Skip to content
Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm, 4.25 in., 17rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm, 4.25 in., 17rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.25 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$507.49Usually $587.25

Save $79.76

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $587.25, its median price over the last 90 days.

$484.99 + $22.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 25% under MSRP.

Ozark Range Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (13.4K), in stock,

Buy at Ozark Range Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm, 4.25 in., 17rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$507.49Best priceIn stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$530.48+$22.99In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$569.99+$62.50In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$587.25
90-day median
90-day low
$507.49
Today's price
90-day high
$664.88
2-year low
$507.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (128 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$507.49Down 12.0%
Oct 17, 2026$576.92Up 1.1%
Oct 10, 2026$570.65Up 4.1%
Oct 9, 2026$548.15Down 3.7%
Oct 7, 2026$569.42Down 2.8%
Sep 27, 2026$586.07Down 10.8%
Sep 24, 2026$657.18Up 13.8%
Sep 20, 2026$577.29Down 13.2%
Sep 14, 2026$664.88Up 12.0%
Sep 3, 2026$593.57Down 2.7%
Aug 31, 2026$610.33Up 14.0%
Aug 28, 2026$535.38Down 7.6%
Aug 21, 2026$579.11Down 1.9%
Aug 11, 2026$590.50Up 0.6%
Aug 8, 2026$587.25Down 2.0%
Jul 29, 2026$599.49Up 3.4%
Jul 21, 2026$579.81Down 2.0%
Jul 20, 2026$591.85Up 2.5%
Jul 14, 2026$577.29Down 4.9%
Jul 13, 2026$606.75Up 3.9%
Jul 1, 2026$584.21Up 0.2%
Jun 25, 2026$582.94Down 1.8%
Jun 14, 2026$593.89Down 2.2%
Jun 8, 2026$607.12Up 3.2%
Jun 7, 2026$588.13Up 9.3%
Jun 6, 2026$538.07Down 3.9%
May 22, 2026$560.00Up 6.9%
May 12, 2026$523.69Down 4.6%
May 8, 2026$548.96Down 7.5%
May 7, 2026$593.75Up 2.6%
Apr 15, 2026$578.51Down 5.6%
Apr 10, 2026$612.73Down 1.1%
Apr 9, 2026$619.33Up 3.0%
Apr 8, 2026$601.36Down 1.0%
Apr 2, 2026$607.32Down 0.8%
Mar 31, 2026$612.38Down 0.5%
Mar 28, 2026$615.19Down 3.6%
Mar 19, 2026$637.88Up 7.7%
Mar 15, 2026$592.11Down 3.1%
Mar 10, 2026$610.86Up 0.3%
Mar 9, 2026$609.23Up 12.2%
Mar 4, 2026$543.12Down 9.5%
Feb 22, 2026$600.26Down 1.8%
Feb 12, 2026$611.53Down 3.0%
Jan 27, 2026$630.25Down 2.2%
Jan 25, 2026$644.75Up 4.2%
Jan 13, 2026$618.71Up 0.8%
Jan 7, 2026$613.65Down 6.0%
Dec 30, 2025$652.77Down 7.7%
Dec 25, 2025$707.28Up 17.6%
Dec 14, 2025$601.33Down 3.1%
Dec 8, 2025$620.39Up 1.6%
Nov 25, 2025$610.85Up 11.9%
Nov 20, 2025$546.06Down 13.3%
Nov 6, 2025$629.80Up 2.7%
Nov 5, 2025$613.03Down 14.1%
Oct 29, 2025$713.59Up 15.6%
Oct 28, 2025$617.50Down 4.6%
Oct 24, 2025$647.15Down 0.5%
Oct 23, 2025$650.09Up 11.3%
Oct 11, 2025$583.86Down 3.7%
Oct 8, 2025$606.60Down 1.5%
Sep 21, 2025$615.72Down 9.6%
Sep 18, 2025$681.31Up 14.4%
Sep 14, 2025$595.68Down 1.8%
Sep 12, 2025$606.46Down 3.5%
Sep 10, 2025$628.70Up 17.5%
Sep 9, 2025$535.28Down 11.5%
Sep 7, 2025$605.10Down 3.1%
Aug 20, 2025$624.34Up 16.1%
Aug 15, 2025$537.68Up 2.2%
Aug 14, 2025$525.98Down 13.5%
Jul 29, 2025$607.79Down 10.6%
Jul 19, 2025$679.52Up 7.8%
Jul 1, 2025$630.11Up 0.7%
Jun 30, 2025$625.52Down 11.0%
Jun 25, 2025$702.61Up 16.1%
Jun 21, 2025$605.03Down 3.2%
Jun 10, 2025$625.07Down 9.4%
Jun 8, 2025$689.92Up 1.9%
Jun 4, 2025$677.08Up 6.6%
Jun 2, 2025$635.17Up 10.2%
May 29, 2025$576.30Down 7.8%
May 20, 2025$624.92Down 1.2%
May 18, 2025$632.26Down 2.9%
May 17, 2025$650.90Down 4.5%
May 14, 2025$681.56Up 6.4%
May 13, 2025$640.43Up 9.3%
May 4, 2025$585.92Down 12.1%
Apr 28, 2025$666.94Up 3.7%
Apr 25, 2025$643.40Up 2.2%
Apr 17, 2025$629.39Down 2.3%
Apr 12, 2025$644.44Up 18.8%
Apr 6, 2025$542.65Down 25.9%
Apr 2, 2025$732.21Up 27.6%
Mar 27, 2025$573.87Down 8.2%
Mar 25, 2025$625.21Down 5.8%
Mar 14, 2025$663.39Up 15.3%
Mar 11, 2025$575.53Down 14.7%
Mar 8, 2025$674.35Up 9.4%
Mar 4, 2025$616.22Down 6.5%
Mar 3, 2025$658.90Up 4.5%
Mar 1, 2025$630.45Down 5.1%
Feb 28, 2025$664.07Up 2.8%
Feb 26, 2025$645.84Down 1.6%
Feb 17, 2025$656.04Up 14.3%
Feb 2, 2025$573.98Down 5.7%
Jan 28, 2025$608.38Down 11.9%
Jan 23, 2025$690.93Up 8.5%
Jan 19, 2025$636.61Down 3.0%
Jan 18, 2025$656.58Up 13.7%
Jan 17, 2025$577.48Up 4.6%
Jan 9, 2025$552.29Down 15.3%
Jan 2, 2025$652.23Down 0.1%
Jan 1, 2025$652.82Up 15.9%
Dec 19, 2024$563.46Down 14.2%
Dec 6, 2024$656.34Down 12.3%
Dec 5, 2024$748.66Up 13.7%
Nov 30, 2024$658.41Up 2.4%
Nov 19, 2024$643.10Up 3.7%
Nov 17, 2024$620.07Down 4.2%
Nov 13, 2024$647.06Down 12.3%
Nov 7, 2024$737.66Up 5.5%
Nov 3, 2024$699.46Up 27.0%
Oct 31, 2024$550.56Up 3.8%
Oct 29, 2024$530.41Down 17.7%
Oct 26, 2024$644.43Up 8.4%
Oct 22, 2024$594.46Down 18.8%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9mm is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.25-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the standard configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.25 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Standard
Condition
New
$507.4914% below usual
at Ozark Range Supply
Buy now at Ozark Range Supply(opens the store in a new tab)