Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4 in., 16rd, Sniper Green Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 16rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$354.98Usually $416.83

Save $61.85

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $416.83, its median price over the last 90 days.

$324.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Granite Peak Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (6.4K), in stock,

Buy at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4 in., 16rd, Sniper Green Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$354.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$370.98+$16.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$390.99+$36.01Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$374.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$378.49Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$416.83
90-day median
90-day low
$354.98
Today's price
90-day high
$512.97
2-year low
$354.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
21 days
Since Sep 29, 2026
Every price change (127 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Sep 29, 2026$354.98Down 30.8%
Sep 25, 2026$512.97Up 16.8%
Sep 20, 2026$439.09Up 10.3%
Sep 15, 2026$397.99Down 9.8%
Sep 14, 2026$441.23Down 1.9%
Sep 9, 2026$449.82Down 1.2%
Aug 31, 2026$455.32Up 4.5%
Aug 29, 2026$435.66Down 1.3%
Aug 28, 2026$441.61Down 2.0%
Aug 19, 2026$450.52Up 0.7%
Aug 13, 2026$447.32Down 0.1%
Aug 10, 2026$447.86Up 14.7%
Jul 16, 2026$390.50Down 13.1%
Jul 7, 2026$449.56Up 2.8%
Jul 3, 2026$437.17Down 4.1%
Jun 20, 2026$455.67Down 0.3%
Jun 14, 2026$457.01Up 2.6%
Jun 11, 2026$445.39Down 5.3%
Jun 10, 2026$470.21Up 6.4%
Jun 8, 2026$441.73Down 2.3%
Jun 5, 2026$452.19Down 7.2%
Jun 4, 2026$487.26Up 6.5%
Jun 2, 2026$457.65Up 3.6%
Jun 1, 2026$441.70Down 2.4%
May 22, 2026$452.62Down 15.0%
May 21, 2026$532.50Up 21.5%
May 16, 2026$438.13Up 11.3%
May 9, 2026$393.78Down 12.6%
May 5, 2026$450.39Down 11.0%
Apr 13, 2026$505.90Up 5.5%
Apr 9, 2026$479.45Down 5.0%
Apr 4, 2026$504.94Up 25.2%
Mar 17, 2026$403.20Down 10.5%
Mar 2, 2026$450.54Down 8.5%
Feb 27, 2026$492.38Up 8.2%
Feb 23, 2026$454.98Down 0.2%
Feb 4, 2026$455.77Down 3.4%
Jan 27, 2026$471.61Up 4.4%
Jan 25, 2026$451.64Up 1.3%
Jan 16, 2026$445.66Down 6.0%
Jan 14, 2026$473.89Down 9.7%
Jan 11, 2026$524.95Up 13.3%
Jan 6, 2026$463.29Down 9.9%
Jan 5, 2026$513.95Up 24.2%
Jan 3, 2026$413.89Down 11.5%
Dec 31, 2025$467.76Down 0.5%
Dec 23, 2025$469.94Down 3.9%
Dec 13, 2025$489.06Up 2.9%
Dec 12, 2025$475.11Up 18.2%
Dec 11, 2025$401.92Down 23.1%
Dec 9, 2025$522.52Up 8.7%
Dec 8, 2025$480.88Up 8.7%
Dec 1, 2025$442.21Down 7.6%
Nov 25, 2025$478.52Down 2.5%
Nov 24, 2025$490.81Down 11.4%
Nov 23, 2025$553.93Up 16.7%
Nov 11, 2025$474.78Down 3.9%
Nov 6, 2025$494.24Up 1.1%
Nov 1, 2025$488.83Down 8.1%
Oct 13, 2025$531.83Up 4.7%
Oct 8, 2025$508.12Down 0.7%
Sep 20, 2025$511.91Up 4.6%
Sep 5, 2025$489.62Down 5.0%
Aug 31, 2025$515.12Up 3.4%
Aug 30, 2025$497.98Up 1.2%
Aug 28, 2025$492.15Down 1.1%
Aug 25, 2025$497.49Up 0.5%
Aug 24, 2025$495.15Up 13.9%
Aug 17, 2025$434.56Down 14.0%
Aug 16, 2025$505.30Down 3.3%
Aug 14, 2025$522.77Up 3.4%
Aug 13, 2025$505.56Up 1.4%
Aug 11, 2025$498.44Down 9.0%
Aug 8, 2025$548.02Up 8.3%
Jul 31, 2025$506.03Up 15.8%
Jul 28, 2025$436.98Down 8.4%
Jul 18, 2025$476.95Down 6.1%
Jul 17, 2025$508.08Up 15.7%
Jul 14, 2025$439.22Down 13.2%
Jul 12, 2025$505.84Down 0.1%
Jul 8, 2025$506.39Down 3.3%
Jul 1, 2025$523.48Up 0.3%
Jun 18, 2025$521.69Up 0.6%
Jun 17, 2025$518.33Up 3.8%
Jun 16, 2025$499.34Down 9.9%
Jun 6, 2025$554.44Up 8.3%
Jun 5, 2025$511.72Down 8.7%
Jun 2, 2025$560.59Up 7.3%
Jun 1, 2025$522.51Up 2.0%
May 20, 2025$512.03Down 10.8%
May 8, 2025$573.82Up 13.1%
Apr 25, 2025$507.47Down 5.6%
Apr 7, 2025$537.78Up 9.3%
Apr 6, 2025$492.12Down 11.6%
Mar 28, 2025$556.98Up 20.4%
Mar 27, 2025$462.66Down 11.4%
Mar 23, 2025$522.16Up 7.1%
Mar 22, 2025$487.40Down 6.0%
Mar 15, 2025$518.43Down 1.9%
Mar 7, 2025$528.22Down 1.3%
Feb 23, 2025$535.26Up 4.2%
Feb 21, 2025$513.47Down 3.2%
Feb 19, 2025$530.52Down 11.9%
Feb 14, 2025$602.24Up 2.7%
Feb 12, 2025$586.64Up 8.4%
Feb 10, 2025$541.29Up 1.0%
Feb 7, 2025$536.04Up 2.2%
Jan 30, 2025$524.36Down 0.4%
Jan 28, 2025$526.63Up 2.9%
Jan 18, 2025$511.99Down 3.8%
Jan 4, 2025$532.21Up 9.0%
Jan 1, 2025$488.07Down 13.2%
Dec 26, 2024$562.50Up 4.1%
Dec 25, 2024$540.32Down 1.4%
Dec 18, 2024$548.14Up 0.7%
Dec 13, 2024$544.15Down 12.7%
Dec 7, 2024$623.50Up 17.4%
Dec 3, 2024$530.94Down 3.2%
Dec 2, 2024$548.39Up 0.4%
Nov 24, 2024$546.15Up 0.3%
Nov 20, 2024$544.68Up 1.1%
Nov 19, 2024$538.55Up 12.7%
Nov 14, 2024$477.90Down 12.4%
Nov 3, 2024$545.57Up 17.9%
Nov 2, 2024$462.75Down 23.4%
Oct 27, 2024$603.90Up 10.9%
Oct 21, 2024$544.70Down 0.3%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm Threaded Barrel is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Green Cerakote finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Sniper Green Cerakote
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$354.9815% below usual
at Granite Peak Supply
Buy now at Granite Peak Supply(opens the store in a new tab)