Skip to content
Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm, 3.1 in., 13rd, Desert Verde Cerakote
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm, 3.1 in., 13rd, Desert Verde Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 13rd
  • 3.1 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$473.98Usually $565.43

Save $91.45

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $565.43, its median price over the last 90 days.

$438.99 + $34.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 25% under MSRP.

Palisade Sporting Goods

Lowest of 5 stores

4.2 (52.8K), in stock,

Buy at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm, 3.1 in., 13rd, Desert Verde Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$473.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$474.95+$0.97Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$474.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$495.98+$22.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$523.95+$49.97In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$565.43
90-day median
90-day low
$473.98
Today's price
90-day high
$663.38
2-year low
$473.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
6 days
Since Oct 14, 2026
Every price change (107 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 14, 2026$473.98Down 16.2%
Sep 16, 2026$565.43Down 1.7%
Sep 5, 2026$575.21Down 0.4%
Sep 2, 2026$577.43Down 3.6%
Aug 26, 2026$599.17Up 23.3%
Aug 25, 2026$485.76Down 17.9%
Aug 22, 2026$591.52Down 10.8%
Aug 16, 2026$663.38Up 19.3%
Aug 11, 2026$556.01Up 9.7%
Aug 4, 2026$506.85Down 4.9%
Jul 30, 2026$533.14Down 10.2%
Jul 19, 2026$593.62Up 4.2%
Jul 18, 2026$569.46Down 0.9%
Jul 13, 2026$574.64Down 3.2%
Jul 8, 2026$593.86Up 1.2%
Jul 5, 2026$586.90Down 5.1%
Jun 22, 2026$618.42Up 5.0%
Jun 16, 2026$588.95Up 22.1%
Jun 10, 2026$482.20Down 20.0%
May 31, 2026$602.39Up 2.6%
May 29, 2026$587.22Down 1.9%
May 28, 2026$598.46Down 1.5%
May 11, 2026$607.74Up 3.3%
May 1, 2026$588.48Down 4.3%
Apr 14, 2026$614.95Up 1.4%
Apr 10, 2026$606.53Up 7.3%
Mar 26, 2026$565.51Down 5.0%
Mar 19, 2026$595.32Down 13.5%
Mar 15, 2026$688.62Up 21.1%
Mar 8, 2026$568.87Down 7.1%
Mar 1, 2026$612.58Up 1.9%
Feb 23, 2026$601.15Up 2.0%
Feb 11, 2026$589.46Down 3.9%
Feb 5, 2026$613.16Up 10.6%
Feb 4, 2026$554.61Up 5.2%
Jan 27, 2026$527.23Down 4.0%
Jan 23, 2026$549.00Down 13.8%
Jan 22, 2026$636.66Up 1.1%
Jan 9, 2026$629.53Down 10.6%
Jan 5, 2026$704.30Up 32.2%
Jan 3, 2026$532.75Down 11.7%
Dec 28, 2025$603.28Down 3.0%
Dec 27, 2025$621.71Up 1.3%
Dec 26, 2025$613.91Up 0.4%
Dec 16, 2025$611.43Down 4.5%
Dec 15, 2025$640.33Up 7.7%
Dec 4, 2025$594.50Down 9.9%
Dec 3, 2025$659.58Up 22.9%
Nov 15, 2025$536.87Down 15.6%
Nov 6, 2025$635.93Down 2.0%
Oct 9, 2025$648.92Up 18.8%
Oct 7, 2025$546.04Down 17.1%
Sep 26, 2025$658.63Up 4.2%
Sep 21, 2025$631.93Down 1.0%
Sep 9, 2025$638.54Down 0.9%
Sep 6, 2025$644.66Down 3.8%
Aug 30, 2025$670.01Down 3.7%
Aug 24, 2025$696.11Up 9.3%
Aug 20, 2025$636.71Up 8.5%
Aug 9, 2025$586.93Down 10.6%
Jul 19, 2025$656.19Down 0.6%
Jul 16, 2025$660.09Up 3.4%
Jul 4, 2025$638.62Down 2.9%
Jun 24, 2025$657.56Up 1.3%
Jun 23, 2025$649.33Down 2.6%
Jun 6, 2025$666.74Up 25.1%
Jun 3, 2025$533.03Down 21.3%
Jun 2, 2025$677.50Up 16.8%
May 22, 2025$580.00Down 13.2%
May 19, 2025$668.22Up 8.1%
May 17, 2025$618.15Down 5.0%
May 8, 2025$650.61Down 13.1%
May 2, 2025$748.72Up 10.2%
Apr 15, 2025$679.20Up 1.9%
Apr 14, 2025$666.25Up 0.2%
Apr 7, 2025$664.98Down 1.9%
Apr 6, 2025$678.09Up 3.4%
Apr 1, 2025$655.77Down 9.6%
Mar 30, 2025$725.10Up 24.2%
Mar 26, 2025$583.91Down 10.9%
Mar 23, 2025$655.27Down 3.2%
Mar 17, 2025$676.88Up 0.4%
Mar 12, 2025$673.98Down 2.4%
Mar 5, 2025$690.46Up 0.9%
Feb 25, 2025$684.59Up 19.9%
Feb 23, 2025$571.12Down 17.0%
Feb 19, 2025$687.83Down 1.6%
Feb 13, 2025$699.18Up 3.3%
Feb 10, 2025$677.09Down 3.2%
Feb 4, 2025$699.31Up 3.0%
Feb 1, 2025$678.63Up 12.3%
Jan 23, 2025$604.32Down 9.7%
Jan 7, 2025$669.08Down 1.4%
Dec 30, 2024$678.81Down 1.3%
Dec 26, 2024$687.54Up 1.3%
Dec 15, 2024$678.78Up 7.9%
Dec 14, 2024$629.32Down 10.6%
Dec 11, 2024$704.20Up 3.7%
Dec 10, 2024$679.08Down 0.6%
Dec 8, 2024$683.15Down 9.2%
Nov 22, 2024$752.37Up 5.0%
Nov 20, 2024$716.42Up 17.4%
Nov 14, 2024$610.04Down 13.0%
Nov 11, 2024$701.57Up 9.8%
Nov 6, 2024$639.12Down 17.7%
Oct 28, 2024$777.02Up 5.5%
Oct 24, 2024$736.38Down 6.5%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield Plus 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.1-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the desert Verde Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
3.1 in.
Finish
Desert Verde Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$473.9816% below usual
at Palisade Sporting Goods
Buy now at Palisade Sporting Goods(opens the store in a new tab)