Skip to content
Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Optic Ready, 4.5 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Optic Ready, 4.5 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$665.98Usually $876.30

Save $210.32

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $876.30, its median price over the last 90 days.

$635.99 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 30% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Optic Ready, 4.5 in., 17rd, Armor Black Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$665.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$667.99+$2.01Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$681.98+$16.00In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$681.98+$16.00In stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$692.98+$27.00In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Badlands Tactical4.3
$708.94+$42.96Not reportedBuy at Badlands Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$876.30
90-day median
90-day low
$665.98
Today's price
90-day high
$988.66
2-year low
$665.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
5 days
Since Oct 15, 2026
Every price change (130 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 15, 2026$665.98Down 24.0%
Oct 2, 2026$876.30Up 24.5%
Sep 30, 2026$703.68Down 18.2%
Sep 29, 2026$859.79Down 3.5%
Sep 24, 2026$891.11Down 9.9%
Sep 20, 2026$988.66Up 28.1%
Sep 19, 2026$771.50Down 11.5%
Sep 4, 2026$872.19Down 9.7%
Sep 3, 2026$965.71Up 18.6%
Aug 27, 2026$814.21Down 9.7%
Aug 25, 2026$901.23Down 0.2%
Aug 22, 2026$902.86Up 3.5%
Aug 15, 2026$872.61Down 2.3%
Aug 14, 2026$892.90Down 0.1%
Aug 13, 2026$894.19Down 0.7%
Aug 8, 2026$900.11Up 0.3%
Jul 25, 2026$897.02Up 7.6%
Jul 21, 2026$833.38Down 8.5%
Jul 8, 2026$910.99Up 25.1%
Jul 6, 2026$728.05Down 14.2%
Jul 3, 2026$848.40Down 2.5%
Jul 1, 2026$869.98Down 5.0%
Jun 24, 2026$915.29Up 7.2%
Jun 17, 2026$853.92Down 12.0%
Jun 13, 2026$970.17Up 13.6%
Jun 12, 2026$854.04Down 3.9%
Jun 8, 2026$888.63Down 1.8%
Jun 7, 2026$904.79Down 11.6%
Jun 1, 2026$1,023.37Up 1.7%
May 28, 2026$1,005.93Up 13.1%
May 16, 2026$889.76Down 6.8%
May 14, 2026$954.71Up 3.6%
May 13, 2026$921.35Up 0.1%
May 11, 2026$920.10Up 0.7%
May 2, 2026$913.45Down 12.2%
Apr 26, 2026$1,040.57Up 10.8%
Apr 25, 2026$939.32Up 14.0%
Apr 19, 2026$823.83Down 12.8%
Apr 8, 2026$945.16Up 17.2%
Apr 1, 2026$806.72Up 5.5%
Mar 27, 2026$764.33Down 18.8%
Mar 24, 2026$940.88Up 2.9%
Mar 23, 2026$913.93Down 3.3%
Mar 21, 2026$944.94Down 3.5%
Mar 18, 2026$979.23Up 1.3%
Mar 10, 2026$966.33Up 3.2%
Mar 9, 2026$936.06Up 3.8%
Mar 7, 2026$901.53Up 1.5%
Feb 25, 2026$888.02Down 6.5%
Feb 19, 2026$949.59Up 0.2%
Feb 8, 2026$947.24Down 1.7%
Feb 5, 2026$963.67Up 4.0%
Feb 3, 2026$926.51Up 20.5%
Jan 29, 2026$768.58Down 21.8%
Jan 23, 2026$982.92Up 9.6%
Jan 20, 2026$896.70Up 0.6%
Jan 16, 2026$890.92Down 16.0%
Jan 15, 2026$1,060.38Up 12.8%
Jan 4, 2026$939.83Up 16.6%
Dec 30, 2025$806.18Down 4.0%
Dec 22, 2025$839.60Down 9.6%
Dec 17, 2025$929.09Up 18.1%
Dec 15, 2025$786.78Down 13.3%
Dec 12, 2025$907.24Down 10.6%
Dec 7, 2025$1,014.75Up 8.3%
Dec 4, 2025$937.25Down 10.0%
Dec 2, 2025$1,041.73Up 2.7%
Nov 20, 2025$1,014.53Up 4.9%
Nov 17, 2025$966.91Down 10.1%
Nov 8, 2025$1,075.50Up 9.5%
Nov 5, 2025$982.17Up 4.6%
Nov 4, 2025$938.55Down 14.0%
Oct 27, 2025$1,091.66Up 12.9%
Oct 26, 2025$966.96Up 20.2%
Oct 24, 2025$804.61Down 16.4%
Oct 1, 2025$962.13Up 10.8%
Sep 27, 2025$868.06Down 12.4%
Sep 26, 2025$991.16Up 4.6%
Sep 25, 2025$947.17Down 2.1%
Sep 24, 2025$967.27Up 3.7%
Sep 19, 2025$932.86Down 4.1%
Aug 24, 2025$972.64Down 1.8%
Aug 11, 2025$990.68Up 0.2%
Aug 6, 2025$988.61Up 1.4%
Jul 30, 2025$975.43Down 2.7%
Jul 24, 2025$1,002.34Up 2.2%
Jul 6, 2025$980.43Down 10.1%
Jul 1, 2025$1,090.87Down 2.6%
Jun 28, 2025$1,120.37Up 7.6%
Jun 19, 2025$1,041.59Up 12.1%
Jun 18, 2025$928.86Down 5.2%
Jun 4, 2025$979.53Up 0.5%
May 29, 2025$974.30Down 4.4%
May 23, 2025$1,019.44Up 0.1%
May 20, 2025$1,018.02Up 2.4%
May 18, 2025$993.76Up 3.2%
May 14, 2025$963.34Down 5.7%
May 8, 2025$1,021.53Up 4.0%
May 3, 2025$981.98Up 0.6%
Apr 14, 2025$975.96Down 2.7%
Apr 12, 2025$1,003.38Up 0.6%
Mar 30, 2025$997.62Down 0.4%
Mar 16, 2025$1,001.45Down 10.9%
Mar 8, 2025$1,123.44Up 4.3%
Mar 3, 2025$1,077.45Down 7.3%
Mar 1, 2025$1,162.86Up 33.1%
Feb 27, 2025$873.76Down 12.6%
Feb 21, 2025$999.22Down 2.0%
Feb 15, 2025$1,020.07Up 0.6%
Feb 8, 2025$1,014.49Up 0.9%
Jan 30, 2025$1,005.39Down 1.3%
Jan 28, 2025$1,018.67Down 0.7%
Jan 26, 2025$1,025.82Up 11.7%
Jan 18, 2025$918.06Down 9.2%
Jan 17, 2025$1,011.57Up 8.7%
Jan 15, 2025$930.46Up 0.5%
Jan 11, 2025$925.69Down 8.6%
Jan 7, 2025$1,012.40Up 0.4%
Dec 30, 2024$1,008.24Down 1.1%
Dec 14, 2024$1,019.53Down 3.2%
Dec 7, 2024$1,053.75Up 1.9%
Dec 1, 2024$1,033.96Up 0.8%
Nov 27, 2024$1,025.51Down 12.7%
Nov 16, 2024$1,174.75Up 36.9%
Nov 8, 2024$858.08Down 15.2%
Nov 6, 2024$1,011.35Up 12.8%
Nov 5, 2024$896.70Down 5.5%
Nov 3, 2024$948.43Down 7.7%
Oct 24, 2024$1,027.54Up 9.4%
Oct 23, 2024$939.35Down 10.8%

About this product

The Shadow Systems DR920 9mm Optic Ready is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the armor Black Cerakote finish in the optic ready configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Armor Black Cerakote
Configuration
Optic ready
Condition
New
$665.9824% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)