Skip to content
Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.25 in., 17rd, Bright White Cerakote
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.25 in., 17rd, Bright White Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.25 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$562.99Usually $685.88

Save $122.89

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $685.88, its median price over the last 90 days.

$547.99 + $15.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Black Canyon Arms

Lowest of 2 stores

4.3 (3.5K), stock not reported,

Buy at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.25 in., 17rd, Bright White Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$562.99Best priceNot reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$570.45+$7.46In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$578.98Not availableOut of stockView at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$685.88
90-day median
90-day low
$562.99
Today's price
90-day high
$719.66
2-year low
$555.34
Oct 27, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (125 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$562.99Down 16.5%
Oct 17, 2026$674.33Down 1.3%
Oct 13, 2026$683.22Up 0.9%
Oct 12, 2026$676.82Up 16.4%
Oct 9, 2026$581.51Down 14.1%
Oct 5, 2026$677.23Down 5.9%
Oct 3, 2026$719.66Up 6.4%
Sep 29, 2026$676.53Down 2.9%
Sep 25, 2026$697.07Down 0.1%
Sep 16, 2026$697.56Up 2.0%
Aug 31, 2026$683.96Down 1.0%
Aug 27, 2026$690.97Up 1.0%
Aug 23, 2026$684.28Down 4.9%
Aug 18, 2026$719.54Up 4.9%
Jul 23, 2026$685.88Up 2.0%
Jul 13, 2026$672.62Up 2.4%
Jul 12, 2026$657.09Down 0.9%
Jun 29, 2026$663.04Down 2.7%
Jun 27, 2026$681.28Down 0.0%
Jun 17, 2026$681.46Down 2.5%
Jun 9, 2026$698.64Down 0.0%
Jun 2, 2026$698.90Up 0.4%
May 18, 2026$695.79Down 9.4%
May 17, 2026$767.84Up 11.8%
May 9, 2026$686.82Up 11.7%
May 6, 2026$614.88Down 8.9%
Apr 28, 2026$674.73Down 0.3%
Apr 12, 2026$676.65Down 13.9%
Apr 1, 2026$786.02Up 36.1%
Mar 28, 2026$577.50Down 14.1%
Mar 21, 2026$671.93Up 19.5%
Mar 20, 2026$562.31Down 18.6%
Mar 19, 2026$690.44Down 0.6%
Mar 18, 2026$694.40Up 2.2%
Mar 2, 2026$679.60Up 8.6%
Feb 27, 2026$625.62Down 13.5%
Feb 21, 2026$723.16Up 7.1%
Feb 16, 2026$674.98Up 5.2%
Feb 13, 2026$641.76Down 5.0%
Feb 8, 2026$675.60Down 0.8%
Feb 5, 2026$681.39Down 11.1%
Feb 4, 2026$766.78Up 11.7%
Feb 2, 2026$686.45Up 20.5%
Jan 18, 2026$569.76Down 16.4%
Jan 16, 2026$681.30Down 5.3%
Jan 14, 2026$719.10Up 1.8%
Jan 12, 2026$706.54Down 1.7%
Jan 1, 2026$719.00Up 3.8%
Dec 24, 2025$692.58Up 9.0%
Dec 17, 2025$635.28Down 9.1%
Dec 8, 2025$699.20Up 2.0%
Dec 5, 2025$685.70Down 2.9%
Nov 30, 2025$706.21Up 0.1%
Nov 28, 2025$705.40Up 5.3%
Nov 20, 2025$669.86Up 20.1%
Nov 15, 2025$557.61Down 19.9%
Nov 14, 2025$696.46Down 3.7%
Nov 11, 2025$723.21Up 4.1%
Nov 9, 2025$694.58Up 1.5%
Nov 8, 2025$684.63Down 4.0%
Nov 3, 2025$713.33Down 5.8%
Nov 1, 2025$757.48Up 9.5%
Oct 31, 2025$691.69Down 6.1%
Oct 28, 2025$736.58Up 32.6%
Oct 24, 2025$555.34Down 12.6%
Oct 23, 2025$635.21Down 9.7%
Oct 7, 2025$703.36Up 10.9%
Oct 5, 2025$634.22Down 8.6%
Oct 3, 2025$694.11Up 3.3%
Sep 21, 2025$671.77Down 4.1%
Sep 17, 2025$700.48Up 23.4%
Sep 2, 2025$567.53Down 19.8%
Aug 27, 2025$707.59Up 1.2%
Aug 20, 2025$698.95Down 2.3%
Aug 17, 2025$715.36Up 3.8%
Aug 10, 2025$688.97Up 0.1%
Aug 6, 2025$688.46Down 14.4%
Jul 25, 2025$804.14Up 12.9%
Jul 21, 2025$711.96Up 1.4%
Jul 18, 2025$702.36Down 5.2%
Jul 14, 2025$740.93Up 22.4%
Jul 9, 2025$605.43Down 12.2%
Jun 25, 2025$689.74Up 0.5%
Jun 12, 2025$686.39Down 3.4%
Jun 11, 2025$710.84Up 0.9%
Jun 9, 2025$704.70Up 1.7%
Jun 3, 2025$692.81Up 2.3%
May 25, 2025$677.22Down 2.2%
May 22, 2025$692.55Up 8.5%
May 8, 2025$638.18Down 11.3%
May 4, 2025$719.57Down 2.7%
May 2, 2025$739.71Up 19.6%
Apr 17, 2025$618.69Down 10.8%
Apr 12, 2025$693.27Up 1.2%
Apr 3, 2025$685.25Down 2.3%
Mar 29, 2025$701.51Down 1.9%
Mar 25, 2025$715.03Up 5.4%
Mar 24, 2025$678.14Down 5.6%
Feb 28, 2025$718.57Up 5.5%
Feb 26, 2025$680.89Down 4.7%
Feb 24, 2025$714.33Up 0.5%
Feb 19, 2025$711.02Up 2.3%
Feb 18, 2025$694.86Up 0.2%
Feb 16, 2025$693.69Down 3.7%
Feb 8, 2025$720.54Down 7.6%
Feb 7, 2025$779.74Up 31.2%
Feb 4, 2025$594.52Down 26.6%
Feb 3, 2025$810.00Up 13.0%
Feb 2, 2025$716.63Down 0.9%
Feb 1, 2025$723.06Up 2.2%
Jan 28, 2025$707.29Up 1.9%
Jan 16, 2025$693.78Up 1.7%
Jan 11, 2025$681.86Down 0.5%
Jan 10, 2025$685.53Down 2.2%
Jan 9, 2025$701.26Down 1.7%
Jan 8, 2025$713.20Up 2.6%
Jan 4, 2025$695.33Up 2.1%
Dec 18, 2024$681.21Down 6.3%
Dec 9, 2024$727.16Up 1.3%
Dec 2, 2024$717.65Up 2.0%
Nov 24, 2024$703.81Up 18.0%
Nov 16, 2024$596.51Down 20.5%
Nov 13, 2024$750.28Up 5.0%
Nov 7, 2024$714.89Down 12.2%
Nov 3, 2024$814.39Up 11.9%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.25-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the bright White Cerakote finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.25 in.
Finish
Bright White Cerakote
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$562.9918% below usual
at Black Canyon Arms
Buy now at Black Canyon Arms(opens the store in a new tab)