Skip to content
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems DR920 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 16% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$758.98Usually $899.08

Save $140.10

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $899.08, its median price over the last 90 days.

$733.99 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 33% under MSRP.

Great Lakes Tactical

Lowest of 2 stores

4.4 (5.5K), in stock,

Buy at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 2 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems DR920 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4.5 in., 17rd, Flat Dark Earth, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$758.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$813.94+$54.96In stockBuy at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$899.08
90-day median
90-day low
$758.98
Today's price
90-day high
$985.79
2-year low
$758.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (101 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$758.98Down 6.3%
Oct 16, 2026$810.42Up 1.6%
Oct 2, 2026$797.94Down 5.5%
Sep 30, 2026$844.34Down 4.9%
Sep 19, 2026$887.96Down 9.9%
Aug 24, 2026$985.79Up 9.6%
Aug 5, 2026$899.08Down 3.9%
Aug 4, 2026$935.30Up 22.8%
Aug 3, 2026$761.58Down 18.8%
Jul 29, 2026$938.16Up 1.8%
Jul 17, 2026$921.74Up 13.9%
Jun 25, 2026$809.48Down 11.0%
Jun 14, 2026$909.35Down 1.5%
Jun 13, 2026$922.87Up 9.9%
Jun 9, 2026$839.60Down 9.7%
Jun 6, 2026$930.23Up 1.7%
Jun 5, 2026$915.01Down 12.1%
May 22, 2026$1,040.73Up 8.8%
May 20, 2026$956.23Up 3.3%
May 15, 2026$925.83Up 8.7%
May 13, 2026$851.47Down 15.1%
May 11, 2026$1,003.08Up 16.9%
Apr 18, 2026$858.03Down 9.9%
Apr 15, 2026$952.50Down 11.6%
Apr 12, 2026$1,077.67Up 31.4%
Apr 4, 2026$819.84Down 9.6%
Apr 1, 2026$906.65Down 10.2%
Mar 31, 2026$1,009.79Up 6.2%
Mar 24, 2026$951.13Down 1.8%
Mar 16, 2026$968.34Up 19.5%
Mar 14, 2026$810.30Down 15.9%
Mar 10, 2026$963.98Down 1.8%
Mar 6, 2026$981.45Up 4.6%
Mar 2, 2026$938.66Down 1.1%
Feb 24, 2026$949.29Down 3.6%
Feb 13, 2026$984.35Down 4.3%
Feb 11, 2026$1,028.43Down 3.2%
Feb 6, 2026$1,062.39Up 15.3%
Feb 1, 2026$921.80Up 13.2%
Jan 30, 2026$814.04Down 16.3%
Jan 16, 2026$973.01Up 2.8%
Jan 15, 2026$946.88Down 0.8%
Jan 8, 2026$954.09Up 2.4%
Jan 7, 2026$932.14Down 3.2%
Jan 5, 2026$963.37Down 11.1%
Dec 30, 2025$1,083.91Up 11.4%
Dec 29, 2025$973.03Up 4.6%
Dec 17, 2025$930.48Down 7.5%
Dec 16, 2025$1,006.28Down 1.9%
Dec 15, 2025$1,026.18Up 17.7%
Nov 21, 2025$872.12Down 10.8%
Nov 19, 2025$978.01Up 0.6%
Nov 16, 2025$972.39Up 6.0%
Oct 30, 2025$917.32Down 5.8%
Oct 19, 2025$973.98Up 0.7%
Oct 9, 2025$967.13Down 0.7%
Oct 7, 2025$973.63Down 0.2%
Sep 16, 2025$975.90Down 1.9%
Sep 1, 2025$994.69Up 17.2%
Aug 16, 2025$848.50Down 7.2%
Aug 8, 2025$914.81Down 8.1%
Aug 1, 2025$995.94Up 3.1%
Jul 25, 2025$966.43Down 3.6%
Jul 21, 2025$1,003.02Down 0.2%
Jul 11, 2025$1,005.33Down 5.7%
Jul 4, 2025$1,066.55Up 6.4%
Jul 3, 2025$1,002.76Up 0.9%
Jun 26, 2025$993.71Up 15.2%
Jun 22, 2025$862.29Down 13.9%
Jun 8, 2025$1,001.20Up 0.2%
Jun 6, 2025$999.47Down 13.9%
Jun 1, 2025$1,160.77Up 39.9%
May 19, 2025$829.89Down 26.2%
May 13, 2025$1,124.33Up 5.8%
May 4, 2025$1,062.76Up 0.6%
Apr 16, 2025$1,056.27Up 5.5%
Apr 14, 2025$1,001.55Down 13.3%
Apr 6, 2025$1,155.68Up 11.2%
Mar 14, 2025$1,038.89Up 0.1%
Mar 13, 2025$1,038.11Up 3.7%
Mar 11, 2025$1,001.51Down 0.4%
Feb 28, 2025$1,005.55Up 15.7%
Feb 25, 2025$868.90Up 5.6%
Feb 23, 2025$822.96Down 20.6%
Feb 14, 2025$1,036.08Down 6.0%
Feb 4, 2025$1,101.67Up 13.1%
Jan 30, 2025$973.81Down 1.5%
Jan 24, 2025$988.29Down 1.0%
Jan 22, 2025$998.63Down 5.0%
Jan 12, 2025$1,051.35Up 2.3%
Jan 8, 2025$1,027.49Up 0.1%
Dec 27, 2024$1,026.39Down 1.6%
Dec 26, 2024$1,043.59Down 0.7%
Dec 12, 2024$1,050.53Up 11.4%
Dec 8, 2024$943.43Down 11.0%
Dec 7, 2024$1,060.47Up 1.9%
Dec 4, 2024$1,040.97Up 2.6%
Nov 6, 2024$1,014.11Down 0.6%
Nov 2, 2024$1,020.33Down 10.2%
Oct 27, 2024$1,136.62Up 10.3%
Oct 25, 2024$1,030.85Down 10.5%

About this product

The Shadow Systems DR920 9mm with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the flat Dark Earth finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Flat Dark Earth
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$758.9816% below usual
at Great Lakes Tactical
Buy now at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)