Skip to content
Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 17rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote
Sig Sauer

Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 17rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.7 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$660.98Usually $805.14

Save $144.16

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $805.14, its median price over the last 90 days.

$640.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 29% under MSRP.

Ridgeline Arms

Lowest of 5 stores

4.8 (18.2K), in stock,

Buy at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights, 4.7 in., 17rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$660.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$664.98+$4.00Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Northfork Firearms4.7
$706.49+$45.51In stockBuy at Northfork Firearms (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$714.94+$53.96In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$752.94+$91.96In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$805.14
90-day median
90-day low
$660.98
Today's price
90-day high
$865.84
2-year low
$660.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
10 days
Since Oct 10, 2026
Every price change (114 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 10, 2026$660.98Down 17.5%
Oct 8, 2026$801.36Down 7.4%
Oct 5, 2026$865.84Up 6.0%
Sep 18, 2026$816.97Up 3.3%
Aug 21, 2026$790.50Down 1.8%
Aug 15, 2026$805.14Down 4.1%
Aug 12, 2026$839.91Up 3.6%
Aug 11, 2026$810.84Down 5.5%
Jul 23, 2026$858.31Up 3.9%
Jul 21, 2026$826.05Down 0.8%
Jul 16, 2026$832.77Down 0.5%
Jul 2, 2026$836.85Up 0.0%
Jun 29, 2026$836.79Down 2.9%
Jun 17, 2026$861.95Up 3.8%
Jun 15, 2026$830.72Down 1.7%
Jun 14, 2026$845.08Down 2.2%
Jun 13, 2026$864.31Down 2.8%
Jun 11, 2026$888.88Up 16.3%
Jun 8, 2026$764.59Down 20.2%
Jun 6, 2026$957.62Up 4.5%
May 9, 2026$916.28Up 30.6%
May 7, 2026$701.33Down 20.8%
May 2, 2026$885.58Up 3.5%
May 1, 2026$855.66Up 3.0%
Apr 27, 2026$830.95Up 1.0%
Apr 7, 2026$822.42Up 4.3%
Apr 6, 2026$788.27Down 9.5%
Apr 3, 2026$871.15Up 3.2%
Mar 26, 2026$844.21Up 18.3%
Mar 20, 2026$713.56Up 2.7%
Mar 18, 2026$694.49Down 6.8%
Mar 10, 2026$744.77Down 11.1%
Mar 6, 2026$837.69Down 4.5%
Feb 22, 2026$877.40Down 0.1%
Feb 21, 2026$878.06Down 0.3%
Feb 20, 2026$880.64Down 0.0%
Feb 16, 2026$880.88Up 0.3%
Feb 6, 2026$878.56Up 1.3%
Feb 5, 2026$867.46Up 6.0%
Feb 3, 2026$818.05Down 6.9%
Jan 31, 2026$878.35Up 1.3%
Jan 30, 2026$867.26Down 2.8%
Jan 23, 2026$891.91Down 0.6%
Jan 15, 2026$897.17Up 1.4%
Jan 9, 2026$885.08Up 1.0%
Jan 2, 2026$876.27Down 10.7%
Dec 11, 2025$981.43Down 4.3%
Nov 26, 2025$1,025.13Up 12.1%
Nov 25, 2025$914.39Up 0.5%
Nov 22, 2025$909.67Up 9.0%
Nov 13, 2025$834.82Down 0.5%
Nov 12, 2025$838.94Down 8.6%
Oct 21, 2025$917.98Up 1.0%
Oct 17, 2025$909.34Up 2.7%
Oct 13, 2025$885.59Down 1.4%
Oct 1, 2025$897.72Up 1.6%
Sep 29, 2025$883.36Down 8.5%
Sep 27, 2025$965.88Up 5.7%
Sep 18, 2025$914.08Up 3.5%
Sep 17, 2025$883.06Down 2.5%
Sep 2, 2025$905.67Up 10.7%
Aug 26, 2025$817.90Down 11.0%
Aug 20, 2025$919.01Up 2.6%
Aug 6, 2025$896.03Down 2.1%
Aug 3, 2025$915.41Up 5.8%
Jul 30, 2025$865.60Down 6.1%
Jul 29, 2025$921.80Down 4.2%
Jul 24, 2025$962.19Up 6.8%
Jul 15, 2025$900.87Up 14.9%
Jul 13, 2025$783.94Down 11.3%
Jun 28, 2025$883.92Down 10.5%
Jun 16, 2025$987.59Up 6.4%
Jun 8, 2025$928.36Up 3.7%
Jun 6, 2025$894.96Up 0.7%
May 25, 2025$888.45Down 7.3%
May 20, 2025$958.72Down 1.7%
May 19, 2025$975.53Up 2.4%
May 17, 2025$952.40Up 17.2%
May 14, 2025$812.71Down 15.0%
May 13, 2025$955.60Down 12.1%
May 8, 2025$1,086.73Up 17.2%
May 3, 2025$927.25Up 0.6%
Apr 28, 2025$921.39Up 14.5%
Apr 23, 2025$804.87Down 0.7%
Apr 1, 2025$810.70Down 1.8%
Mar 28, 2025$825.21Down 14.5%
Mar 15, 2025$965.37Down 0.4%
Feb 28, 2025$969.25Down 2.6%
Feb 25, 2025$994.81Down 9.2%
Feb 24, 2025$1,096.02Up 10.9%
Feb 14, 2025$988.57Up 1.7%
Feb 6, 2025$971.70Up 17.9%
Jan 30, 2025$823.88Down 14.4%
Jan 26, 2025$962.73Down 1.2%
Jan 25, 2025$973.95Up 3.5%
Jan 10, 2025$940.60Up 14.7%
Jan 7, 2025$820.37Down 14.9%
Dec 28, 2024$964.25Up 0.1%
Dec 27, 2024$962.81Down 2.8%
Dec 26, 2024$990.35Down 11.2%
Dec 21, 2024$1,115.20Up 17.1%
Dec 20, 2024$952.59Up 10.6%
Dec 19, 2024$861.29Down 7.5%
Dec 10, 2024$930.69Down 16.6%
Dec 7, 2024$1,115.59Up 8.1%
Nov 25, 2024$1,031.91Up 7.5%
Nov 22, 2024$959.69Down 0.6%
Nov 18, 2024$965.41Down 3.4%
Nov 14, 2024$999.24Up 6.2%
Nov 13, 2024$941.26Down 5.3%
Nov 11, 2024$994.01Up 5.9%
Oct 25, 2024$938.89Down 7.3%
Oct 24, 2024$1,012.58Up 15.1%
Oct 21, 2024$880.12Down 14.2%

About this product

The Sig Sauer M17 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.7-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the midnight Bronze Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.7 in.
Finish
Midnight Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$660.9818% below usual
at Ridgeline Arms
Buy now at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)