Skip to content
Shadow Systems MR920 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4 in., 15rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems MR920 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4 in., 15rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 15rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 15% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$705.90Usually $828.07

Save $122.17

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $828.07, its median price over the last 90 days.

$685.95 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 28% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 3 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

3 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems MR920 9mm with 3 Magazines, 4 in., 15rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$705.90Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$747.94+$42.04In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$771.99+$66.09In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$742.98Not availableOut of stockView at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$759.94Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$828.07
90-day median
90-day low
$705.90
Today's price
90-day high
$963.23
2-year low
$696.24
Feb 9, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$705.90Down 26.7%
Oct 13, 2026$963.23Up 13.9%
Oct 12, 2026$845.74Down 1.4%
Oct 8, 2026$857.58Down 7.4%
Oct 7, 2026$926.58Up 24.6%
Oct 3, 2026$743.55Down 17.4%
Oct 2, 2026$900.53Down 1.2%
Sep 21, 2026$911.83Up 8.6%
Sep 13, 2026$839.77Up 2.5%
Aug 26, 2026$818.91Down 4.2%
Aug 24, 2026$854.81Up 14.3%
Aug 21, 2026$747.83Down 15.8%
Aug 19, 2026$888.33Up 4.0%
Aug 16, 2026$854.34Up 10.6%
Aug 12, 2026$772.67Up 3.6%
Aug 7, 2026$745.86Down 10.9%
Aug 3, 2026$837.23Down 1.0%
Aug 1, 2026$845.44Up 9.5%
Jul 26, 2026$772.07Down 7.8%
Jul 25, 2026$837.83Down 3.7%
Jul 23, 2026$869.76Down 6.9%
Jul 13, 2026$934.01Up 13.2%
Jul 9, 2026$824.92Up 12.4%
Jul 7, 2026$734.07Down 12.0%
Jun 23, 2026$833.72Down 3.3%
Jun 17, 2026$862.10Down 2.1%
Jun 13, 2026$880.74Down 0.9%
Jun 12, 2026$888.80Up 2.7%
Jun 3, 2026$865.64Up 1.4%
May 25, 2026$853.78Up 0.6%
May 22, 2026$849.04Up 9.2%
May 16, 2026$777.64Down 1.7%
May 6, 2026$791.24Down 5.3%
May 3, 2026$835.74Down 7.0%
Apr 29, 2026$898.92Up 6.9%
Apr 28, 2026$840.96Down 0.3%
Apr 23, 2026$843.29Down 1.7%
Apr 15, 2026$857.57Up 0.8%
Apr 6, 2026$851.07Up 21.1%
Apr 4, 2026$702.58Down 17.9%
Mar 31, 2026$855.89Up 20.4%
Mar 29, 2026$710.60Down 16.7%
Mar 28, 2026$852.57Down 8.1%
Mar 23, 2026$927.57Down 1.4%
Mar 18, 2026$940.57Up 7.6%
Mar 16, 2026$874.22Down 1.0%
Mar 14, 2026$882.70Up 1.0%
Feb 27, 2026$874.01Up 0.3%
Feb 10, 2026$871.57Up 25.2%
Feb 4, 2026$696.24Down 19.7%
Feb 2, 2026$867.48Down 1.5%
Jan 29, 2026$881.13Up 2.0%
Jan 28, 2026$863.72Up 1.9%
Jan 25, 2026$847.93Down 3.3%
Jan 22, 2026$876.97Up 4.6%
Jan 17, 2026$838.29Down 7.4%
Jan 13, 2026$904.98Up 6.4%
Jan 12, 2026$850.48Down 0.6%
Jan 10, 2026$855.75Down 2.1%
Jan 5, 2026$874.29Up 1.8%
Dec 18, 2025$859.05Up 0.1%
Dec 13, 2025$857.94Down 3.8%
Nov 24, 2025$891.83Up 25.0%
Nov 13, 2025$713.73Down 16.4%
Nov 5, 2025$853.70Up 9.3%
Oct 25, 2025$781.32Down 10.8%
Oct 18, 2025$875.84Up 3.7%
Oct 17, 2025$844.63Down 1.4%
Oct 15, 2025$857.03Up 8.1%
Oct 4, 2025$793.11Down 6.6%
Sep 22, 2025$849.54Down 5.1%
Sep 14, 2025$894.74Up 22.5%
Sep 9, 2025$730.23Down 0.7%
Sep 1, 2025$735.68Down 16.1%
Aug 27, 2025$877.06Up 16.5%
Aug 24, 2025$752.88Down 11.9%
Aug 14, 2025$854.60Down 14.8%
Jul 21, 2025$1,002.93Up 23.6%
Jul 18, 2025$811.17Down 12.1%
Jul 4, 2025$922.45Down 7.5%
Jun 6, 2025$997.14Up 13.7%
Jun 5, 2025$876.91Up 14.9%
May 29, 2025$763.03Down 7.1%
May 18, 2025$821.17Down 6.2%
May 16, 2025$875.66Down 0.3%
May 9, 2025$878.29Up 0.3%
May 4, 2025$875.85Up 0.3%
Apr 27, 2025$873.15Down 0.4%
Apr 26, 2025$876.67Up 2.7%
Apr 24, 2025$853.76Down 2.3%
Apr 16, 2025$874.16Down 0.5%
Apr 4, 2025$878.16Up 0.8%
Apr 1, 2025$871.09Up 0.6%
Mar 24, 2025$865.91Down 2.7%
Mar 23, 2025$889.56Up 13.3%
Mar 22, 2025$785.45Down 11.9%
Mar 20, 2025$891.38Up 2.4%
Mar 15, 2025$870.76Up 5.5%
Mar 11, 2025$825.42Up 17.8%
Mar 9, 2025$700.68Down 23.2%
Mar 7, 2025$912.45Down 9.5%
Feb 17, 2025$1,007.85Up 29.3%
Feb 5, 2025$779.38Up 5.6%
Feb 3, 2025$738.04Up 2.3%
Feb 1, 2025$721.76Down 11.5%
Jan 31, 2025$815.40Down 4.1%
Jan 26, 2025$849.87Down 2.6%
Jan 24, 2025$872.25Up 12.9%
Jan 16, 2025$772.50Up 7.0%
Dec 21, 2024$721.69Down 2.3%
Dec 13, 2024$738.73Down 14.8%
Dec 7, 2024$866.77Up 0.7%
Dec 3, 2024$861.01Down 5.9%
Nov 30, 2024$915.27Up 4.8%
Nov 24, 2024$873.25Down 1.2%
Nov 19, 2024$884.28Up 5.6%
Nov 15, 2024$837.51Down 6.2%
Nov 11, 2024$893.18Up 2.2%
Nov 4, 2024$873.64Up 1.5%
Oct 21, 2024$860.57Down 2.5%

About this product

The Shadow Systems MR920 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the battleship Grey Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Battleship Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$705.9015% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)