Skip to content
Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield EZ 9mm Optic Ready, 3.675 in., 8rd, Black
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield EZ 9mm Optic Ready, 3.675 in., 8rd, Black

  • 9mm
  • 8rd
  • 3.675 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$370.99Usually $469.35

Save $98.36

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $469.35, its median price over the last 90 days.

$355.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 5 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield EZ 9mm Optic Ready, 3.675 in., 8rd, Black, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$370.99Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$376.48+$5.49Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$408.48+$37.49In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$410.99+$40.00Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$418.95+$47.96In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$396.94Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$469.35
90-day median
90-day low
$370.99
Today's price
90-day high
$518.16
2-year low
$370.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (123 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$370.99Down 21.0%
Oct 12, 2026$469.35Up 1.2%
Oct 10, 2026$463.98Down 1.5%
Sep 12, 2026$470.93Down 2.5%
Sep 11, 2026$483.16Up 2.4%
Sep 10, 2026$472.05Up 1.5%
Sep 8, 2026$465.13Up 7.2%
Sep 1, 2026$433.77Down 15.8%
Aug 30, 2026$515.34Up 12.6%
Aug 24, 2026$457.66Down 1.8%
Aug 20, 2026$466.02Up 24.2%
Aug 18, 2026$375.29Down 27.6%
Aug 10, 2026$518.16Up 10.2%
Aug 9, 2026$470.30Up 15.5%
Aug 5, 2026$407.14Down 8.4%
Jul 31, 2026$444.59Up 6.4%
Jul 24, 2026$417.74Down 4.7%
Jul 15, 2026$438.40Down 16.0%
Jul 13, 2026$521.67Up 29.7%
Jul 8, 2026$402.08Down 13.9%
Jul 4, 2026$466.75Up 1.4%
Jul 1, 2026$460.13Down 1.5%
Jun 27, 2026$467.02Up 6.0%
Jun 19, 2026$440.53Down 5.4%
Jun 15, 2026$465.65Up 1.0%
Jun 13, 2026$461.02Up 3.9%
Jun 9, 2026$443.91Down 9.3%
May 31, 2026$489.38Up 7.7%
May 15, 2026$454.32Up 4.5%
May 13, 2026$434.90Down 12.7%
Apr 22, 2026$497.98Up 6.4%
Apr 16, 2026$468.24Down 1.2%
Apr 15, 2026$473.76Up 1.7%
Apr 11, 2026$465.88Up 0.4%
Apr 10, 2026$463.82Down 6.0%
Apr 7, 2026$493.68Up 6.3%
Mar 25, 2026$464.59Up 2.1%
Mar 18, 2026$455.13Up 3.6%
Mar 11, 2026$439.40Down 1.8%
Mar 10, 2026$447.65Down 16.2%
Feb 24, 2026$534.47Up 1.8%
Feb 19, 2026$525.26Up 11.3%
Feb 10, 2026$471.91Up 6.4%
Feb 2, 2026$443.65Down 10.0%
Jan 27, 2026$492.88Up 3.3%
Jan 24, 2026$477.03Up 1.7%
Jan 11, 2026$468.84Up 11.6%
Jan 10, 2026$419.92Down 15.2%
Jan 4, 2026$495.21Up 3.6%
Jan 2, 2026$478.13Up 8.1%
Dec 31, 2025$442.10Down 18.7%
Dec 22, 2025$543.95Up 15.3%
Dec 21, 2025$471.76Down 0.4%
Dec 18, 2025$473.52Up 14.6%
Dec 13, 2025$413.32Down 14.6%
Dec 11, 2025$483.97Down 7.8%
Dec 3, 2025$525.13Up 13.5%
Nov 21, 2025$462.78Down 2.6%
Nov 20, 2025$475.06Down 2.8%
Nov 10, 2025$488.88Up 14.4%
Nov 9, 2025$427.44Down 1.4%
Nov 7, 2025$433.42Down 15.5%
Oct 25, 2025$512.64Up 4.0%
Oct 14, 2025$492.90Down 5.9%
Oct 10, 2025$523.71Up 9.2%
Oct 5, 2025$479.67Down 12.5%
Sep 29, 2025$548.21Up 16.2%
Sep 26, 2025$471.71Up 10.8%
Sep 24, 2025$425.61Down 7.2%
Sep 18, 2025$458.85Down 13.8%
Sep 12, 2025$532.57Up 17.6%
Sep 8, 2025$452.76Down 4.8%
Sep 7, 2025$475.83Down 2.8%
Sep 1, 2025$489.30Down 4.6%
Aug 9, 2025$512.91Up 5.8%
Aug 4, 2025$485.02Down 0.6%
Jul 30, 2025$488.16Up 0.4%
Jul 24, 2025$486.27Up 12.0%
Jul 18, 2025$434.14Down 7.8%
Jul 16, 2025$470.76Up 7.0%
Jul 15, 2025$440.16Down 7.5%
Jul 11, 2025$476.09Down 1.8%
Jul 6, 2025$484.83Up 12.2%
Jul 4, 2025$432.15Down 10.7%
Jul 2, 2025$484.09Down 0.0%
Jun 21, 2025$484.26Up 2.2%
Jun 15, 2025$473.73Up 18.7%
Jun 12, 2025$399.15Up 0.5%
Jun 5, 2025$397.36Down 19.3%
May 30, 2025$492.61Up 4.7%
May 22, 2025$470.60Down 1.7%
May 16, 2025$478.79Down 2.3%
May 15, 2025$489.92Up 2.1%
May 12, 2025$479.77Down 2.0%
May 4, 2025$489.79Down 6.9%
May 3, 2025$526.03Down 4.8%
May 1, 2025$552.72Up 13.2%
Apr 26, 2025$488.22Up 4.9%
Apr 24, 2025$465.30Down 6.1%
Apr 19, 2025$495.36Up 5.8%
Apr 15, 2025$468.18Down 0.1%
Mar 18, 2025$468.49Down 7.5%
Mar 16, 2025$506.60Down 8.8%
Mar 11, 2025$555.46Up 13.4%
Mar 4, 2025$489.95Up 0.7%
Feb 22, 2025$486.47Up 0.0%
Feb 17, 2025$486.38Down 9.0%
Feb 16, 2025$534.63Up 20.5%
Feb 11, 2025$443.73Up 10.1%
Feb 9, 2025$403.11Down 11.2%
Jan 28, 2025$454.14Up 1.7%
Jan 26, 2025$446.67Down 18.1%
Jan 11, 2025$545.12Up 7.1%
Jan 9, 2025$509.13Up 5.7%
Jan 4, 2025$481.72Down 14.7%
Jan 3, 2025$564.83Up 15.7%
Dec 23, 2024$488.02Up 0.2%
Dec 19, 2024$487.09Down 2.7%
Nov 30, 2024$500.71Down 5.1%
Nov 17, 2024$527.45Up 6.5%
Nov 15, 2024$495.36Up 15.9%
Nov 8, 2024$427.25Down 12.0%
Oct 31, 2024$485.70Up 2.9%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 Shield EZ 9mm Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.675-inch barrel and an 8-round capacity. This listing is the black finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
8 rounds
Barrel length
3.675 in.
Finish
Black
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$370.9921% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)