Skip to content
Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm, 4 in., 16rd, Flat Dark Earth
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm, 4 in., 16rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 9mm
  • 16rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$313.98Usually $369.63

Save $55.65

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $369.63, its median price over the last 90 days.

$298.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 17% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 7 stores

6 in stock. 50+ store clicks this week.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm, 4 in., 16rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$313.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$339.94+$25.96In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$348.48+$34.50In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$350.99+$37.01Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$365.48+$51.50In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$401.94+$87.96In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$354.44Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$369.63
90-day median
90-day low
$313.98
Today's price
90-day high
$406.38
2-year low
$313.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (109 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$313.98Down 17.1%
Oct 12, 2026$378.74Up 4.3%
Oct 1, 2026$363.25Down 0.6%
Sep 27, 2026$365.39Down 1.6%
Sep 25, 2026$371.37Up 0.9%
Sep 17, 2026$368.17Up 5.1%
Sep 15, 2026$350.32Down 9.0%
Sep 9, 2026$385.09Down 1.4%
Sep 4, 2026$390.36Up 5.2%
Sep 3, 2026$371.11Up 2.8%
Aug 21, 2026$360.84Down 2.4%
Aug 7, 2026$369.63Down 0.4%
Aug 6, 2026$371.03Down 8.7%
Jul 10, 2026$406.38Up 10.5%
Jul 2, 2026$367.85Down 0.9%
Jun 13, 2026$371.11Up 0.6%
Jun 8, 2026$369.05Down 1.5%
Jun 7, 2026$374.72Down 2.8%
May 29, 2026$385.68Up 2.4%
May 14, 2026$376.56Down 0.8%
May 9, 2026$379.68Down 1.9%
May 7, 2026$387.00Up 4.0%
May 5, 2026$372.20Down 7.2%
May 1, 2026$401.03Up 5.6%
Apr 30, 2026$379.73Down 3.9%
Apr 27, 2026$395.09Up 4.3%
Apr 14, 2026$378.65Down 3.0%
Apr 11, 2026$390.29Up 5.4%
Apr 10, 2026$370.24Down 2.3%
Apr 9, 2026$379.07Down 8.5%
Apr 4, 2026$414.06Up 5.2%
Mar 28, 2026$393.52Down 2.3%
Mar 11, 2026$402.77Down 6.4%
Feb 24, 2026$430.47Up 14.6%
Feb 3, 2026$375.64Down 14.8%
Jan 29, 2026$441.10Up 14.8%
Jan 28, 2026$384.31Down 11.3%
Jan 21, 2026$433.46Up 3.8%
Jan 16, 2026$417.43Up 5.8%
Jan 8, 2026$394.53Up 20.5%
Dec 30, 2025$327.49Down 20.3%
Dec 27, 2025$410.92Up 10.3%
Dec 23, 2025$372.58Down 5.9%
Nov 26, 2025$395.99Up 2.5%
Nov 25, 2025$386.40Down 11.8%
Nov 24, 2025$437.88Down 4.6%
Nov 22, 2025$458.81Up 0.8%
Nov 15, 2025$455.15Up 12.5%
Oct 31, 2025$404.52Down 2.3%
Oct 14, 2025$414.06Up 10.9%
Oct 12, 2025$373.35Down 6.1%
Oct 8, 2025$397.80Down 1.3%
Oct 2, 2025$403.17Up 0.3%
Sep 30, 2025$401.84Up 1.2%
Sep 29, 2025$396.97Down 3.5%
Sep 28, 2025$411.32Up 20.8%
Sep 11, 2025$340.63Down 17.3%
Sep 10, 2025$411.73Up 3.3%
Sep 7, 2025$398.49Down 12.5%
Aug 21, 2025$455.16Down 0.8%
Aug 16, 2025$458.95Up 9.5%
Aug 4, 2025$419.03Up 5.2%
Aug 1, 2025$398.34Down 0.4%
Jul 31, 2025$399.74Down 0.1%
Jul 26, 2025$400.31Up 1.9%
Jul 20, 2025$392.86Down 3.2%
Jul 2, 2025$405.83Up 12.7%
Jun 28, 2025$359.99Down 9.0%
Jun 14, 2025$395.43Down 5.2%
Jun 9, 2025$417.00Up 14.0%
May 31, 2025$365.90Down 11.1%
May 28, 2025$411.78Up 4.5%
May 20, 2025$394.20Down 1.9%
May 12, 2025$401.84Down 4.8%
May 6, 2025$422.14Down 9.3%
May 2, 2025$465.33Up 14.6%
Apr 29, 2025$406.17Up 0.6%
Apr 28, 2025$403.74Down 0.8%
Apr 17, 2025$406.82Down 1.6%
Apr 14, 2025$413.29Down 2.2%
Apr 12, 2025$422.45Down 0.4%
Apr 9, 2025$424.35Up 1.1%
Apr 8, 2025$419.61Up 2.9%
Apr 5, 2025$407.70Up 16.4%
Mar 29, 2025$350.24Down 15.3%
Mar 20, 2025$413.48Down 0.5%
Mar 2, 2025$415.38Up 7.6%
Feb 24, 2025$386.02Down 9.1%
Feb 23, 2025$424.73Up 22.5%
Feb 20, 2025$346.74Down 15.1%
Feb 9, 2025$408.28Down 2.7%
Jan 29, 2025$419.69Up 14.9%
Jan 16, 2025$365.40Down 11.2%
Jan 7, 2025$411.43Down 4.3%
Dec 30, 2024$429.93Down 9.0%
Dec 25, 2024$472.32Up 9.2%
Dec 14, 2024$432.56Up 0.2%
Dec 13, 2024$431.59Down 0.9%
Dec 7, 2024$435.49Down 2.6%
Dec 6, 2024$447.12Up 5.3%
Dec 2, 2024$424.69Down 2.1%
Nov 29, 2024$433.73Down 6.0%
Nov 28, 2024$461.58Up 9.1%
Nov 23, 2024$422.90Down 3.3%
Nov 20, 2024$437.13Up 6.4%
Nov 17, 2024$411.01Down 4.6%
Nov 16, 2024$431.01Up 0.3%
Nov 10, 2024$429.84Down 0.2%
Oct 30, 2024$430.81Down 7.3%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson SD9 2.0 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 16-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
16 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$313.9815% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)