Skip to content
Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.1 in., 13rd, Titanium Cerakote
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.1 in., 13rd, Titanium Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 13rd
  • 3.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 23% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$472.98Usually $614.01

Save $141.03

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $614.01, its median price over the last 90 days.

$457.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 2 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 2 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.1 in., 13rd, Titanium Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$472.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$476.94+$3.96In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$614.01
90-day median
90-day low
$472.98
Today's price
90-day high
$710.57
2-year low
$464.86
Apr 14, 2025
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (130 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$472.98Down 21.7%
Oct 4, 2026$604.02Down 5.2%
Oct 3, 2026$636.95Up 0.1%
Sep 23, 2026$636.19Up 3.3%
Sep 13, 2026$616.05Down 3.1%
Sep 11, 2026$635.63Up 1.4%
Sep 9, 2026$626.93Down 1.5%
Sep 8, 2026$636.52Up 2.3%
Sep 7, 2026$622.13Up 0.5%
Sep 5, 2026$619.15Down 1.8%
Aug 31, 2026$630.63Up 3.2%
Aug 23, 2026$611.32Down 3.1%
Aug 19, 2026$630.75Up 20.4%
Aug 11, 2026$524.03Down 17.2%
Aug 5, 2026$632.72Down 11.0%
Aug 4, 2026$710.57Up 19.2%
Aug 2, 2026$595.98Up 11.1%
Jul 25, 2026$536.41Down 12.3%
Jul 20, 2026$611.96Down 4.2%
Jul 17, 2026$638.67Up 5.2%
Jul 13, 2026$607.26Down 0.8%
Jun 23, 2026$611.86Up 0.9%
Jun 18, 2026$606.14Down 1.8%
Jun 3, 2026$617.30Up 1.6%
May 30, 2026$607.55Down 5.7%
May 28, 2026$644.50Up 0.5%
May 21, 2026$641.26Up 5.4%
May 19, 2026$608.38Down 1.3%
May 6, 2026$616.45Up 22.3%
Apr 30, 2026$504.17Down 13.8%
Apr 26, 2026$584.57Up 15.4%
Apr 24, 2026$506.72Down 17.8%
Apr 10, 2026$616.13Up 20.9%
Apr 5, 2026$509.53Down 14.5%
Mar 18, 2026$596.04Up 2.3%
Mar 16, 2026$582.61Down 2.0%
Mar 11, 2026$594.35Up 10.0%
Mar 9, 2026$540.53Down 10.0%
Feb 19, 2026$600.50Down 10.7%
Feb 16, 2026$672.24Up 13.1%
Feb 9, 2026$594.51Up 0.4%
Feb 6, 2026$592.01Down 1.0%
Feb 2, 2026$597.94Down 1.8%
Jan 16, 2026$608.68Up 0.9%
Jan 9, 2026$603.51Up 9.8%
Jan 3, 2026$549.67Down 7.0%
Jan 1, 2026$591.08Down 4.2%
Dec 27, 2025$617.15Up 3.8%
Dec 26, 2025$594.47Down 8.3%
Dec 23, 2025$647.96Up 7.7%
Dec 22, 2025$601.59Down 2.0%
Dec 17, 2025$613.77Up 13.1%
Dec 12, 2025$542.53Down 10.7%
Dec 10, 2025$607.33Up 2.6%
Dec 8, 2025$591.79Down 0.8%
Dec 7, 2025$596.46Down 2.4%
Dec 5, 2025$611.40Down 0.9%
Dec 4, 2025$617.22Up 3.7%
Nov 30, 2025$595.34Up 3.1%
Nov 21, 2025$577.30Down 1.2%
Nov 17, 2025$584.21Down 2.6%
Nov 14, 2025$599.87Down 11.7%
Nov 6, 2025$679.04Up 2.6%
Nov 5, 2025$661.72Up 11.7%
Nov 3, 2025$592.15Down 0.5%
Nov 1, 2025$595.41Down 5.2%
Oct 18, 2025$628.17Up 3.0%
Oct 16, 2025$609.66Up 17.3%
Oct 3, 2025$519.68Down 14.1%
Sep 29, 2025$605.02Up 18.0%
Sep 27, 2025$512.84Down 12.2%
Sep 20, 2025$583.80Down 5.3%
Sep 18, 2025$616.60Up 1.8%
Sep 12, 2025$605.56Down 9.0%
Sep 7, 2025$665.49Up 12.0%
Aug 23, 2025$594.32Down 1.9%
Aug 19, 2025$606.04Up 1.1%
Aug 8, 2025$599.34Up 0.6%
Aug 3, 2025$595.66Down 3.1%
Jul 26, 2025$614.77Up 3.0%
Jul 21, 2025$596.86Down 3.0%
Jul 18, 2025$615.14Up 5.4%
Jul 15, 2025$583.66Down 2.9%
Jul 12, 2025$601.29Down 0.8%
Jul 9, 2025$606.00Up 12.8%
Jul 4, 2025$537.15Down 20.2%
Jun 24, 2025$672.87Up 41.1%
Jun 22, 2025$476.72Down 19.1%
Jun 6, 2025$589.21Down 1.3%
May 31, 2025$597.20Up 1.4%
May 20, 2025$589.11Up 1.9%
May 18, 2025$578.30Down 1.6%
May 9, 2025$587.56Up 1.0%
Apr 24, 2025$581.52Up 2.1%
Apr 20, 2025$569.82Down 4.9%
Apr 15, 2025$599.00Up 28.9%
Apr 12, 2025$464.86Down 20.2%
Mar 30, 2025$582.60Up 0.6%
Mar 23, 2025$579.26Up 1.1%
Mar 21, 2025$573.24Down 4.7%
Mar 11, 2025$601.58Up 5.8%
Mar 4, 2025$568.56Down 1.5%
Mar 3, 2025$577.34Down 10.4%
Feb 26, 2025$644.01Up 33.0%
Feb 22, 2025$484.29Down 20.0%
Feb 6, 2025$605.70Up 6.8%
Jan 29, 2025$567.26Up 7.3%
Jan 19, 2025$528.81Down 9.7%
Jan 18, 2025$585.86Up 1.5%
Jan 17, 2025$577.44Down 2.5%
Jan 6, 2025$591.98Up 4.2%
Dec 31, 2024$568.05Down 1.3%
Dec 28, 2024$575.56Up 0.1%
Dec 27, 2024$575.24Down 3.1%
Dec 25, 2024$593.75Down 9.1%
Dec 22, 2024$653.25Up 39.5%
Dec 21, 2024$468.30Down 19.6%
Dec 19, 2024$582.76Up 1.6%
Dec 13, 2024$573.56Up 12.6%
Dec 12, 2024$509.37Down 13.0%
Nov 29, 2024$585.71Up 1.4%
Nov 22, 2024$577.74Up 3.1%
Nov 15, 2024$560.44Up 15.7%
Nov 8, 2024$484.19Up 0.7%
Nov 5, 2024$480.82Up 2.1%
Nov 4, 2024$470.96Down 14.2%
Nov 2, 2024$549.15Down 3.8%
Oct 31, 2024$570.86Up 22.7%
Oct 22, 2024$465.42Down 16.6%
Oct 21, 2024$557.83Up 0.2%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.1-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the titanium Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
3.1 in.
Finish
Titanium Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$472.9823% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)