Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm Optic Ready, 4 in., 16rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 16rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$320.90Usually $389.45

Save $68.55

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $389.45, its median price over the last 90 days.

$300.95 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 2 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm Optic Ready, 4 in., 16rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$320.90Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$346.48+$25.58In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$332.98Not availableOut of stockView at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$389.45
90-day median
90-day low
$320.90
Today's price
90-day high
$420.85
2-year low
$295.95
Nov 6, 2024
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (128 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$320.90Down 16.3%
Oct 17, 2026$383.50Down 2.7%
Oct 5, 2026$394.29Down 1.0%
Sep 26, 2026$398.09Down 5.4%
Sep 22, 2026$420.85Up 7.7%
Sep 2, 2026$390.93Up 3.1%
Aug 25, 2026$379.19Down 2.3%
Aug 3, 2026$387.96Up 7.2%
Jul 31, 2026$361.90Down 2.7%
Jul 29, 2026$371.93Down 3.2%
Jul 28, 2026$384.25Up 10.1%
Jul 17, 2026$348.86Down 11.1%
Jul 11, 2026$392.39Up 7.2%
Jul 8, 2026$365.89Down 8.3%
Jul 6, 2026$399.19Up 22.6%
Jul 5, 2026$325.52Down 17.4%
Jun 28, 2026$393.97Up 1.0%
Jun 23, 2026$389.94Up 25.5%
Jun 20, 2026$310.68Down 11.3%
Jun 17, 2026$350.40Down 19.3%
May 20, 2026$434.23Up 14.5%
May 18, 2026$379.32Down 5.7%
May 17, 2026$402.44Up 4.0%
May 12, 2026$387.09Down 3.2%
May 8, 2026$399.88Up 6.3%
May 7, 2026$376.05Up 13.0%
May 6, 2026$332.70Down 11.1%
May 5, 2026$374.18Down 1.6%
May 1, 2026$380.12Up 3.9%
Apr 21, 2026$365.85Down 5.0%
Apr 10, 2026$385.16Down 1.6%
Apr 7, 2026$391.30Up 0.7%
Mar 29, 2026$388.44Up 2.9%
Mar 19, 2026$377.63Down 0.2%
Mar 14, 2026$378.40Up 1.1%
Mar 13, 2026$374.25Up 18.7%
Mar 4, 2026$315.36Down 16.9%
Feb 24, 2026$379.61Up 1.6%
Feb 17, 2026$373.67Down 13.1%
Feb 10, 2026$430.11Up 39.4%
Feb 6, 2026$308.46Down 23.3%
Jan 14, 2026$402.34Down 5.1%
Jan 8, 2026$423.74Up 10.1%
Jan 1, 2026$385.00Up 4.3%
Dec 13, 2025$369.00Down 3.1%
Dec 5, 2025$380.77Up 1.1%
Dec 4, 2025$376.61Up 0.9%
Nov 30, 2025$373.36Down 7.9%
Nov 24, 2025$405.36Up 7.2%
Nov 22, 2025$378.03Down 0.1%
Nov 21, 2025$378.31Up 2.2%
Nov 19, 2025$370.20Down 11.1%
Nov 18, 2025$416.42Up 11.9%
Nov 16, 2025$372.23Up 2.2%
Nov 14, 2025$364.28Down 15.2%
Nov 12, 2025$429.34Up 3.7%
Nov 10, 2025$414.17Up 2.0%
Nov 6, 2025$406.20Up 1.1%
Nov 3, 2025$401.68Up 3.1%
Nov 2, 2025$389.45Up 4.6%
Oct 29, 2025$372.35Down 6.4%
Oct 25, 2025$397.88Up 6.9%
Oct 24, 2025$372.06Up 10.5%
Oct 16, 2025$336.71Up 1.5%
Oct 14, 2025$331.78Up 8.2%
Oct 13, 2025$306.68Down 19.4%
Oct 11, 2025$380.29Up 0.3%
Oct 6, 2025$379.09Down 0.7%
Oct 3, 2025$381.61Up 3.2%
Oct 1, 2025$369.75Up 20.2%
Sep 27, 2025$307.55Down 18.6%
Sep 10, 2025$377.89Up 1.1%
Sep 7, 2025$373.70Down 2.6%
Sep 5, 2025$383.62Up 26.4%
Aug 30, 2025$303.56Down 13.1%
Aug 17, 2025$349.40Down 8.1%
Aug 15, 2025$380.04Down 0.9%
Aug 13, 2025$383.48Down 0.6%
Jul 30, 2025$385.63Up 4.4%
Jul 18, 2025$369.53Down 2.0%
Jun 29, 2025$377.08Up 1.3%
Jun 25, 2025$372.16Down 12.3%
Jun 18, 2025$424.44Up 17.2%
Jun 10, 2025$362.23Up 7.9%
Jun 8, 2025$335.57Down 21.5%
Jun 6, 2025$427.45Up 10.7%
Jun 5, 2025$386.12Up 2.2%
May 28, 2025$377.75Up 1.7%
May 27, 2025$371.57Down 3.2%
May 22, 2025$383.92Down 2.2%
May 17, 2025$392.69Up 19.9%
May 5, 2025$327.42Down 9.4%
May 4, 2025$361.41Down 4.8%
Apr 30, 2025$379.53Up 16.1%
Apr 23, 2025$326.85Down 13.1%
Apr 18, 2025$376.16Up 5.7%
Apr 11, 2025$355.98Down 2.1%
Apr 8, 2025$363.49Up 18.5%
Mar 15, 2025$306.77Down 16.3%
Mar 12, 2025$366.54Down 2.5%
Mar 2, 2025$376.06Down 0.4%
Feb 18, 2025$377.65Down 0.6%
Feb 17, 2025$380.03Down 1.5%
Feb 13, 2025$386.01Up 3.6%
Feb 6, 2025$372.52Down 0.2%
Jan 30, 2025$373.20Up 14.6%
Jan 22, 2025$325.55Up 3.1%
Jan 21, 2025$315.82Down 14.8%
Jan 18, 2025$370.79Down 0.3%
Jan 15, 2025$371.84Up 3.4%
Jan 10, 2025$359.48Down 11.2%
Jan 4, 2025$404.90Up 17.6%
Dec 27, 2024$344.24Up 1.3%
Dec 22, 2024$339.89Down 3.6%
Dec 21, 2024$352.56Down 8.5%
Dec 13, 2024$385.17Up 5.7%
Dec 4, 2024$364.54Down 0.1%
Nov 27, 2024$365.04Down 4.2%
Nov 17, 2024$380.86Up 2.3%
Nov 14, 2024$372.32Up 3.2%
Nov 12, 2024$360.83Down 4.3%
Nov 10, 2024$377.00Up 5.2%
Nov 9, 2024$358.52Down 6.7%
Nov 7, 2024$384.26Up 29.8%
Nov 5, 2024$295.95Down 8.1%
Oct 31, 2024$322.20Down 11.1%
Oct 23, 2024$362.51Up 12.6%
Oct 22, 2024$321.85Down 6.3%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$320.9018% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)