Skip to content
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Echelon 9mm Night Sights, 4.5 in., 17rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$593.94Usually $702.87

Save $108.93

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $702.87, its median price over the last 90 days.

$563.95 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 26% under MSRP.

Prairie Fire Supply

Lowest of 2 stores

4.1 (1.2K), stock not reported,

Buy at Prairie Fire Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Echelon 9mm Night Sights, 4.5 in., 17rd, Magpul FDE Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$593.94Best priceNot reportedBuy at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$636.49+$42.55Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$621.48Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$665.98Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$702.87
90-day median
90-day low
$593.94
Today's price
90-day high
$809.78
2-year low
$548.73
Apr 9, 2025
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (124 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$593.94Down 3.6%
Oct 8, 2026$616.14Down 18.1%
Oct 7, 2026$752.48Up 13.3%
Oct 1, 2026$663.98Up 2.4%
Sep 22, 2026$648.69Up 0.1%
Sep 21, 2026$648.31Down 12.8%
Sep 16, 2026$743.84Up 11.9%
Sep 12, 2026$664.76Down 8.0%
Sep 9, 2026$722.68Down 1.3%
Aug 25, 2026$731.84Down 1.4%
Aug 20, 2026$741.98Up 5.6%
Aug 12, 2026$702.87Down 4.1%
Aug 3, 2026$732.64Up 21.4%
Jul 29, 2026$603.68Down 6.7%
Jul 28, 2026$647.07Down 20.1%
Jul 27, 2026$809.78Up 8.7%
Jul 23, 2026$744.95Up 10.8%
Jul 17, 2026$672.52Up 11.4%
Jun 27, 2026$603.88Up 3.0%
Jun 25, 2026$586.06Down 28.7%
Jun 24, 2026$821.83Up 13.3%
Jun 20, 2026$725.25Up 2.6%
Jun 18, 2026$706.68Down 9.8%
Jun 16, 2026$783.56Up 13.5%
Jun 13, 2026$690.55Up 7.4%
May 25, 2026$642.84Down 7.6%
May 19, 2026$695.90Down 10.9%
May 17, 2026$781.14Up 31.2%
Apr 29, 2026$595.57Down 19.2%
Apr 20, 2026$736.91Down 0.2%
Apr 9, 2026$738.58Up 5.3%
Apr 5, 2026$701.56Down 1.8%
Mar 20, 2026$714.60Up 19.3%
Mar 15, 2026$598.90Down 17.8%
Mar 14, 2026$728.96Up 1.6%
Mar 12, 2026$717.57Up 2.2%
Mar 6, 2026$701.99Down 5.3%
Mar 3, 2026$741.66Up 8.6%
Feb 22, 2026$683.17Up 16.4%
Feb 20, 2026$586.68Down 1.3%
Feb 13, 2026$594.66Up 1.1%
Feb 5, 2026$588.23Down 20.9%
Jan 31, 2026$743.77Up 2.5%
Jan 30, 2026$725.61Up 0.4%
Jan 29, 2026$722.47Down 2.0%
Jan 27, 2026$737.56Up 2.8%
Jan 24, 2026$717.30Up 0.3%
Jan 17, 2026$714.94Down 0.0%
Jan 8, 2026$715.27Up 26.9%
Jan 4, 2026$563.50Down 20.6%
Dec 19, 2025$709.93Up 1.9%
Dec 12, 2025$696.45Up 1.7%
Dec 9, 2025$684.60Down 5.0%
Dec 4, 2025$720.78Up 3.9%
Nov 29, 2025$693.48Up 1.3%
Nov 22, 2025$684.78Down 1.6%
Nov 15, 2025$696.18Down 0.8%
Nov 13, 2025$701.46Up 2.0%
Nov 8, 2025$687.44Down 1.2%
Nov 2, 2025$696.13Down 1.8%
Oct 26, 2025$708.65Up 0.4%
Oct 22, 2025$705.82Up 1.6%
Oct 20, 2025$694.42Down 6.4%
Oct 14, 2025$742.01Up 7.3%
Oct 8, 2025$691.66Down 0.7%
Oct 6, 2025$696.20Up 1.2%
Oct 2, 2025$687.62Down 3.2%
Sep 13, 2025$710.27Down 9.1%
Aug 29, 2025$781.26Up 35.2%
Aug 16, 2025$577.88Down 16.1%
Aug 10, 2025$688.93Down 3.7%
Aug 9, 2025$715.43Down 10.3%
Aug 7, 2025$797.35Up 10.1%
Aug 1, 2025$723.94Up 24.4%
Jul 31, 2025$581.79Down 14.4%
Jul 30, 2025$680.05Down 1.5%
Jul 13, 2025$690.72Up 2.9%
Jul 2, 2025$671.30Down 3.6%
Jun 27, 2025$696.38Up 10.4%
Jun 19, 2025$630.55Down 4.1%
Jun 14, 2025$657.40Down 1.1%
Jun 7, 2025$664.97Up 11.9%
Jun 6, 2025$594.13Down 4.9%
Jun 2, 2025$624.78Down 7.5%
May 31, 2025$675.58Down 1.3%
May 30, 2025$684.76Up 19.1%
May 25, 2025$574.87Down 17.0%
May 23, 2025$692.20Up 1.1%
May 20, 2025$684.69Down 1.7%
May 11, 2025$696.37Up 2.8%
Apr 18, 2025$677.46Down 5.2%
Apr 17, 2025$714.36Up 3.2%
Apr 13, 2025$692.23Up 3.7%
Apr 10, 2025$667.26Up 21.6%
Apr 7, 2025$548.73Down 20.8%
Mar 26, 2025$692.88Up 1.9%
Mar 22, 2025$679.87Up 3.2%
Mar 21, 2025$659.10Down 0.6%
Mar 19, 2025$663.13Up 2.5%
Mar 10, 2025$646.89Down 0.7%
Feb 21, 2025$651.74Down 1.9%
Feb 16, 2025$664.49Up 0.6%
Feb 15, 2025$660.42Down 8.3%
Feb 4, 2025$720.34Up 19.4%
Jan 27, 2025$603.26Down 13.2%
Jan 26, 2025$695.01Up 0.1%
Jan 23, 2025$694.54Up 14.6%
Jan 20, 2025$605.84Down 10.2%
Jan 5, 2025$674.60Down 5.5%
Dec 31, 2024$713.59Up 26.4%
Dec 28, 2024$564.38Up 1.5%
Dec 14, 2024$556.07Down 4.5%
Dec 12, 2024$582.30Down 10.4%
Dec 11, 2024$650.17Down 7.0%
Dec 10, 2024$699.33Up 6.1%
Nov 26, 2024$659.43Up 3.4%
Nov 19, 2024$637.91Down 7.0%
Nov 17, 2024$686.04Up 6.1%
Nov 16, 2024$646.45Down 7.1%
Nov 10, 2024$695.89Down 4.4%
Nov 7, 2024$728.03Up 14.9%
Nov 6, 2024$633.79Down 5.1%
Nov 1, 2024$667.98Up 2.7%
Oct 26, 2024$650.53Down 1.6%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Echelon 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the magpul FDE Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Magpul FDE Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$593.9415% below usual
at Prairie Fire Supply
Buy now at Prairie Fire Supply(opens the store in a new tab)