Skip to content
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit, 4.5 in., 17rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 13% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$740.94Usually $851.71

Save $110.77

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $851.71, its median price over the last 90 days.

$725.95 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 26% under MSRP.

Badlands Tactical

Lowest of 4 stores

4.3 (2.9K), stock not reported,

Buy at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit, 4.5 in., 17rd, Gunmetal Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Badlands Tactical4.3
$740.94Best priceNot reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$765.94+$25.00In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Black Canyon Arms4.3
$774.99+$34.05Not reportedBuy at Black Canyon Arms (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$822.48+$81.54In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$851.71
90-day median
90-day low
$740.94
Today's price
90-day high
$956.86
2-year low
$726.41
Jul 6, 2025
Unchanged for
12 days
Since Oct 8, 2026
Every price change (121 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 8, 2026$740.94Down 16.2%
Oct 5, 2026$884.22Down 1.8%
Oct 2, 2026$900.26Up 10.5%
Sep 28, 2026$814.93Down 14.8%
Sep 19, 2026$956.86Up 2.4%
Sep 11, 2026$934.62Up 0.2%
Sep 8, 2026$932.30Up 0.6%
Sep 5, 2026$926.65Up 5.6%
Aug 30, 2026$877.85Down 3.0%
Aug 28, 2026$905.37Up 6.3%
Aug 26, 2026$851.71Down 8.2%
Aug 24, 2026$927.79Up 18.9%
Aug 18, 2026$780.16Down 15.2%
Aug 14, 2026$919.78Up 19.2%
Aug 1, 2026$771.74Down 5.7%
Jul 23, 2026$818.38Down 12.4%
Jul 19, 2026$934.09Up 2.4%
Jul 12, 2026$912.50Up 2.4%
Jun 30, 2026$891.31Down 1.5%
Jun 13, 2026$905.32Down 3.2%
Jun 11, 2026$934.82Down 0.5%
May 27, 2026$939.44Up 18.5%
May 22, 2026$792.66Down 12.0%
May 17, 2026$900.35Down 3.6%
Apr 29, 2026$933.95Down 12.0%
Apr 23, 2026$1,061.18Up 5.9%
Apr 9, 2026$1,001.60Up 8.3%
Apr 5, 2026$924.86Up 3.2%
Mar 28, 2026$896.58Down 10.0%
Mar 24, 2026$996.58Up 10.7%
Mar 20, 2026$899.85Down 1.2%
Mar 15, 2026$911.08Up 12.2%
Mar 8, 2026$812.32Down 2.2%
Mar 5, 2026$830.29Down 19.3%
Mar 2, 2026$1,029.22Up 9.0%
Feb 23, 2026$944.03Up 9.5%
Feb 19, 2026$862.33Down 6.8%
Feb 10, 2026$925.12Down 2.3%
Feb 9, 2026$946.57Up 4.9%
Feb 6, 2026$902.01Up 5.1%
Feb 3, 2026$858.30Down 4.4%
Jan 29, 2026$897.79Up 3.2%
Jan 22, 2026$869.72Down 2.4%
Jan 19, 2026$891.15Down 12.5%
Jan 18, 2026$1,018.01Up 14.1%
Jan 17, 2026$892.47Down 1.2%
Dec 21, 2025$903.26Down 0.6%
Dec 6, 2025$908.58Up 2.2%
Nov 30, 2025$889.09Down 2.7%
Nov 29, 2025$913.50Up 4.4%
Nov 26, 2025$874.75Down 11.5%
Nov 24, 2025$988.40Up 11.4%
Nov 22, 2025$887.21Down 1.1%
Nov 20, 2025$897.52Up 12.9%
Nov 12, 2025$795.18Down 9.4%
Nov 10, 2025$877.63Up 14.3%
Oct 26, 2025$767.55Down 4.3%
Oct 24, 2025$801.63Down 14.3%
Oct 23, 2025$935.05Up 2.4%
Oct 22, 2025$913.05Up 18.2%
Oct 18, 2025$772.17Down 11.5%
Oct 9, 2025$872.44Down 0.6%
Oct 1, 2025$877.58Up 12.6%
Sep 29, 2025$779.14Down 21.3%
Sep 26, 2025$990.19Up 31.3%
Sep 25, 2025$754.40Down 16.5%
Sep 19, 2025$903.40Up 1.5%
Sep 13, 2025$890.16Down 13.7%
Sep 10, 2025$1,031.52Up 16.2%
Sep 9, 2025$887.81Up 10.2%
Sep 8, 2025$805.62Down 8.4%
Aug 19, 2025$879.26Down 1.8%
Aug 12, 2025$895.44Down 2.1%
Aug 11, 2025$915.09Up 3.3%
Aug 10, 2025$885.69Up 13.4%
Aug 4, 2025$780.91Down 11.3%
Jul 30, 2025$879.93Down 3.0%
Jul 24, 2025$907.01Up 24.4%
Jul 21, 2025$728.92Down 16.7%
Jul 13, 2025$875.26Up 0.1%
Jul 10, 2025$874.35Down 3.2%
Jul 7, 2025$902.89Up 24.3%
Jul 6, 2025$726.41Down 18.2%
Jul 2, 2025$888.57Down 2.0%
Jun 30, 2025$906.60Up 1.1%
Jun 12, 2025$896.86Up 2.9%
Jun 4, 2025$871.48Down 7.1%
Jun 2, 2025$938.19Down 4.0%
May 28, 2025$977.67Up 7.4%
May 27, 2025$910.71Up 3.0%
May 26, 2025$884.46Up 0.9%
May 23, 2025$876.83Down 13.3%
May 19, 2025$1,011.09Up 28.1%
May 10, 2025$789.59Down 15.0%
May 3, 2025$929.42Up 3.0%
Apr 14, 2025$902.23Up 0.0%
Apr 3, 2025$901.86Up 1.1%
Mar 20, 2025$892.24Down 7.6%
Mar 17, 2025$965.49Up 16.5%
Mar 13, 2025$828.86Down 5.2%
Mar 5, 2025$874.73Up 0.4%
Mar 3, 2025$871.38Down 4.9%
Feb 28, 2025$915.83Up 4.9%
Feb 24, 2025$872.93Up 2.1%
Feb 20, 2025$854.80Down 4.5%
Feb 15, 2025$895.11Down 0.8%
Feb 12, 2025$901.93Up 2.6%
Feb 7, 2025$879.20Down 2.4%
Feb 5, 2025$901.09Up 4.9%
Jan 25, 2025$859.34Up 0.6%
Jan 9, 2025$854.60Up 12.7%
Jan 2, 2025$758.21Down 14.5%
Dec 26, 2024$886.52Up 5.9%
Dec 20, 2024$837.47Down 0.7%
Dec 15, 2024$843.18Down 1.7%
Nov 25, 2024$857.93Up 2.3%
Nov 24, 2024$838.79Down 3.8%
Nov 15, 2024$871.73Up 4.4%
Nov 5, 2024$835.06Up 11.3%
Nov 4, 2024$750.37Down 9.6%
Oct 21, 2024$830.01Down 1.4%

About this product

The Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the gunmetal Grey Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Gunmetal Grey Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$740.9413% below usual
at Badlands Tactical
Buy now at Badlands Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)