Skip to content
Sig Sauer M17 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.7 in., 17rd, American Flag Battleworn
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer M17 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.7 in., 17rd, American Flag Battleworn

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 21% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$744.49Usually $940.00

Save $195.51

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $940.00, its median price over the last 90 days.

$726.99 + $17.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Northfork Firearms

Lowest of 3 stores

4.7 (7.3K), in stock,

Buy at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer M17 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub, 4.7 in., 17rd, American Flag Battleworn, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Northfork Firearms4.7
$744.49Best priceIn stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$778.98+$34.49In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$827.98+$83.49In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$775.98Not availableOut of stockView at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$940.00
90-day median
90-day low
$744.49
Today's price
90-day high
$1,013.33
2-year low
$744.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (100 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$744.49Down 17.5%
Oct 13, 2026$902.27Down 2.6%
Oct 7, 2026$926.54Up 11.4%
Sep 30, 2026$832.01Down 6.4%
Sep 18, 2026$889.05Up 7.6%
Sep 17, 2026$826.08Down 9.6%
Sep 14, 2026$913.81Down 9.7%
Sep 12, 2026$1,012.13Up 3.7%
Sep 11, 2026$976.10Up 1.1%
Aug 30, 2026$965.92Up 2.8%
Aug 24, 2026$940.00Down 5.8%
Aug 17, 2026$998.14Up 3.4%
Aug 14, 2026$965.17Down 1.1%
Aug 6, 2026$975.61Up 9.5%
Aug 3, 2026$891.07Down 9.1%
Jul 31, 2026$980.47Up 1.4%
Jul 30, 2026$966.47Up 2.0%
Jul 28, 2026$947.60Down 6.5%
Jul 27, 2026$1,013.33Up 31.4%
Jul 26, 2026$771.39Down 16.4%
Jul 23, 2026$922.18Down 1.0%
Jul 22, 2026$931.14Down 0.7%
Jul 20, 2026$937.83Down 2.6%
Jul 18, 2026$962.45Up 0.5%
Jun 25, 2026$957.69Down 2.6%
Jun 21, 2026$983.69Up 27.1%
Jun 19, 2026$773.85Down 21.9%
May 30, 2026$990.87Up 25.7%
May 28, 2026$788.06Down 19.0%
May 25, 2026$973.47Up 17.5%
May 16, 2026$828.66Down 12.8%
Apr 28, 2026$950.82Down 3.4%
Apr 26, 2026$984.32Up 2.9%
Apr 11, 2026$956.69Down 1.1%
Apr 4, 2026$967.05Up 14.7%
Mar 24, 2026$842.95Down 15.5%
Mar 20, 2026$997.52Down 7.8%
Mar 10, 2026$1,082.46Up 11.8%
Mar 7, 2026$968.30Up 0.3%
Feb 15, 2026$964.94Up 4.7%
Feb 14, 2026$921.76Down 6.7%
Feb 5, 2026$987.61Up 5.0%
Jan 18, 2026$940.42Down 13.1%
Jan 16, 2026$1,081.82Up 8.5%
Dec 30, 2025$997.18Up 3.4%
Dec 15, 2025$964.68Up 5.8%
Dec 11, 2025$911.90Down 5.7%
Nov 29, 2025$967.42Down 12.0%
Nov 24, 2025$1,099.65Up 11.6%
Nov 17, 2025$985.73Down 0.8%
Nov 14, 2025$993.37Down 2.9%
Nov 5, 2025$1,023.30Up 8.3%
Oct 26, 2025$944.72Down 6.2%
Oct 12, 2025$1,007.11Down 1.4%
Sep 29, 2025$1,021.92Up 1.6%
Sep 22, 2025$1,005.86Up 0.8%
Aug 26, 2025$997.80Down 3.1%
Aug 25, 2025$1,029.40Up 1.2%
Aug 18, 2025$1,017.28Down 2.6%
Aug 17, 2025$1,044.49Up 15.0%
Jul 29, 2025$908.64Down 12.2%
Jul 26, 2025$1,034.32Up 5.5%
Jul 16, 2025$980.68Down 16.2%
Jul 10, 2025$1,170.63Up 35.6%
Jul 8, 2025$863.11Down 15.4%
Jun 16, 2025$1,019.83Up 3.3%
Jun 10, 2025$986.91Down 4.0%
Jun 6, 2025$1,028.24Up 7.4%
Jun 5, 2025$956.97Down 8.5%
May 30, 2025$1,045.51Up 1.6%
May 15, 2025$1,028.97Up 0.9%
Apr 17, 2025$1,019.56Down 1.5%
Apr 4, 2025$1,035.57Up 2.8%
Mar 30, 2025$1,007.09Down 4.1%
Mar 8, 2025$1,049.67Down 0.9%
Feb 12, 2025$1,059.42Down 8.1%
Feb 6, 2025$1,152.99Up 10.0%
Feb 2, 2025$1,047.97Down 1.0%
Jan 28, 2025$1,058.06Up 9.4%
Jan 21, 2025$966.77Down 16.4%
Jan 15, 2025$1,156.39Up 32.0%
Jan 14, 2025$875.96Down 16.9%
Jan 12, 2025$1,054.48Up 0.5%
Jan 7, 2025$1,048.73Down 2.0%
Dec 31, 2024$1,070.50Up 11.1%
Dec 30, 2024$963.60Down 11.5%
Dec 26, 2024$1,088.74Down 9.6%
Dec 13, 2024$1,203.92Up 9.0%
Dec 1, 2024$1,104.55Up 5.7%
Nov 29, 2024$1,045.18Down 14.8%
Nov 27, 2024$1,226.70Up 10.0%
Nov 23, 2024$1,115.19Up 15.4%
Nov 21, 2024$966.44Down 17.5%
Nov 18, 2024$1,171.72Up 32.0%
Nov 16, 2024$887.60Down 17.1%
Nov 5, 2024$1,070.40Down 2.0%
Nov 4, 2024$1,092.68Down 1.9%
Nov 1, 2024$1,113.47Up 6.5%
Oct 31, 2024$1,045.70Down 10.5%
Oct 26, 2024$1,167.74Up 26.7%

About this product

The Sig Sauer M17 9mm with Streamlight TLR-7 Sub is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the american Flag Battleworn finish in the weapon light bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
American Flag Battleworn
Configuration
Weapon light bundle
Condition
New
$744.4921% below usual
at Northfork Firearms
Buy now at Northfork Firearms(opens the store in a new tab)