Skip to content
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer M17 9mm Optic Ready, 4.7 in., 17rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 13% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$660.98Usually $761.68

Save $100.70

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $761.68, its median price over the last 90 days.

$645.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 27% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

4.6 (9.2K), out of stock,

View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer M17 9mm Optic Ready, 4.7 in., 17rd, Burnt Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$660.98Not availableOut of stockView at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$678.99Not availableOut of stockView at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$736.49Not availableOut of stockView at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$787.99Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$761.68
90-day median
90-day low
$660.98
Today's price
90-day high
$883.03
2-year low
$660.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (117 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$660.98Down 9.3%
Oct 7, 2026$728.51Down 5.1%
Oct 5, 2026$767.45Down 8.5%
Oct 4, 2026$838.54Up 1.2%
Oct 1, 2026$828.88Up 9.9%
Sep 26, 2026$754.01Down 2.5%
Sep 17, 2026$773.54Up 2.1%
Sep 12, 2026$757.72Down 3.9%
Sep 6, 2026$788.47Up 3.5%
Aug 11, 2026$761.68Down 6.4%
Aug 2, 2026$813.68Up 20.2%
Jul 31, 2026$676.83Down 15.3%
Jul 30, 2026$799.13Down 9.5%
Jul 25, 2026$883.03Up 15.0%
Jul 19, 2026$767.91Down 4.1%
Jul 15, 2026$801.07Up 2.4%
Jul 11, 2026$782.61Down 1.5%
Jul 8, 2026$794.39Up 2.7%
Jun 30, 2026$773.52Up 5.2%
Jun 26, 2026$734.98Down 3.5%
Jun 20, 2026$761.33Up 12.1%
Jun 19, 2026$679.12Down 15.0%
Jun 16, 2026$798.91Down 10.5%
Jun 10, 2026$892.58Up 13.9%
Jun 7, 2026$783.67Up 10.7%
Jun 3, 2026$707.72Down 9.5%
May 30, 2026$782.42Down 8.1%
May 25, 2026$851.57Down 5.7%
May 22, 2026$902.68Up 0.0%
May 21, 2026$902.23Up 10.5%
May 17, 2026$816.18Up 1.0%
May 14, 2026$808.42Down 1.9%
May 11, 2026$824.47Up 5.3%
May 10, 2026$782.74Up 6.6%
Apr 28, 2026$734.13Up 7.0%
Apr 11, 2026$685.82Down 13.2%
Apr 10, 2026$790.06Up 0.7%
Apr 3, 2026$784.83Up 7.3%
Mar 27, 2026$731.44Down 16.8%
Mar 25, 2026$879.35Up 7.8%
Mar 24, 2026$815.41Up 0.4%
Mar 20, 2026$812.52Up 0.6%
Mar 19, 2026$807.31Down 4.3%
Mar 14, 2026$843.46Up 5.1%
Mar 1, 2026$802.25Up 1.2%
Feb 17, 2026$793.08Up 0.9%
Feb 10, 2026$786.01Down 1.9%
Jan 28, 2026$801.18Down 1.5%
Jan 21, 2026$813.46Up 1.1%
Jan 17, 2026$804.41Up 16.8%
Jan 15, 2026$688.77Down 12.4%
Jan 11, 2026$786.46Up 0.2%
Jan 10, 2026$785.06Up 7.8%
Jan 9, 2026$728.39Down 11.9%
Dec 30, 2025$826.84Up 19.1%
Dec 22, 2025$694.51Down 15.0%
Dec 15, 2025$816.67Down 2.4%
Dec 12, 2025$836.85Down 0.3%
Dec 4, 2025$839.38Up 2.8%
Dec 1, 2025$816.89Up 10.9%
Nov 30, 2025$736.47Down 11.3%
Nov 26, 2025$830.64Down 1.5%
Nov 25, 2025$843.09Down 3.1%
Nov 11, 2025$870.08Up 2.4%
Nov 3, 2025$849.77Down 10.2%
Oct 31, 2025$946.77Up 3.1%
Oct 27, 2025$918.57Down 0.6%
Oct 25, 2025$924.35Up 38.8%
Oct 21, 2025$665.80Down 19.8%
Oct 19, 2025$830.25Up 14.0%
Oct 6, 2025$728.21Down 14.0%
Sep 30, 2025$846.37Down 0.8%
Sep 29, 2025$853.61Up 0.3%
Sep 20, 2025$851.13Up 3.5%
Sep 8, 2025$822.06Down 4.5%
Sep 6, 2025$860.84Up 6.0%
Aug 28, 2025$812.12Down 3.2%
Aug 27, 2025$838.82Up 0.5%
Aug 23, 2025$834.92Up 3.2%
Aug 20, 2025$809.37Up 0.6%
Aug 18, 2025$804.76Down 3.7%
Aug 17, 2025$835.37Down 0.3%
Aug 14, 2025$837.89Down 4.9%
Jul 21, 2025$881.48Up 1.8%
Jun 23, 2025$865.83Up 4.7%
Jun 19, 2025$827.35Down 8.5%
Jun 15, 2025$904.51Up 5.8%
Jun 14, 2025$854.54Down 8.8%
Jun 8, 2025$937.42Up 21.9%
Jun 4, 2025$769.21Down 7.3%
Jun 2, 2025$829.86Down 14.6%
May 20, 2025$971.89Up 15.0%
May 1, 2025$845.37Down 1.9%
Apr 27, 2025$861.47Up 23.4%
Apr 22, 2025$697.84Down 15.9%
Apr 15, 2025$830.16Down 2.6%
Mar 18, 2025$851.90Up 3.4%
Mar 5, 2025$823.89Down 2.7%
Feb 5, 2025$846.96Down 11.2%
Jan 28, 2025$953.44Up 30.4%
Jan 27, 2025$731.31Down 23.8%
Jan 22, 2025$960.24Up 20.9%
Jan 19, 2025$793.98Down 10.2%
Jan 18, 2025$884.57Up 4.0%
Jan 17, 2025$850.44Down 3.8%
Jan 11, 2025$884.04Up 15.0%
Jan 5, 2025$769.01Down 12.5%
Dec 14, 2024$878.46Up 1.7%
Dec 11, 2024$864.02Up 0.8%
Nov 23, 2024$856.91Up 0.4%
Nov 17, 2024$853.60Down 5.3%
Nov 13, 2024$901.07Up 1.9%
Nov 12, 2024$884.18Up 0.3%
Nov 11, 2024$881.96Up 2.8%
Nov 9, 2024$857.84Down 1.5%
Oct 31, 2024$871.09Down 0.3%
Oct 30, 2024$873.35Up 3.1%

About this product

The Sig Sauer M17 9mm Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the burnt Bronze Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
Burnt Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$660.9813% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
View at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)