.8%
Jun 28, 2026$602.78Down 6.6%
Jun 27, 2026$645.54Up 24.3%
Jun 24, 2026$519.41Down 12.3%
Jun 22, 2026$592.28Up 3.1%
Jun 15, 2026$574.36Down 14.3%
Jun 8, 2026$670.32Up 14.0%
Jun 7, 2026$587.83Down 0.7%
Jun 5, 2026$592.11Down 5.4%
Jun 4, 2026$625.62Up 7.6%
May 30, 2026$581.32Down 1.4%
May 21, 2026$589.67Down 2.2%
May 18, 2026$602.72Up 5.6%
May 13, 2026$570.88Down 2.3%
May 10, 2026$584.51Down 3.6%
Apr 22, 2026$606.44Up 3.0%
Apr 21, 2026$588.96Down 10.5%
Apr 16, 2026$657.95Up 8.6%
Apr 15, 2026$606.01Up 2.5%
Apr 6, 2026$591.12Up 24.0%
Apr 1, 2026$476.78Down 9.3%
Mar 30, 2026$525.58Down 9.4%
Mar 29, 2026$579.95Down 3.2%
Mar 24, 2026$599.03Up 2.0%
Mar 22, 2026$587.30Down 3.2%
Mar 16, 2026$606.46Up 1.3%
Mar 8, 2026$598.94Down 1.8%
Mar 5, 2026$610.15Up 6.8%
Mar 2, 2026$571.52Up 2.6%
Feb 28, 2026$557.29Down 5.7%
Feb 26, 2026$591.08Up 8.3%
Feb 23, 2026$545.66Down 7.1%
Feb 20, 2026$587.43Down 1.8%
Feb 14, 2026$598.13Down 1.2%
Feb 5, 2026$605.10Down 4.7%
Feb 1, 2026$634.94Up 6.8%
Jan 13, 2026$594.51Up 3.2%
Jan 7, 2026$575.97Down 2.2%
Jan 3, 2026$589.15Down 9.5%
Jan 1, 2026$650.69Up 13.2%
Dec 29, 2025$574.95Down 3.8%
Dec 18, 2025$597.69Down 1.2%
Dec 17, 2025$605.00Up 20.2%
Dec 11, 2025$503.52Down 8.5%
Dec 8, 2025$550.04Down 8.9%
Dec 5, 2025$603.79Down 1.6%
Nov 7, 2025$613.80Up 1.9%
Oct 24, 2025$602.58Up 5.8%
Oct 22, 2025$569.31Up 0.0%
Oct 18, 2025$569.19Down 5.8%
Sep 23, 2025$604.43Up 9.3%
Sep 21, 2025$552.95Down 1.5%
Sep 10, 2025$561.28Up 5.7%
Sep 4, 2025$530.90Down 14.3%
Sep 2, 2025$619.80Up 23.7%
Aug 31, 2025$501.02Down 15.9%
Aug 29, 2025$595.47Down 0.7%
Aug 28, 2025$599.38Down 1.0%
Aug 26, 2025$605.28Up 2.3%
Aug 6, 2025$591.62Down 4.6%
Aug 5, 2025$620.14Down 7.7%
Aug 4, 2025$671.94Down 0.7%
Jul 15, 2025$676.92Up 15.7%
Jul 14, 2025$585.13Up 1.1%
Jul 7, 2025$578.75Down 3.4%
Jul 6, 2025$599.09Down 2.2%
Jun 16, 2025$612.29Up 3.3%
Jun 6, 2025$592.77Down 4.4%
May 26, 2025$619.78Up 2.0%
May 21, 2025$607.53Up 2.3%
May 17, 2025$594.11Down 2.3%
May 6, 2025$608.27Down 2.0%
May 4, 2025$620.96Up 0.6%
May 3, 2025$617.19Up 6.1%
Apr 25, 2025$581.59Down 3.6%
Apr 21, 2025$603.29Up 12.7%
Apr 20, 2025$535.09Up 9.8%
Apr 18, 2025$487.46Down 29.3%
Apr 16, 2025$689.16Up 16.6%
Apr 11, 2025$591.10Up 9.3%
Apr 2, 2025$540.70Down 21.1%
Mar 30, 2025$684.87Up 17.8%
Mar 21, 2025$581.41Up 4.7%
Mar 10, 2025$555.11Down 5.7%
Mar 5, 2025$588.68Down 2.3%
Feb 26, 2025$602.25Down 11.3%
Feb 22, 2025$679.06Up 12.1%
Feb 21, 2025$605.84Down 1.1%
Feb 13, 2025$612.48Up 17.0%
Feb 7, 2025$523.54Down 7.6%
Jan 13, 2025$566.51Down 5.2%
Jan 9, 2025$597.83Up 12.9%
Dec 19, 2024$529.72Down 12.0%
Nov 27, 2024$601.85Down 0.6%
Nov 14, 2024$605.46Up 0.3%
Oct 27, 2024$603.69Up 0.2%
Oct 23, 2024$602.47Up 3.4%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Hellcat 9mm 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the desert Verde Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
3 in.
Finish
Desert Verde Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$494.9816% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)