Skip to content
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 17rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 17% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$646.48Usually $781.99

Save $135.51

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $781.99, its median price over the last 90 days.

$631.49 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 5 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

5 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 17rd, Sniper Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$646.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$666.99+$20.51Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$700.45+$53.97Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$704.98+$58.50In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$737.98+$91.50In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$601.48Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$781.99
90-day median
90-day low
$646.48
Today's price
90-day high
$881.10
2-year low
$622.69
May 14, 2025
Unchanged for
7 days
Since Oct 13, 2026
Every price change (124 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 13, 2026$646.48Down 17.4%
Oct 12, 2026$782.53Down 3.4%
Oct 5, 2026$810.08Up 1.7%
Sep 28, 2026$796.61Down 3.3%
Sep 17, 2026$824.18Up 6.9%
Sep 16, 2026$770.73Down 12.5%
Sep 13, 2026$881.10Up 1.8%
Sep 7, 2026$865.81Up 16.8%
Sep 4, 2026$741.39Down 5.2%
Aug 23, 2026$781.99Up 13.1%
Aug 21, 2026$691.11Down 9.8%
Aug 18, 2026$766.32Down 3.9%
Aug 10, 2026$797.29Up 16.5%
Jul 25, 2026$684.64Down 12.0%
Jul 20, 2026$777.96Up 19.9%
Jul 16, 2026$648.84Down 11.8%
Jul 14, 2026$735.91Down 4.6%
Jul 7, 2026$771.27Up 21.4%
Jun 29, 2026$635.24Down 15.4%
Jun 28, 2026$750.99Down 7.9%
Jun 18, 2026$815.72Up 6.9%
Jun 12, 2026$763.28Down 3.0%
May 28, 2026$786.88Down 1.9%
May 16, 2026$801.84Up 24.5%
May 11, 2026$644.24Down 8.8%
May 9, 2026$706.33Down 13.5%
May 5, 2026$816.66Up 4.8%
May 1, 2026$779.08Down 6.7%
Apr 26, 2026$834.74Up 8.7%
Apr 16, 2026$768.18Up 0.0%
Apr 11, 2026$767.99Up 19.6%
Apr 8, 2026$642.25Down 9.0%
Mar 26, 2026$706.03Up 3.2%
Mar 19, 2026$683.94Down 15.1%
Mar 12, 2026$805.83Up 5.2%
Mar 6, 2026$766.00Up 15.6%
Feb 26, 2026$662.52Down 15.4%
Feb 14, 2026$782.77Down 2.3%
Feb 9, 2026$801.55Up 10.0%
Jan 27, 2026$728.36Down 9.6%
Jan 20, 2026$806.02Up 26.7%
Jan 16, 2026$636.02Down 26.7%
Jan 15, 2026$868.07Up 14.2%
Jan 9, 2026$759.94Down 2.9%
Jan 7, 2026$782.24Up 1.5%
Jan 4, 2026$770.73Down 6.2%
Dec 30, 2025$821.94Up 24.6%
Dec 21, 2025$659.82Down 17.0%
Dec 20, 2025$795.33Up 1.2%
Dec 11, 2025$786.02Up 3.4%
Dec 9, 2025$760.05Up 20.4%
Dec 4, 2025$631.48Down 24.2%
Dec 1, 2025$832.84Up 17.7%
Nov 28, 2025$707.88Down 7.3%
Nov 13, 2025$763.89Up 6.0%
Nov 6, 2025$720.40Down 6.5%
Nov 3, 2025$770.54Up 11.6%
Nov 2, 2025$690.19Up 9.5%
Oct 30, 2025$630.42Down 28.6%
Oct 21, 2025$882.93Up 12.1%
Oct 20, 2025$787.92Down 5.8%
Oct 11, 2025$836.85Up 8.5%
Oct 8, 2025$771.57Up 19.5%
Sep 30, 2025$645.72Down 17.4%
Sep 29, 2025$781.98Up 0.2%
Sep 28, 2025$780.75Down 6.1%
Sep 25, 2025$831.70Up 4.5%
Sep 18, 2025$796.21Up 3.2%
Sep 16, 2025$771.56Up 13.4%
Sep 14, 2025$680.18Down 11.9%
Sep 13, 2025$771.76Down 3.5%
Sep 2, 2025$800.01Up 2.2%
Aug 23, 2025$782.45Up 3.6%
Aug 16, 2025$755.13Down 6.6%
Aug 12, 2025$808.43Up 2.7%
Aug 2, 2025$787.47Up 8.1%
Jul 20, 2025$728.60Down 4.7%
Jul 12, 2025$764.17Down 10.2%
Jun 17, 2025$851.10Up 2.4%
Jun 12, 2025$830.92Down 1.3%
Jun 11, 2025$841.61Up 17.9%
Jun 2, 2025$714.06Down 7.6%
May 27, 2025$772.84Down 0.3%
May 22, 2025$775.02Up 18.1%
May 15, 2025$656.26Up 5.4%
May 10, 2025$622.69Down 19.2%
May 8, 2025$770.94Down 1.9%
May 6, 2025$785.91Down 0.6%
Apr 25, 2025$790.36Up 12.6%
Apr 11, 2025$702.16Up 3.1%
Apr 7, 2025$680.76Down 14.4%
Mar 31, 2025$795.69Up 3.5%
Mar 23, 2025$768.62Up 1.5%
Mar 21, 2025$757.18Down 3.8%
Mar 14, 2025$786.97Up 0.4%
Mar 13, 2025$783.50Down 0.5%
Mar 4, 2025$787.06Up 0.3%
Mar 3, 2025$784.85Up 5.3%
Feb 27, 2025$745.55Down 3.1%
Feb 23, 2025$769.17Down 0.4%
Feb 18, 2025$772.26Down 1.7%
Feb 13, 2025$785.48Up 18.3%
Jan 28, 2025$664.00Down 14.2%
Jan 20, 2025$773.82Down 8.2%
Jan 16, 2025$843.14Down 0.3%
Jan 13, 2025$845.52Up 30.1%
Jan 11, 2025$649.81Down 12.5%
Jan 7, 2025$742.46Down 6.2%
Jan 4, 2025$791.52Up 6.8%
Jan 2, 2025$740.80Down 6.9%
Dec 31, 2024$795.39Up 3.8%
Dec 28, 2024$766.54Up 9.6%
Dec 20, 2024$699.28Down 9.8%
Dec 18, 2024$775.31Up 1.0%
Dec 16, 2024$767.60Up 0.7%
Dec 8, 2024$762.09Up 9.0%
Dec 7, 2024$699.38Down 7.1%
Dec 3, 2024$752.89Down 1.8%
Dec 1, 2024$766.38Down 12.2%
Nov 29, 2024$872.96Up 13.8%
Nov 21, 2024$767.25Down 1.9%
Nov 13, 2024$781.95Up 2.5%
Nov 2, 2024$762.91Down 0.7%
Oct 22, 2024$767.91Up 16.9%

About this product

The Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Grey Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
Sniper Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$646.4817% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)