Skip to content
Sig Sauer M17 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.7 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer M17 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.7 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$682.98Usually $810.08

Save $127.10

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $810.08, its median price over the last 90 days.

$662.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 24% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer M17 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.7 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$682.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
High Desert Guns4.2
$683.98+$1.00Not reportedBuy at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$777.98+$95.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$810.08
90-day median
90-day low
$682.98
Today's price
90-day high
$842.81
2-year low
$669.65
Jun 28, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (114 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$682.98Down 16.8%
Oct 10, 2026$820.40Down 0.2%
Oct 9, 2026$822.09Up 9.0%
Oct 4, 2026$754.34Down 1.1%
Sep 29, 2026$762.42Down 5.9%
Sep 20, 2026$810.14Up 3.2%
Sep 16, 2026$785.32Down 3.1%
Aug 19, 2026$810.08Down 0.4%
Aug 6, 2026$813.55Down 3.5%
Aug 3, 2026$842.81Up 18.7%
Jul 12, 2026$709.91Down 12.2%
Jul 8, 2026$808.15Down 0.8%
Jul 7, 2026$814.31Up 2.2%
Jun 29, 2026$797.06Up 19.0%
Jun 27, 2026$669.65Down 15.6%
Jun 25, 2026$793.80Down 5.2%
Jun 20, 2026$837.40Up 7.4%
Jun 17, 2026$779.40Down 5.4%
Jun 10, 2026$823.68Down 0.9%
Jun 8, 2026$831.57Up 23.3%
Jun 2, 2026$674.26Down 21.1%
May 28, 2026$854.36Up 6.6%
May 22, 2026$801.35Down 11.2%
May 8, 2026$902.06Up 6.8%
Apr 30, 2026$844.90Up 4.0%
Apr 29, 2026$812.18Down 5.7%
Apr 1, 2026$860.86Up 1.5%
Mar 25, 2026$848.06Down 1.5%
Mar 22, 2026$860.64Down 2.7%
Mar 19, 2026$884.89Up 5.3%
Mar 18, 2026$840.26Up 19.9%
Mar 12, 2026$700.59Down 19.5%
Mar 1, 2026$870.70Up 5.1%
Feb 10, 2026$828.06Up 0.8%
Feb 2, 2026$821.37Down 1.9%
Jan 22, 2026$836.89Down 2.5%
Jan 19, 2026$857.93Down 1.2%
Jan 15, 2026$868.71Up 23.3%
Jan 13, 2026$704.70Down 23.8%
Jan 4, 2026$925.20Up 3.0%
Jan 3, 2026$898.05Up 4.3%
Jan 2, 2026$861.04Up 7.7%
Jan 1, 2026$799.35Down 10.0%
Dec 31, 2025$888.10Down 3.5%
Dec 30, 2025$920.59Up 8.0%
Dec 18, 2025$852.40Up 2.5%
Dec 14, 2025$831.41Down 3.2%
Dec 12, 2025$858.90Down 0.6%
Dec 8, 2025$863.86Down 12.6%
Dec 5, 2025$988.26Up 6.2%
Nov 24, 2025$930.29Up 8.8%
Nov 22, 2025$855.07Up 1.2%
Nov 11, 2025$844.66Down 5.6%
Nov 10, 2025$894.59Up 5.2%
Nov 7, 2025$850.48Down 0.3%
Oct 22, 2025$853.10Down 16.2%
Oct 18, 2025$1,017.86Up 13.5%
Oct 17, 2025$896.69Up 22.7%
Oct 7, 2025$730.81Down 25.5%
Sep 22, 2025$980.78Up 10.7%
Sep 21, 2025$886.08Down 1.8%
Sep 12, 2025$902.71Up 2.1%
Aug 19, 2025$884.26Up 1.4%
Aug 13, 2025$871.68Down 4.9%
Aug 12, 2025$916.70Up 5.3%
Aug 7, 2025$870.80Down 5.0%
Aug 4, 2025$916.42Down 0.3%
Aug 1, 2025$919.06Up 9.4%
Jul 29, 2025$839.81Down 5.7%
Jul 28, 2025$890.32Down 1.3%
Jul 26, 2025$902.03Up 3.7%
Jul 25, 2025$870.18Down 4.6%
Jul 12, 2025$912.15Down 0.8%
Jul 8, 2025$919.28Down 2.4%
Jun 28, 2025$942.11Up 4.3%
Jun 26, 2025$902.92Down 0.2%
Jun 21, 2025$905.15Down 1.0%
Jun 19, 2025$914.51Up 18.2%
Jun 7, 2025$773.80Down 15.8%
May 27, 2025$918.51Up 2.7%
Apr 29, 2025$894.10Up 6.8%
Apr 10, 2025$837.40Down 13.9%
Apr 8, 2025$972.33Up 4.8%
Apr 7, 2025$927.39Down 12.9%
Apr 6, 2025$1,064.80Up 14.0%
Apr 5, 2025$934.16Up 22.5%
Mar 30, 2025$762.33Down 23.2%
Mar 27, 2025$992.34Down 5.7%
Mar 22, 2025$1,052.52Up 13.8%
Mar 19, 2025$924.49Down 2.5%
Mar 14, 2025$948.48Up 3.1%
Mar 6, 2025$919.66Down 1.8%
Feb 25, 2025$936.44Up 14.2%
Feb 23, 2025$819.69Down 10.5%
Feb 18, 2025$916.09Up 6.7%
Feb 12, 2025$858.94Down 9.9%
Feb 10, 2025$953.52Up 0.6%
Jan 30, 2025$947.62Up 1.9%
Jan 29, 2025$929.97Down 0.3%
Jan 20, 2025$933.05Up 10.0%
Jan 18, 2025$848.47Down 9.5%
Jan 16, 2025$937.06Down 14.3%
Jan 7, 2025$1,092.84Up 17.5%
Dec 31, 2024$929.69Down 8.4%
Dec 15, 2024$1,015.16Up 9.2%
Nov 30, 2024$929.84Down 3.3%
Nov 28, 2024$961.71Up 3.6%
Nov 27, 2024$927.95Down 8.6%
Nov 26, 2024$1,015.47Up 4.6%
Nov 22, 2024$970.35Up 1.0%
Nov 15, 2024$961.05Down 0.7%
Nov 14, 2024$968.05Up 6.8%
Nov 3, 2024$906.16Down 8.2%
Oct 29, 2024$987.05Down 5.9%

About this product

The Sig Sauer M17 9mm Threaded Barrel is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the armor Black Cerakote finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
Armor Black Cerakote
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$682.9816% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)