Skip to content
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems MR920 9mm Night Sights, 4 in., 15rd, Desert Sand Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 15rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$670.98Usually $837.25

Save $166.27

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $837.25, its median price over the last 90 days.

$650.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 31% under MSRP.

Ridgeline Arms

Lowest of 2 stores

4.8 (18.2K), in stock,

Buy at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems MR920 9mm Night Sights, 4 in., 15rd, Desert Sand Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$670.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$724.49+$53.51In stockBuy at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$601.44Not availableOut of stockView at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$837.25
90-day median
90-day low
$670.98
Today's price
90-day high
$938.65
2-year low
$670.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (132 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$670.98Down 19.6%
Oct 18, 2026$834.25Down 4.1%
Oct 11, 2026$869.82Up 4.6%
Oct 7, 2026$831.24Up 22.0%
Oct 5, 2026$681.34Down 17.6%
Oct 1, 2026$826.95Down 1.2%
Sep 28, 2026$837.25Up 0.9%
Sep 27, 2026$830.12Up 7.1%
Sep 26, 2026$775.38Down 4.4%
Sep 17, 2026$811.30Down 2.3%
Sep 13, 2026$830.09Down 10.3%
Sep 3, 2026$925.48Up 16.6%
Aug 28, 2026$793.76Down 15.4%
Aug 22, 2026$938.65Up 4.7%
Aug 21, 2026$896.11Up 6.1%
Aug 2, 2026$844.34Up 9.8%
Jul 31, 2026$768.90Down 1.4%
Jul 26, 2026$779.79Up 9.5%
Jul 23, 2026$712.22Up 3.9%
Jul 11, 2026$685.50Down 18.3%
Jul 5, 2026$838.89Up 1.1%
Jun 26, 2026$829.93Down 3.3%
Jun 12, 2026$858.55Up 27.5%
Jun 10, 2026$673.29Down 11.8%
Jun 9, 2026$763.43Down 1.7%
Jun 7, 2026$776.71Down 7.9%
Jun 3, 2026$843.48Up 1.4%
May 30, 2026$831.63Down 13.8%
May 19, 2026$964.84Up 2.2%
May 14, 2026$944.11Up 1.7%
May 13, 2026$927.94Up 26.9%
May 12, 2026$731.35Down 11.6%
May 3, 2026$827.06Down 2.0%
Apr 28, 2026$844.29Up 16.5%
Apr 17, 2026$724.58Up 7.9%
Apr 4, 2026$671.25Down 20.6%
Apr 3, 2026$845.50Down 12.7%
Apr 2, 2026$968.78Up 16.6%
Mar 31, 2026$831.01Up 2.1%
Mar 30, 2026$814.27Down 2.3%
Mar 22, 2026$833.21Up 1.1%
Mar 19, 2026$824.41Up 0.6%
Mar 9, 2026$819.48Down 6.1%
Mar 4, 2026$872.34Up 3.9%
Feb 23, 2026$839.74Down 0.4%
Feb 1, 2026$843.29Down 1.5%
Jan 23, 2026$856.41Up 4.8%
Jan 20, 2026$817.23Up 1.4%
Dec 24, 2025$806.17Down 4.7%
Dec 23, 2025$846.36Down 10.7%
Dec 20, 2025$948.03Up 7.5%
Dec 17, 2025$881.97Up 6.3%
Dec 8, 2025$829.66Down 6.2%
Dec 3, 2025$884.67Up 8.0%
Nov 21, 2025$818.97Down 15.7%
Nov 14, 2025$972.02Up 13.4%
Nov 11, 2025$857.01Up 4.5%
Nov 10, 2025$820.48Down 3.2%
Nov 8, 2025$847.41Up 7.4%
Oct 31, 2025$788.89Up 0.6%
Oct 30, 2025$784.17Down 2.6%
Oct 7, 2025$804.71Down 4.8%
Oct 3, 2025$845.45Down 7.5%
Sep 29, 2025$914.42Up 9.6%
Sep 9, 2025$834.27Up 0.4%
Sep 7, 2025$831.30Up 2.3%
Aug 31, 2025$812.42Down 6.7%
Aug 24, 2025$870.46Up 1.3%
Aug 20, 2025$859.52Down 7.0%
Aug 17, 2025$924.70Up 9.2%
Aug 12, 2025$846.62Up 1.5%
Aug 6, 2025$833.74Up 2.7%
Aug 5, 2025$811.99Down 1.4%
Jul 31, 2025$823.56Up 0.3%
Jul 26, 2025$821.35Up 15.1%
Jul 25, 2025$713.63Up 5.9%
Jul 7, 2025$673.96Down 21.2%
Jul 2, 2025$855.27Up 13.7%
Jun 25, 2025$752.41Down 3.3%
Jun 23, 2025$778.45Up 1.7%
Jun 18, 2025$765.72Down 7.5%
Jun 11, 2025$827.43Down 1.5%
Jun 6, 2025$840.38Up 22.0%
Jun 2, 2025$688.90Down 22.6%
Jun 1, 2025$890.16Up 7.4%
May 11, 2025$828.92Down 3.3%
May 7, 2025$856.86Up 14.1%
May 2, 2025$751.30Down 9.7%
Apr 22, 2025$832.20Down 3.8%
Apr 15, 2025$865.13Down 2.6%
Apr 14, 2025$888.32Down 1.5%
Apr 7, 2025$901.95Up 6.2%
Apr 4, 2025$849.55Down 0.4%
Mar 27, 2025$852.78Up 2.8%
Mar 23, 2025$829.74Up 10.0%
Mar 20, 2025$754.65Down 10.7%
Mar 16, 2025$845.36Up 10.5%
Mar 14, 2025$764.71Down 0.6%
Mar 12, 2025$769.33Down 9.8%
Mar 9, 2025$852.94Up 2.6%
Mar 6, 2025$831.47Down 5.4%
Feb 26, 2025$878.92Up 1.8%
Feb 24, 2025$863.48Up 1.8%
Feb 22, 2025$848.00Up 25.0%
Feb 19, 2025$678.41Down 10.7%
Feb 13, 2025$759.92Down 12.8%
Feb 7, 2025$871.59Up 21.5%
Feb 6, 2025$717.32Down 7.0%
Feb 1, 2025$771.02Down 9.7%
Jan 31, 2025$854.13Up 10.4%
Jan 18, 2025$773.50Down 10.0%
Jan 16, 2025$858.98Up 1.5%
Jan 15, 2025$846.27Down 1.8%
Jan 13, 2025$862.07Up 4.6%
Jan 11, 2025$823.91Up 8.3%
Dec 30, 2024$760.79Down 5.3%
Dec 25, 2024$803.41Up 15.2%
Dec 21, 2024$697.48Down 9.2%
Dec 18, 2024$768.36Down 8.1%
Dec 10, 2024$835.66Down 10.5%
Dec 5, 2024$933.37Up 8.9%
Dec 3, 2024$857.03Down 6.3%
Nov 23, 2024$914.78Down 4.4%
Nov 20, 2024$956.78Up 20.4%
Nov 19, 2024$794.62Down 6.5%
Nov 15, 2024$849.74Up 1.3%
Nov 11, 2024$838.96Up 0.2%
Nov 10, 2024$837.05Up 1.5%
Nov 7, 2024$824.40Down 13.3%
Oct 29, 2024$950.90Up 23.6%
Oct 22, 2024$769.36Up 11.9%
Oct 21, 2024$687.80Down 6.2%

About this product

The Shadow Systems MR920 9mm Night Sights is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the desert Sand Cerakote finish in the night sights configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Desert Sand Cerakote
Configuration
Night sights
Condition
New
$670.9820% below usual
at Ridgeline Arms
Buy now at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)