Skip to content
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems DR920 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 17rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$860.98Usually $1,070.59

Save $209.61

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $1,070.59, its median price over the last 90 days.

$840.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 27% under MSRP.

Ridgeline Arms

Lowest of 3 stores

4.8 (18.2K), in stock,

Buy at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems DR920 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 17rd, Midnight Bronze Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$860.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$908.98+$48.00In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Coyote Trail Supply4.5
$909.94+$48.96In stockBuy at Coyote Trail Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$1,070.59
90-day median
90-day low
$860.98
Today's price
90-day high
$1,213.01
2-year low
$860.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
4 days
Since Oct 16, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 16, 2026$860.98Down 22.4%
Oct 4, 2026$1,109.06Up 0.3%
Oct 1, 2026$1,105.81Up 15.4%
Sep 29, 2026$958.39Down 4.7%
Sep 25, 2026$1,006.11Down 8.3%
Sep 18, 2026$1,096.76Down 0.1%
Sep 17, 2026$1,097.89Up 2.8%
Sep 6, 2026$1,067.49Up 2.8%
Sep 2, 2026$1,038.29Up 0.0%
Sep 1, 2026$1,037.99Down 5.7%
Aug 29, 2026$1,100.55Down 9.3%
Aug 28, 2026$1,213.01Up 6.6%
Aug 26, 2026$1,137.77Up 6.3%
Aug 19, 2026$1,070.59Up 10.8%
Aug 10, 2026$965.93Down 1.9%
Aug 8, 2026$984.95Down 12.2%
Aug 6, 2026$1,122.13Up 6.2%
Jul 31, 2026$1,056.74Down 11.9%
Jul 21, 2026$1,199.69Up 6.0%
Jul 15, 2026$1,132.19Up 12.8%
Jul 8, 2026$1,003.65Up 5.4%
Jul 7, 2026$952.56Up 2.3%
Jun 29, 2026$930.74Down 9.9%
Jun 23, 2026$1,033Up 13.5%
Jun 15, 2026$910.20Down 12.0%
Jun 13, 2026$1,034.80Up 13.8%
Jun 3, 2026$909.36Down 15.5%
Jun 1, 2026$1,076.05Up 17.0%
May 31, 2026$919.77Down 18.9%
May 28, 2026$1,134.48Up 8.3%
May 23, 2026$1,047.63Down 13.2%
May 18, 2026$1,207.45Up 29.5%
May 17, 2026$932.57Down 5.3%
May 7, 2026$984.62Down 8.8%
May 1, 2026$1,079.93Down 8.6%
Apr 25, 2026$1,181.94Up 3.8%
Apr 21, 2026$1,138.58Up 5.1%
Apr 18, 2026$1,082.82Up 12.5%
Apr 7, 2026$962.24Down 11.1%
Apr 4, 2026$1,082.33Up 2.6%
Apr 2, 2026$1,055.09Down 1.5%
Apr 1, 2026$1,070.71Up 10.6%
Mar 30, 2026$967.85Up 9.3%
Mar 27, 2026$885.17Down 25.0%
Mar 19, 2026$1,180.16Down 2.4%
Feb 28, 2026$1,209.32Up 19.4%
Feb 16, 2026$1,012.54Down 19.3%
Feb 12, 2026$1,254.42Up 22.2%
Feb 11, 2026$1,026.87Down 6.1%
Feb 8, 2026$1,093.95Up 4.4%
Jan 29, 2026$1,047.55Down 4.5%
Jan 27, 2026$1,096.46Down 3.8%
Jan 25, 2026$1,139.49Up 25.2%
Jan 4, 2026$910.16Down 26.7%
Dec 31, 2025$1,241.63Up 0.4%
Dec 23, 2025$1,236.85Up 10.3%
Dec 7, 2025$1,120.93Down 13.8%
Nov 25, 2025$1,300.46Up 11.8%
Oct 28, 2025$1,162.79Up 5.0%
Oct 24, 2025$1,107.48Down 4.9%
Oct 23, 2025$1,164.67Up 0.9%
Oct 9, 2025$1,154Down 0.1%
Oct 3, 2025$1,155.39Up 21.0%
Oct 1, 2025$954.63Down 18.5%
Sep 29, 2025$1,170.97Down 11.1%
Sep 26, 2025$1,317.48Up 13.2%
Sep 20, 2025$1,163.92Up 2.3%
Sep 18, 2025$1,138.19Down 1.5%
Sep 16, 2025$1,155.13Down 0.7%
Sep 14, 2025$1,163.59Down 10.6%
Sep 9, 2025$1,301.90Up 13.5%
Sep 5, 2025$1,147.44Up 8.5%
Aug 30, 2025$1,057.29Down 14.6%
Aug 29, 2025$1,238.17Up 9.3%
Aug 27, 2025$1,133.08Down 6.5%
Aug 11, 2025$1,211.71Up 8.7%
Aug 7, 2025$1,114.91Down 4.4%
Jul 30, 2025$1,166.52Up 11.8%
Jul 27, 2025$1,043.02Up 4.1%
Jul 22, 2025$1,002.10Down 6.6%
Jul 21, 2025$1,072.65Down 12.6%
Jul 11, 2025$1,226.59Up 5.4%
Jul 9, 2025$1,163.60Up 3.6%
Jul 4, 2025$1,123.18Down 2.9%
Jul 3, 2025$1,156.80Down 10.2%
Jun 24, 2025$1,287.50Up 38.7%
Jun 18, 2025$928.13Down 14.0%
Jun 3, 2025$1,079.78Down 7.2%
May 23, 2025$1,163.20Up 23.2%
May 19, 2025$944.30Down 17.9%
May 11, 2025$1,150.03Up 2.7%
May 9, 2025$1,120.31Down 1.8%
Apr 19, 2025$1,141.23Down 4.8%
Apr 16, 2025$1,198.29Up 0.5%
Apr 11, 2025$1,192.28Up 2.8%
Apr 10, 2025$1,160.16Up 16.9%
Apr 4, 2025$992.86Down 25.5%
Apr 3, 2025$1,332.50Up 13.2%
Mar 9, 2025$1,177.53Down 1.2%
Mar 8, 2025$1,191.65Down 0.6%
Mar 2, 2025$1,199.40Up 3.1%
Feb 28, 2025$1,163.23Down 12.3%
Feb 19, 2025$1,326.64Up 10.3%
Feb 10, 2025$1,203.03Down 0.8%
Feb 6, 2025$1,212.94Up 5.9%
Feb 5, 2025$1,144.84Down 6.4%
Jan 24, 2025$1,223.60Down 1.8%
Jan 21, 2025$1,245.70Down 0.1%
Jan 6, 2025$1,246.81Up 25.8%
Jan 2, 2025$990.74Down 15.5%
Dec 18, 2024$1,172.97Up 1.4%
Dec 15, 2024$1,156.58Down 5.5%
Dec 11, 2024$1,224.11Down 10.0%
Dec 5, 2024$1,360.32Down 2.1%
Dec 4, 2024$1,389.75Up 9.8%
Dec 3, 2024$1,265.24Up 5.6%
Nov 21, 2024$1,197.92Down 6.6%
Nov 4, 2024$1,282.82Up 21.7%
Oct 26, 2024$1,054.44Down 6.6%
Oct 25, 2024$1,129.13Down 19.1%

About this product

The Shadow Systems DR920 9mm with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the midnight Bronze Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Midnight Bronze Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$860.9820% below usual
at Ridgeline Arms
Buy now at Ridgeline Arms(opens the store in a new tab)