Skip to content
Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4 in., 16rd, Multicam Hydrographic
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4 in., 16rd, Multicam Hydrographic

  • 9mm
  • 16rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$441.48Usually $549.98

Save $108.50

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $549.98, its median price over the last 90 days.

$421.49 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 25% under MSRP.

Westbound Armory

Lowest of 3 stores

4.7 (4.6K), in stock,

Buy at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4 in., 16rd, Multicam Hydrographic, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Westbound Armory4.7
$441.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$448.49+$7.01Only 4 leftBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$469.98+$28.50In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$549.98
90-day median
90-day low
$441.48
Today's price
90-day high
$606.89
2-year low
$418.83
Nov 28, 2024
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (118 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$441.48Down 21.3%
Oct 6, 2026$560.70Up 1.0%
Oct 3, 2026$555.18Down 0.9%
Sep 30, 2026$559.94Down 1.6%
Sep 29, 2026$568.92Up 13.0%
Sep 25, 2026$503.47Down 8.5%
Sep 15, 2026$549.98Up 1.5%
Sep 12, 2026$542.05Down 2.0%
Sep 8, 2026$553.13Down 5.1%
Sep 6, 2026$582.67Up 5.3%
Sep 5, 2026$553.54Down 8.8%
Sep 3, 2026$606.89Up 11.2%
Aug 31, 2026$545.70Up 0.1%
Aug 26, 2026$544.92Up 1.8%
Aug 25, 2026$535.20Down 4.6%
Aug 22, 2026$560.93Up 0.6%
Aug 18, 2026$557.60Down 4.8%
Aug 16, 2026$585.88Up 7.9%
Aug 12, 2026$542.78Down 3.5%
Aug 8, 2026$562.74Up 9.8%
Jul 17, 2026$512.64Down 8.4%
Jul 11, 2026$559.39Up 2.4%
Jul 10, 2026$546.18Down 0.9%
Jul 1, 2026$551.27Down 5.1%
Jun 24, 2026$580.65Up 3.2%
Jun 14, 2026$562.71Up 14.2%
Jun 2, 2026$492.70Down 5.2%
May 5, 2026$519.94Down 4.7%
May 1, 2026$545.61Up 0.4%
Apr 20, 2026$543.54Down 10.2%
Apr 18, 2026$605.18Up 6.3%
Apr 11, 2026$569.47Up 4.5%
Mar 30, 2026$544.96Up 2.1%
Mar 27, 2026$534.01Down 4.5%
Mar 24, 2026$558.89Up 17.7%
Mar 22, 2026$474.84Down 21.6%
Mar 17, 2026$605.63Up 14.6%
Mar 13, 2026$528.46Down 2.0%
Mar 12, 2026$539.04Up 1.9%
Mar 10, 2026$528.82Down 0.5%
Feb 23, 2026$531.42Down 6.9%
Feb 14, 2026$570.75Up 14.5%
Feb 10, 2026$498.56Up 4.3%
Feb 9, 2026$477.78Up 9.3%
Feb 8, 2026$437.30Down 17.9%
Jan 27, 2026$532.56Up 4.5%
Jan 26, 2026$509.70Up 5.4%
Jan 22, 2026$483.75Down 21.3%
Jan 17, 2026$614.45Up 14.5%
Jan 9, 2026$536.54Up 10.8%
Jan 8, 2026$484.31Down 7.0%
Jan 7, 2026$520.79Down 1.9%
Jan 6, 2026$531.09Down 0.7%
Jan 1, 2026$534.63Down 1.8%
Dec 25, 2025$544.41Down 2.6%
Dec 20, 2025$559.09Up 5.9%
Dec 14, 2025$527.83Up 13.4%
Dec 10, 2025$465.54Down 21.6%
Dec 8, 2025$593.89Up 8.2%
Dec 2, 2025$548.83Up 5.1%
Nov 18, 2025$522.02Up 0.2%
Oct 21, 2025$521.15Up 10.1%
Oct 20, 2025$473.29Down 12.9%
Oct 19, 2025$543.50Down 1.1%
Oct 17, 2025$549.47Up 4.9%
Oct 4, 2025$523.97Down 4.3%
Oct 3, 2025$547.78Down 6.6%
Sep 29, 2025$586.42Up 12.1%
Sep 28, 2025$523.26Down 1.6%
Sep 23, 2025$531.56Down 1.9%
Sep 8, 2025$542.06Up 3.1%
Aug 14, 2025$525.72Down 1.3%
Aug 11, 2025$532.44Up 0.9%
Aug 5, 2025$527.54Down 0.1%
Aug 2, 2025$528.06Up 1.2%
Aug 1, 2025$521.64Down 2.9%
Jul 17, 2025$537.11Up 9.0%
Jul 10, 2025$492.92Down 7.2%
Jul 3, 2025$531.18Up 3.4%
Jun 23, 2025$513.77Down 1.3%
Jun 11, 2025$520.36Down 1.3%
Jun 5, 2025$527.26Down 1.0%
Jun 4, 2025$532.63Up 2.7%
Jun 2, 2025$518.65Down 0.6%
May 17, 2025$521.70Up 2.0%
May 16, 2025$511.42Up 2.2%
May 15, 2025$500.56Down 17.6%
May 12, 2025$607.12Up 41.1%
May 7, 2025$430.36Down 11.2%
May 2, 2025$484.73Up 0.0%
Apr 30, 2025$484.68Down 6.1%
Apr 28, 2025$516.39Down 1.9%
Apr 23, 2025$526.54Down 1.2%
Apr 8, 2025$532.73Up 9.2%
Mar 31, 2025$487.85Down 16.6%
Mar 27, 2025$584.68Up 5.0%
Mar 23, 2025$556.79Up 7.5%
Mar 20, 2025$517.76Down 5.3%
Mar 18, 2025$546.58Up 5.7%
Mar 14, 2025$516.97Up 1.6%
Mar 8, 2025$508.86Up 12.8%
Feb 23, 2025$451.21Down 12.5%
Feb 18, 2025$515.41Down 2.4%
Feb 16, 2025$527.99Down 1.2%
Feb 14, 2025$534.31Up 3.5%
Feb 7, 2025$516.17Up 1.1%
Jan 25, 2025$510.42Up 10.5%
Jan 19, 2025$461.87Down 3.5%
Jan 6, 2025$478.45Down 9.0%
Dec 24, 2024$525.60Up 3.6%
Dec 12, 2024$507.41Down 4.6%
Dec 6, 2024$532.04Up 1.0%
Nov 29, 2024$526.74Up 25.8%
Nov 20, 2024$418.83Down 19.3%
Nov 9, 2024$519.15Down 3.0%
Nov 7, 2024$534.97Up 21.3%
Nov 1, 2024$440.95Down 12.8%
Oct 27, 2024$505.49Down 0.9%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the multicam Hydrographic finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Multicam Hydrographic
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$441.4820% below usual
at Westbound Armory
Buy now at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)