Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm, 3.1 in., 13rd, Tungsten Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 13rd
  • 3.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$405.98Usually $515.04

Save $109.06

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $515.04, its median price over the last 90 days.

$390.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 35% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 5 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm, 3.1 in., 13rd, Tungsten Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$405.98Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$406.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$430.48+$24.50In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$435.95+$29.97In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$463.49+$57.51In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$515.04
90-day median
90-day low
$405.98
Today's price
90-day high
$545.89
2-year low
$405.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$405.98Down 23.1%
Oct 7, 2026$528.16Down 3.2%
Oct 2, 2026$545.89Up 5.4%
Sep 27, 2026$518.12Up 0.7%
Sep 18, 2026$514.37Up 2.5%
Sep 16, 2026$501.72Down 1.9%
Sep 15, 2026$511.32Down 0.7%
Sep 8, 2026$514.98Up 1.9%
Sep 5, 2026$505.16Down 0.6%
Sep 3, 2026$508.23Down 4.3%
Aug 30, 2026$531.32Down 0.7%
Aug 17, 2026$534.83Up 2.5%
Aug 11, 2026$521.84Up 5.9%
Aug 10, 2026$492.97Down 4.3%
Aug 6, 2026$515.10Up 17.8%
Jul 23, 2026$437.09Up 0.1%
Jul 4, 2026$436.56Down 15.1%
Jun 22, 2026$514.41Down 0.2%
Jun 10, 2026$515.26Up 7.3%
May 25, 2026$480.17Down 5.0%
May 20, 2026$505.56Down 2.6%
May 19, 2026$519.05Down 1.2%
May 18, 2026$525.38Down 0.6%
May 15, 2026$528.41Up 4.1%
May 1, 2026$507.81Down 5.1%
Apr 28, 2026$534.86Up 19.0%
Apr 16, 2026$449.33Down 11.1%
Apr 15, 2026$505.38Up 12.2%
Apr 12, 2026$450.54Down 10.8%
Apr 8, 2026$505.03Up 10.8%
Apr 3, 2026$455.75Down 12.4%
Mar 19, 2026$520.50Up 3.4%
Mar 16, 2026$503.30Down 3.3%
Feb 25, 2026$520.43Up 11.0%
Feb 22, 2026$469.00Down 6.6%
Feb 16, 2026$502.01Up 18.2%
Feb 8, 2026$424.63Down 19.7%
Jan 24, 2026$528.59Up 2.8%
Jan 22, 2026$514.37Up 0.9%
Jan 20, 2026$509.80Down 11.3%
Jan 19, 2026$574.54Up 17.9%
Jan 11, 2026$487.20Down 4.1%
Jan 6, 2026$508.07Down 1.0%
Jan 3, 2026$513.36Up 0.4%
Dec 28, 2025$511.45Down 0.3%
Dec 21, 2025$512.79Down 1.5%
Dec 20, 2025$520.59Up 2.4%
Dec 15, 2025$508.58Up 20.5%
Dec 10, 2025$422.18Down 16.2%
Dec 4, 2025$503.66Down 6.4%
Nov 24, 2025$537.93Up 31.1%
Nov 10, 2025$410.36Down 21.2%
Nov 9, 2025$521.07Up 0.7%
Nov 7, 2025$517.68Up 17.6%
Oct 31, 2025$440.34Down 15.3%
Oct 30, 2025$519.92Up 3.5%
Oct 25, 2025$502.34Up 2.0%
Oct 23, 2025$492.34Up 19.7%
Oct 22, 2025$411.22Down 21.0%
Oct 15, 2025$520.67Down 6.1%
Sep 27, 2025$554.55Up 5.0%
Sep 19, 2025$528.21Up 7.8%
Sep 18, 2025$489.81Down 14.5%
Sep 16, 2025$572.71Up 35.4%
Sep 15, 2025$423.07Down 15.5%
Sep 13, 2025$500.49Down 2.5%
Sep 8, 2025$513.48Up 2.3%
Aug 31, 2025$501.91Down 4.8%
Aug 30, 2025$526.95Up 1.2%
Aug 29, 2025$520.71Up 0.9%
Aug 28, 2025$516.27Up 10.2%
Aug 15, 2025$468.41Down 5.3%
Aug 13, 2025$494.37Down 11.0%
Jul 30, 2025$555.71Up 30.4%
Jul 5, 2025$426.13Down 18.0%
Jun 27, 2025$519.92Up 11.9%
Jun 18, 2025$464.72Down 8.7%
Jun 16, 2025$509.06Down 3.7%
Jun 8, 2025$528.73Down 0.8%
Jun 7, 2025$533.17Up 3.9%
Jun 3, 2025$513.36Up 0.3%
Jun 2, 2025$511.88Up 1.3%
May 27, 2025$505.20Up 17.7%
May 20, 2025$429.38Down 5.2%
May 12, 2025$453.14Down 6.3%
May 11, 2025$483.58Down 15.3%
May 7, 2025$571.24Up 3.7%
May 1, 2025$550.98Up 13.4%
Apr 29, 2025$485.95Down 3.6%
Apr 18, 2025$503.93Down 1.8%
Apr 17, 2025$513.18Down 2.5%
Apr 11, 2025$526.35Up 26.2%
Apr 7, 2025$417.10Down 15.3%
Apr 6, 2025$492.35Down 2.8%
Apr 2, 2025$506.62Up 2.8%
Mar 31, 2025$492.59Down 7.4%
Mar 24, 2025$531.93Down 3.3%
Mar 8, 2025$550.00Up 10.8%
Mar 2, 2025$496.60Down 4.6%
Feb 26, 2025$520.40Up 1.7%
Feb 14, 2025$511.88Up 14.4%
Jan 26, 2025$447.36Down 20.2%
Jan 22, 2025$560.34Up 13.4%
Jan 5, 2025$494.06Up 19.8%
Jan 3, 2025$412.48Down 15.5%
Dec 30, 2024$487.96Up 0.0%
Dec 23, 2024$487.94Down 3.9%
Dec 12, 2024$508.00Up 4.7%
Dec 9, 2024$485.20Up 14.7%
Dec 2, 2024$423.06Down 17.0%
Dec 1, 2024$509.44Down 2.3%
Nov 24, 2024$521.26Down 7.5%
Nov 20, 2024$563.26Up 2.7%
Nov 19, 2024$548.55Up 12.2%
Nov 15, 2024$488.94Down 6.9%
Nov 12, 2024$525.39Up 5.0%
Nov 9, 2024$500.20Up 12.0%
Nov 5, 2024$446.51Down 11.3%
Oct 30, 2024$503.53Down 0.5%
Oct 25, 2024$506.29Up 7.9%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.1-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the tungsten Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
3.1 in.
Finish
Tungsten Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$405.9821% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)