Skip to content
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 Compact 9mm Range Kit, 4 in., 15rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 15rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$548.98Usually $678.74

Save $129.76

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $678.74, its median price over the last 90 days.

$518.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 27% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

4 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 Compact 9mm Range Kit, 4 in., 15rd, Patriot Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$548.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$549.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$578.48+$29.50In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$610.94+$61.96In stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$504.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$678.74
90-day median
90-day low
$548.98
Today's price
90-day high
$744.46
2-year low
$499.18
Jul 11, 2025
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (95 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$548.98Down 21.1%
Oct 11, 2026$696.23Up 3.7%
Oct 3, 2026$671.71Down 1.4%
Oct 1, 2026$681.49Down 8.5%
Sep 22, 2026$744.46Up 8.4%
Sep 9, 2026$686.96Up 2.4%
Sep 1, 2026$670.82Down 8.1%
Aug 19, 2026$729.59Up 9.9%
Aug 16, 2026$664.10Down 1.2%
Aug 12, 2026$671.91Up 0.6%
Jul 31, 2026$668.20Down 1.6%
Jul 27, 2026$678.74Up 0.4%
Jul 15, 2026$675.87Down 1.1%
Jun 17, 2026$683.70Up 26.2%
Jun 15, 2026$541.91Down 17.8%
Jun 4, 2026$659.42Down 4.1%
Jun 1, 2026$687.78Up 4.5%
May 23, 2026$658.31Down 1.5%
May 21, 2026$668.58Up 1.1%
May 16, 2026$661.47Up 4.3%
May 5, 2026$634.29Up 7.3%
May 4, 2026$591.07Down 20.7%
Apr 18, 2026$745.17Up 14.2%
Apr 16, 2026$652.28Down 10.7%
Apr 9, 2026$730.12Up 12.7%
Apr 6, 2026$647.68Down 11.8%
Mar 13, 2026$734.54Up 12.2%
Mar 12, 2026$654.90Down 7.3%
Mar 5, 2026$706.38Up 10.9%
Mar 3, 2026$637.01Up 18.7%
Feb 27, 2026$536.46Down 19.4%
Feb 18, 2026$665.36Up 1.5%
Feb 16, 2026$655.70Up 0.9%
Jan 19, 2026$649.84Up 0.9%
Jan 13, 2026$644.31Up 1.6%
Jan 7, 2026$634.36Up 20.4%
Dec 29, 2025$526.91Down 14.1%
Dec 20, 2025$613.10Up 1.0%
Dec 10, 2025$606.88Down 3.1%
Dec 9, 2025$626.50Up 1.2%
Nov 22, 2025$618.93Up 0.8%
Nov 13, 2025$613.96Down 4.4%
Nov 8, 2025$642.08Up 1.7%
Oct 29, 2025$631.19Down 1.8%
Oct 25, 2025$642.50Up 0.6%
Oct 19, 2025$638.45Up 22.9%
Oct 16, 2025$519.30Down 3.5%
Oct 14, 2025$538.00Down 15.9%
Oct 13, 2025$639.93Up 2.4%
Oct 2, 2025$624.87Up 22.2%
Sep 24, 2025$511.29Down 0.3%
Sep 22, 2025$512.93Down 20.5%
Sep 16, 2025$645.09Up 1.5%
Sep 1, 2025$635.51Up 0.5%
Aug 25, 2025$632.10Down 2.7%
Aug 10, 2025$649.89Up 5.4%
Aug 8, 2025$616.59Up 13.8%
Aug 5, 2025$541.65Down 15.2%
Jul 31, 2025$639.04Up 17.1%
Jul 22, 2025$545.58Down 5.2%
Jul 17, 2025$575.33Up 1.0%
Jul 12, 2025$569.71Up 14.1%
Jul 4, 2025$499.18Down 20.5%
Jul 1, 2025$628.05Up 3.2%
Jun 25, 2025$608.32Up 6.9%
Jun 3, 2025$569.07Down 6.3%
May 31, 2025$607.29Down 3.1%
May 30, 2025$626.60Up 4.2%
May 28, 2025$601.10Down 2.7%
May 13, 2025$617.52Up 4.0%
May 6, 2025$593.72Down 4.0%
May 2, 2025$618.16Down 7.8%
Apr 25, 2025$670.45Up 9.2%
Apr 22, 2025$613.76Up 10.3%
Apr 12, 2025$556.66Down 6.4%
Mar 22, 2025$594.88Up 3.7%
Feb 22, 2025$573.66Down 12.6%
Feb 17, 2025$656.30Up 3.3%
Feb 13, 2025$635.33Up 7.8%
Feb 10, 2025$589.35Down 4.1%
Feb 8, 2025$614.66Up 3.4%
Jan 26, 2025$594.44Up 3.2%
Jan 18, 2025$576.21Down 5.5%
Jan 16, 2025$609.94Down 2.5%
Jan 4, 2025$625.31Up 14.1%
Dec 18, 2024$548.02Down 7.4%
Dec 13, 2024$591.64Down 10.9%
Dec 6, 2024$664.19Up 11.7%
Nov 22, 2024$594.71Up 1.4%
Nov 17, 2024$586.39Up 10.9%
Nov 9, 2024$528.98Down 10.9%
Nov 8, 2024$593.59Up 3.9%
Nov 6, 2024$571.06Down 2.4%
Nov 2, 2024$585.03Up 2.0%
Oct 22, 2024$573.80Down 12.1%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 Compact 9mm Range Kit is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the patriot Brown Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Patriot Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$548.9819% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)