Skip to content
Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit, 4.5 in., 17rd, Copper Brown Cerakote
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit, 4.5 in., 17rd, Copper Brown Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 14% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$797.44Usually $927.53

Save $130.09

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $927.53, its median price over the last 90 days.

$777.49 + $19.95 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 21% under MSRP.

Keystone Shooting Supply

Lowest of 6 stores

4.8 (24.5K), in stock,

Buy at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit, 4.5 in., 17rd, Copper Brown Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Keystone Shooting Supply4.8
$797.44Best priceIn stockBuy at Keystone Shooting Supply (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$808.98+$11.54Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$822.98+$25.54In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Ridgeline Arms4.8
$878.98+$81.54In stockBuy at Ridgeline Arms (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$908.99+$111.55In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$957.48+$160.04In stockBuy at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$927.53
90-day median
90-day low
$797.44
Today's price
90-day high
$975.15
2-year low
$685.52
Feb 13, 2025
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (105 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$797.44Down 14.0%
Oct 12, 2026$927.53Up 13.2%
Oct 5, 2026$819.11Down 16.0%
Sep 12, 2026$975.15Up 2.5%
Sep 8, 2026$951.40Up 3.7%
Aug 30, 2026$917.59Up 1.9%
Aug 26, 2026$900.77Down 0.6%
Aug 25, 2026$906.40Up 2.5%
Aug 8, 2026$884.35Down 6.5%
Aug 3, 2026$945.63Down 0.2%
Jul 31, 2026$947.22Up 10.6%
Jul 29, 2026$856.43Down 7.7%
Jul 22, 2026$927.74Down 4.5%
Jul 21, 2026$971.76Up 8.6%
Jul 12, 2026$895.13Down 2.2%
Jul 4, 2026$915.04Up 1.5%
Jul 2, 2026$901.08Down 3.0%
Jun 25, 2026$929.34Up 0.8%
Jun 18, 2026$921.62Up 0.3%
Jun 9, 2026$919.00Up 12.0%
Jun 6, 2026$820.48Down 10.9%
Jun 5, 2026$920.39Up 14.5%
May 27, 2026$803.85Down 9.2%
May 26, 2026$885.29Up 22.5%
May 7, 2026$722.84Down 28.1%
May 6, 2026$1,004.92Up 12.1%
Apr 23, 2026$896.22Up 11.1%
Apr 21, 2026$806.33Down 10.3%
Apr 20, 2026$899.01Up 0.6%
Apr 14, 2026$893.72Up 3.1%
Apr 4, 2026$866.52Down 3.8%
Mar 31, 2026$901.16Up 1.1%
Mar 30, 2026$890.95Up 3.4%
Mar 28, 2026$861.40Down 1.4%
Mar 16, 2026$873.78Up 11.0%
Feb 25, 2026$787.46Down 0.7%
Feb 9, 2026$793.31Down 0.6%
Feb 1, 2026$797.93Down 7.5%
Jan 31, 2026$862.35Down 6.0%
Jan 28, 2026$917.62Up 0.9%
Jan 20, 2026$909.83Up 2.1%
Jan 10, 2026$891.55Up 0.7%
Jan 6, 2026$885.13Up 1.8%
Jan 3, 2026$869.74Down 2.6%
Dec 30, 2025$892.54Up 22.5%
Dec 26, 2025$728.69Down 17.5%
Dec 25, 2025$883.43Up 6.5%
Dec 11, 2025$829.69Down 3.2%
Dec 3, 2025$857.40Up 14.7%
Nov 29, 2025$747.58Down 15.5%
Nov 27, 2025$884.20Down 1.9%
Nov 13, 2025$901.34Up 25.0%
Nov 12, 2025$721.36Down 12.4%
Nov 9, 2025$823.46Down 7.4%
Oct 30, 2025$889.10Down 0.9%
Oct 28, 2025$897.09Down 0.2%
Oct 24, 2025$898.91Up 14.8%
Oct 13, 2025$783.07Down 5.1%
Oct 3, 2025$825.24Up 7.6%
Sep 27, 2025$767.25Down 9.3%
Sep 25, 2025$845.68Down 1.8%
Sep 10, 2025$860.75Down 0.3%
Sep 3, 2025$863.04Up 1.2%
Aug 28, 2025$852.39Up 1.9%
Aug 26, 2025$836.16Down 1.3%
Aug 19, 2025$847.15Down 2.1%
Aug 17, 2025$865.66Up 13.5%
Aug 5, 2025$762.42Up 1.7%
Jul 23, 2025$750.02Down 12.6%
Jul 3, 2025$858.07Down 2.3%
Jun 5, 2025$878.01Up 0.7%
Jun 2, 2025$871.64Up 8.9%
May 31, 2025$800.59Down 12.4%
May 23, 2025$914.15Up 16.3%
May 9, 2025$786.17Down 8.8%
May 7, 2025$862.46Down 0.3%
Apr 27, 2025$865.32Down 4.9%
Apr 16, 2025$910.37Up 5.0%
Apr 15, 2025$867.30Up 4.7%
Apr 10, 2025$828.59Down 14.1%
Apr 1, 2025$964.14Up 40.2%
Mar 27, 2025$687.60Down 21.7%
Mar 23, 2025$878.64Up 0.2%
Mar 21, 2025$876.76Down 2.2%
Mar 14, 2025$896.43Up 2.7%
Mar 2, 2025$872.60Up 3.0%
Mar 1, 2025$846.95Down 11.3%
Feb 26, 2025$955.19Up 1.5%
Feb 23, 2025$941.02Down 0.2%
Feb 14, 2025$943.31Up 37.6%
Jan 30, 2025$685.52Down 19.1%
Jan 25, 2025$847.61Down 9.9%
Jan 11, 2025$941.25Up 12.8%
Dec 25, 2024$834.72Down 12.1%
Dec 21, 2024$950.15Up 4.5%
Dec 17, 2024$909.15Up 12.1%
Dec 13, 2024$811.22Down 4.8%
Dec 9, 2024$852.01Up 0.9%
Dec 2, 2024$844.63Up 2.2%
Nov 30, 2024$826.41Up 7.2%
Nov 26, 2024$770.60Down 9.8%
Nov 25, 2024$854.42Up 2.1%
Nov 21, 2024$836.78Up 0.7%
Nov 20, 2024$831.34Up 17.4%
Oct 27, 2024$707.87Down 16.9%

About this product

The Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Range Kit is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the copper Brown Cerakote finish in the range kit configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Copper Brown Cerakote
Configuration
Range kit
Condition
New
$797.4414% below usual
at Keystone Shooting Supply
Buy now at Keystone Shooting Supply(opens the store in a new tab)