Skip to content
Smith & Wesson Equalizer 9mm Range Kit, 3.675 in., 13rd, Titanium Cerakote
Smith & Wesson

Smith & Wesson Equalizer 9mm Range Kit, 3.675 in., 13rd, Titanium Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 13rd
  • 3.675 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 12% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$577.98Usually $660.31

Save $82.33

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $660.31, its median price over the last 90 days.

$562.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 23% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Smith & Wesson Equalizer 9mm Range Kit, 3.675 in., 13rd, Titanium Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$577.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Granite Peak Supply4.6
$581.98+$4.00In stockBuy at Granite Peak Supply (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$618.98+$41.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$620.94+$42.96In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$660.31
90-day median
90-day low
$577.98
Today's price
90-day high
$753.53
2-year low
$504.15
Jul 18, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (129 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$577.98Down 14.5%
Oct 16, 2026$676.04Up 7.7%
Oct 15, 2026$627.64Up 8.3%
Oct 4, 2026$579.56Down 4.9%
Oct 2, 2026$609.66Down 9.5%
Sep 28, 2026$673.38Down 10.6%
Sep 25, 2026$753.53Up 11.5%
Sep 20, 2026$676.01Up 6.8%
Sep 17, 2026$632.68Down 5.1%
Sep 9, 2026$666.43Down 0.1%
Sep 8, 2026$667.24Down 7.2%
Sep 1, 2026$719.14Up 17.4%
Aug 26, 2026$612.61Down 9.1%
Aug 19, 2026$673.98Up 2.1%
Aug 13, 2026$660.31Up 0.8%
Aug 12, 2026$655.24Down 2.1%
Aug 6, 2026$669.44Up 1.7%
Aug 4, 2026$658.03Down 0.1%
Jul 30, 2026$658.49Up 1.0%
Jul 26, 2026$652.28Down 0.9%
Jul 25, 2026$658.15Up 2.0%
Jul 14, 2026$645.02Down 0.4%
Jul 12, 2026$647.33Down 1.2%
Jul 8, 2026$655.14Up 0.1%
Jun 29, 2026$654.44Up 3.8%
Jun 19, 2026$630.71Down 4.1%
Jun 15, 2026$657.53Down 2.9%
Jun 2, 2026$677.26Up 19.6%
May 31, 2026$566.29Down 12.7%
May 25, 2026$648.93Up 0.9%
May 16, 2026$643.06Down 0.8%
May 6, 2026$648.18Down 3.9%
Apr 13, 2026$674.80Up 11.0%
Apr 12, 2026$608.20Down 4.9%
Apr 11, 2026$639.41Down 3.9%
Apr 9, 2026$665.50Up 0.9%
Mar 31, 2026$659.29Up 0.4%
Mar 24, 2026$656.73Up 2.2%
Mar 18, 2026$642.44Down 14.0%
Mar 17, 2026$746.70Up 16.5%
Mar 12, 2026$641.17Up 1.0%
Mar 10, 2026$634.72Down 14.6%
Mar 6, 2026$742.87Up 1.5%
Mar 4, 2026$731.78Up 11.5%
Feb 6, 2026$656.55Up 15.9%
Feb 2, 2026$566.34Down 18.4%
Jan 30, 2026$693.69Down 6.3%
Jan 29, 2026$740.45Up 35.6%
Jan 25, 2026$546.21Down 13.3%
Jan 24, 2026$629.68Up 2.3%
Jan 23, 2026$615.47Down 14.1%
Jan 22, 2026$716.29Up 11.3%
Jan 15, 2026$643.78Up 22.0%
Jan 14, 2026$527.51Down 18.7%
Jan 5, 2026$649.05Up 0.2%
Jan 3, 2026$647.57Up 1.5%
Dec 30, 2025$638.17Down 2.8%
Dec 28, 2025$656.25Up 7.8%
Dec 26, 2025$608.77Up 1.2%
Dec 23, 2025$601.49Down 5.7%
Dec 15, 2025$637.58Down 2.6%
Dec 13, 2025$654.88Up 4.0%
Dec 11, 2025$629.84Down 0.6%
Dec 6, 2025$633.93Up 9.0%
Dec 2, 2025$581.79Down 8.2%
Dec 1, 2025$634.04Down 3.0%
Nov 25, 2025$653.70Down 9.4%
Nov 22, 2025$721.31Up 1.5%
Nov 20, 2025$710.31Up 7.2%
Nov 17, 2025$662.77Up 4.9%
Oct 24, 2025$631.99Down 12.3%
Oct 9, 2025$720.44Up 10.2%
Sep 22, 2025$654.04Up 3.7%
Sep 15, 2025$630.96Down 1.8%
Aug 30, 2025$642.43Up 0.6%
Aug 28, 2025$638.86Up 1.9%
Aug 27, 2025$626.86Down 2.1%
Aug 23, 2025$640.21Down 0.7%
Aug 19, 2025$644.86Down 1.0%
Aug 16, 2025$651.65Up 5.6%
Aug 11, 2025$616.97Up 1.2%
Aug 10, 2025$609.36Up 10.8%
Jul 27, 2025$549.92Up 0.5%
Jul 19, 2025$547.36Up 8.6%
Jul 18, 2025$504.15Down 20.7%
Jul 11, 2025$635.39Up 1.1%
Jul 10, 2025$628.59Up 14.5%
Jul 5, 2025$549.15Up 1.4%
Jul 2, 2025$541.53Down 14.6%
Jun 26, 2025$633.88Up 0.5%
Jun 16, 2025$630.62Up 0.3%
Jun 8, 2025$629.04Down 9.4%
May 21, 2025$694.56Up 2.9%
Apr 23, 2025$675.12Up 17.4%
Apr 20, 2025$575.17Up 6.2%
Mar 31, 2025$541.76Down 13.9%
Mar 28, 2025$629.46Up 1.4%
Mar 25, 2025$620.61Up 2.1%
Mar 24, 2025$608.07Down 4.6%
Mar 21, 2025$637.15Up 4.8%
Mar 13, 2025$608.22Up 9.2%
Mar 11, 2025$556.79Down 9.8%
Mar 6, 2025$617.17Up 4.3%
Feb 25, 2025$591.46Up 6.9%
Feb 23, 2025$553.09Down 8.8%
Feb 21, 2025$606.41Down 2.6%
Feb 18, 2025$622.89Up 0.9%
Feb 10, 2025$617.07Down 11.3%
Feb 9, 2025$695.44Up 13.6%
Feb 8, 2025$611.95Down 2.3%
Feb 6, 2025$626.39Down 0.7%
Jan 30, 2025$630.95Up 2.4%
Jan 29, 2025$616.04Down 2.6%
Jan 24, 2025$632.56Up 11.5%
Jan 22, 2025$567.09Down 8.3%
Jan 19, 2025$618.55Up 2.0%
Jan 18, 2025$606.41Up 0.3%
Jan 15, 2025$604.37Down 3.8%
Jan 7, 2025$628.21Down 7.7%
Jan 6, 2025$680.95Up 11.4%
Jan 5, 2025$611.28Up 20.8%
Jan 1, 2025$505.96Down 22.2%
Dec 28, 2024$650.13Up 7.9%
Dec 9, 2024$602.29Up 17.7%
Dec 8, 2024$511.67Down 14.2%
Nov 22, 2024$596.67Down 0.6%
Nov 5, 2024$600.18Down 2.1%
Nov 4, 2024$613.25Up 1.9%
Oct 29, 2024$601.78Up 1.3%

About this product

The Smith & Wesson Equalizer 9mm Range Kit is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.675-inch barrel and a 13-round capacity. This listing is the titanium Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
13 rounds
Barrel length
3.675 in.
Finish
Titanium Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$577.9812% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)