Skip to content
Springfield Armory

Springfield Armory Echelon 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 17rd, Crimson Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$576.99Usually $714.28

Save $137.29

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $714.28, its median price over the last 90 days.

$561.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 2 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Springfield Armory Echelon 9mm Holster Bundle, 4.5 in., 17rd, Crimson Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$576.99Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$604.48+$27.49In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$612.98Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$714.28
90-day median
90-day low
$576.99
Today's price
90-day high
$824.42
2-year low
$576.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (129 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$576.99Down 19.9%
Oct 17, 2026$720.64Up 1.5%
Oct 1, 2026$710.26Down 0.6%
Sep 29, 2026$714.28Down 7.7%
Sep 28, 2026$774.23Up 8.2%
Sep 25, 2026$715.86Up 0.5%
Sep 23, 2026$712.37Down 1.5%
Sep 22, 2026$723.17Down 2.4%
Sep 18, 2026$740.96Up 0.4%
Sep 16, 2026$737.89Down 8.5%
Sep 15, 2026$806.01Up 11.1%
Sep 7, 2026$725.62Down 1.0%
Sep 6, 2026$732.91Down 11.1%
Sep 3, 2026$824.42Up 24.9%
Aug 28, 2026$660.11Down 7.8%
Aug 26, 2026$716.28Up 15.7%
Aug 22, 2026$619.29Down 15.1%
Aug 21, 2026$729.53Up 1.9%
Aug 14, 2026$715.82Down 4.4%
Aug 13, 2026$748.45Up 16.1%
Aug 2, 2026$644.42Down 8.9%
Aug 1, 2026$707.04Down 5.7%
Jul 24, 2026$749.87Up 9.2%
Jul 22, 2026$686.63Down 6.4%
Jul 18, 2026$733.53Down 4.0%
Jul 12, 2026$764.35Up 1.5%
Jul 10, 2026$753.41Up 0.4%
Jun 30, 2026$750.09Down 0.3%
Jun 6, 2026$752.65Up 1.9%
Jun 1, 2026$738.30Down 1.4%
May 30, 2026$749.05Down 1.8%
May 26, 2026$762.76Up 0.9%
May 13, 2026$756.20Up 1.9%
May 3, 2026$742.31Down 3.9%
May 2, 2026$772.37Up 0.3%
Apr 18, 2026$770.22Down 4.3%
Mar 30, 2026$804.85Up 27.1%
Mar 27, 2026$633.02Down 28.2%
Mar 26, 2026$881.30Up 10.4%
Mar 18, 2026$798.28Up 17.1%
Mar 10, 2026$681.51Down 10.6%
Feb 10, 2026$762.47Down 3.3%
Feb 5, 2026$788.58Up 1.2%
Feb 2, 2026$779.07Down 2.4%
Jan 28, 2026$798.05Up 4.7%
Jan 19, 2026$762.47Down 3.4%
Jan 16, 2026$789.37Up 1.1%
Jan 15, 2026$780.53Up 22.3%
Jan 9, 2026$637.95Down 17.8%
Jan 4, 2026$776.27Down 9.6%
Dec 27, 2025$858.38Up 10.4%
Dec 23, 2025$777.61Down 1.3%
Dec 21, 2025$787.53Up 0.7%
Dec 19, 2025$781.85Up 8.0%
Dec 13, 2025$724.05Down 10.1%
Dec 9, 2025$805.42Up 0.2%
Dec 2, 2025$804.02Up 0.0%
Nov 29, 2025$803.87Down 1.3%
Nov 26, 2025$814.17Down 7.8%
Nov 20, 2025$883.24Up 28.7%
Nov 19, 2025$686.06Up 1.6%
Nov 9, 2025$675.46Down 17.1%
Nov 6, 2025$814.75Down 2.0%
Nov 4, 2025$831.28Up 1.7%
Nov 3, 2025$817.24Up 3.7%
Nov 1, 2025$788.43Down 10.1%
Oct 29, 2025$876.92Up 9.1%
Oct 24, 2025$804.04Up 1.6%
Oct 11, 2025$791.08Up 0.2%
Oct 9, 2025$789.37Down 7.1%
Sep 30, 2025$849.76Up 3.6%
Sep 22, 2025$820.46Up 12.8%
Sep 18, 2025$727.54Down 8.3%
Sep 17, 2025$793.80Down 3.9%
Sep 14, 2025$825.63Down 0.7%
Sep 8, 2025$831.70Up 0.6%
Sep 5, 2025$826.72Up 0.0%
Sep 3, 2025$826.55Up 0.2%
Sep 2, 2025$825.09Up 1.4%
Aug 30, 2025$813.93Down 0.3%
Aug 28, 2025$816.43Up 23.6%
Aug 25, 2025$660.74Down 22.0%
Aug 16, 2025$847.49Up 3.4%
Aug 9, 2025$819.38Down 0.5%
Jul 26, 2025$823.46Up 21.4%
Jul 23, 2025$678.42Down 16.8%
Jul 21, 2025$815.81Down 4.9%
Jul 15, 2025$857.98Down 2.6%
Jul 12, 2025$880.62Up 7.7%
Jul 4, 2025$817.49Down 1.5%
Jun 26, 2025$829.98Down 2.5%
Jun 24, 2025$851.22Down 0.0%
Jun 18, 2025$851.60Down 1.3%
Jun 17, 2025$863.14Down 11.0%
Jun 8, 2025$970.22Up 3.5%
Jun 4, 2025$937.80Up 3.9%
May 29, 2025$902.91Down 7.5%
May 28, 2025$976.48Up 18.0%
May 19, 2025$827.24Down 4.0%
May 13, 2025$861.54Up 4.9%
May 10, 2025$821.52Down 4.3%
May 6, 2025$858.08Up 18.3%
May 5, 2025$725.21Down 21.5%
May 3, 2025$924.42Up 4.5%
Apr 16, 2025$884.83Up 4.1%
Apr 2, 2025$850.25Down 3.5%
Mar 28, 2025$881.23Up 14.3%
Mar 19, 2025$770.87Down 6.9%
Mar 15, 2025$827.60Down 8.7%
Mar 13, 2025$906.59Up 2.0%
Mar 12, 2025$888.79Up 1.6%
Feb 21, 2025$875.10Up 0.4%
Feb 4, 2025$871.61Down 4.5%
Jan 20, 2025$913.11Up 6.5%
Jan 15, 2025$857.70Down 2.4%
Jan 5, 2025$879.07Down 13.4%
Jan 1, 2025$1,015.12Up 14.4%
Dec 28, 2024$887.67Up 15.7%
Dec 17, 2024$767.22Down 13.2%
Dec 16, 2024$883.99Up 16.4%
Dec 10, 2024$759.26Up 4.7%
Dec 9, 2024$725.28Down 19.7%
Nov 28, 2024$902.83Down 4.6%
Nov 14, 2024$946.07Up 3.2%
Nov 8, 2024$916.40Down 2.4%
Nov 7, 2024$938.53Up 3.0%
Oct 29, 2024$911.57Down 1.7%
Oct 25, 2024$927.74Up 19.5%
Oct 23, 2024$776.12Down 10.9%

About this product

The Springfield Armory Echelon 9mm Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the crimson Cerakote finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Crimson Cerakote
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$576.9919% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)