Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4 in., 16rd, Titanium Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 16rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$454.98Usually $595.28

Save $140.30

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $595.28, its median price over the last 90 days.

$434.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Westbound Armory

Lowest of 4 stores

4.7 (4.6K), in stock,

Buy at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4 in., 16rd, Titanium Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Westbound Armory4.7
$454.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$456.98+$2.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$461.98+$7.00In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$463.49+$8.51In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$595.28
90-day median
90-day low
$454.98
Today's price
90-day high
$627.57
2-year low
$454.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (110 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$454.98Down 22.8%
Oct 9, 2026$589.48Up 5.0%
Oct 4, 2026$561.30Down 4.6%
Sep 29, 2026$588.22Down 6.3%
Sep 14, 2026$627.57Up 0.2%
Sep 12, 2026$626.20Up 5.2%
Sep 5, 2026$595.28Up 13.0%
Sep 3, 2026$526.61Down 11.9%
Aug 18, 2026$597.82Down 0.8%
Aug 17, 2026$602.70Up 1.2%
Aug 7, 2026$595.64Up 0.9%
Aug 2, 2026$590.28Up 20.0%
Jul 16, 2026$492.10Down 17.0%
Jul 9, 2026$592.89Up 0.6%
Jul 7, 2026$589.33Down 0.5%
Jun 27, 2026$592.47Up 0.8%
Jun 19, 2026$587.62Down 1.2%
Jun 12, 2026$594.58Down 0.9%
Jun 10, 2026$599.70Up 19.4%
Jun 4, 2026$502.10Down 1.4%
May 31, 2026$509.15Down 18.7%
May 27, 2026$626.58Up 25.2%
May 15, 2026$500.45Down 8.1%
May 12, 2026$544.31Down 12.1%
May 7, 2026$618.89Up 4.6%
Apr 20, 2026$591.83Up 12.7%
Apr 14, 2026$525.03Down 10.1%
Apr 10, 2026$583.89Up 21.3%
Mar 29, 2026$481.29Up 0.3%
Mar 21, 2026$479.71Down 6.0%
Mar 15, 2026$510.18Down 15.1%
Mar 4, 2026$600.76Down 9.1%
Mar 3, 2026$661.19Down 1.0%
Feb 26, 2026$667.65Up 21.6%
Feb 23, 2026$549.19Down 6.9%
Feb 15, 2026$590.05Down 1.0%
Jan 27, 2026$595.98Up 1.8%
Jan 26, 2026$585.24Down 5.8%
Jan 21, 2026$621.16Up 4.9%
Jan 13, 2026$592.17Down 1.6%
Jan 10, 2026$601.80Up 4.3%
Jan 1, 2026$577.09Up 3.0%
Dec 28, 2025$560.35Down 15.6%
Dec 21, 2025$664.21Up 35.9%
Dec 16, 2025$488.79Down 8.4%
Nov 29, 2025$533.81Down 12.4%
Nov 21, 2025$609.64Up 4.1%
Nov 19, 2025$585.46Down 5.4%
Nov 14, 2025$618.59Up 4.4%
Oct 23, 2025$592.65Up 3.0%
Oct 11, 2025$575.47Down 3.3%
Oct 4, 2025$595.24Down 0.8%
Sep 30, 2025$600.15Down 2.6%
Sep 21, 2025$615.94Down 0.8%
Sep 17, 2025$620.96Up 7.9%
Sep 15, 2025$575.66Up 3.0%
Sep 10, 2025$558.94Down 0.7%
Sep 5, 2025$563.08Up 2.4%
Aug 18, 2025$549.81Down 5.8%
Aug 16, 2025$583.74Down 1.1%
Aug 9, 2025$590.27Up 4.8%
Aug 8, 2025$563.45Down 5.2%
Aug 7, 2025$594.46Up 2.2%
Aug 3, 2025$581.86Down 1.4%
Jul 28, 2025$590.00Down 1.8%
Jul 17, 2025$600.96Down 0.6%
Jul 13, 2025$604.33Down 0.1%
Jun 16, 2025$604.97Up 0.4%
Jun 14, 2025$602.46Down 0.5%
Jun 10, 2025$605.49Up 2.0%
Jun 5, 2025$593.39Up 1.6%
May 29, 2025$584.00Down 0.8%
May 28, 2025$588.86Down 0.3%
Apr 30, 2025$590.80Down 0.5%
Apr 29, 2025$593.93Up 1.7%
Apr 24, 2025$583.91Down 3.7%
Apr 17, 2025$606.21Up 0.6%
Apr 16, 2025$602.72Up 22.3%
Apr 14, 2025$492.66Down 16.3%
Apr 13, 2025$588.59Down 6.6%
Apr 10, 2025$630.37Up 8.1%
Apr 3, 2025$583.36Down 2.6%
Mar 31, 2025$598.88Up 7.8%
Mar 17, 2025$555.34Down 10.2%
Feb 19, 2025$618.35Up 4.6%
Feb 16, 2025$591.22Down 10.3%
Feb 15, 2025$659.21Up 19.5%
Feb 11, 2025$551.84Down 6.1%
Feb 10, 2025$587.39Down 12.4%
Feb 5, 2025$670.29Up 15.3%
Feb 4, 2025$581.49Down 3.0%
Feb 1, 2025$599.48Up 4.7%
Jan 30, 2025$572.50Down 15.5%
Jan 24, 2025$677.55Up 12.9%
Jan 16, 2025$600.08Up 4.2%
Jan 10, 2025$575.79Down 3.0%
Jan 8, 2025$593.83Down 2.5%
Jan 2, 2025$608.80Up 3.4%
Jan 1, 2025$588.81Down 0.3%
Dec 26, 2024$590.74Down 1.8%
Dec 15, 2024$601.30Up 2.0%
Nov 26, 2024$589.39Up 13.3%
Nov 25, 2024$520.17Down 13.2%
Nov 24, 2024$599.14Down 8.3%
Nov 19, 2024$653.29Up 16.3%
Nov 9, 2024$561.67Up 2.4%
Nov 4, 2024$548.38Down 10.9%
Oct 27, 2024$615.74Up 2.3%
Oct 24, 2024$601.77Up 8.1%
Oct 21, 2024$556.49Up 11.0%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the titanium Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Titanium Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$454.9824% below usual
at Westbound Armory
Buy now at Westbound Armory(opens the store in a new tab)