Skip to content
Shadow Systems

Shadow Systems DR920 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Sniper Green Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 10rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 24% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$629.48Usually $824.24

Save $194.76

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $824.24, its median price over the last 90 days.

$599.49 + $29.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 32% under MSRP.

Timber Ridge Sporting

Lowest of 3 stores

4.6 (41.3K), in stock,

Buy at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Shadow Systems DR920 9mm 10rd State Compliant, 4.5 in., 10rd, Sniper Green Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$629.48Best priceIn stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$660.98+$31.50In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$707.49+$78.01In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$824.24
90-day median
90-day low
$629.48
Today's price
90-day high
$930.18
2-year low
$629.48
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
18 days
Since Oct 2, 2026
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 2, 2026$629.48Down 23.7%
Sep 15, 2026$824.66Down 2.6%
Sep 6, 2026$846.74Down 9.0%
Sep 2, 2026$930.18Up 13.1%
Aug 23, 2026$822.69Up 9.2%
Aug 22, 2026$753.38Down 6.1%
Aug 13, 2026$802.32Down 6.5%
Aug 8, 2026$857.70Up 3.3%
Aug 7, 2026$830.36Down 2.6%
Aug 6, 2026$852.09Up 3.4%
Jul 29, 2026$824.24Up 19.9%
Jul 26, 2026$687.34Down 18.5%
Jun 28, 2026$843.26Up 2.8%
Jun 22, 2026$820.52Down 5.9%
Jun 16, 2026$872.11Up 2.8%
Jun 11, 2026$848.03Up 0.3%
Jun 5, 2026$845.77Down 2.6%
Jun 4, 2026$868.52Down 10.6%
Jun 1, 2026$971.17Up 15.2%
May 22, 2026$843.08Down 6.4%
May 4, 2026$901.00Down 2.2%
Apr 29, 2026$921.10Up 28.3%
Apr 28, 2026$717.96Down 17.2%
Apr 27, 2026$866.76Down 12.8%
Apr 17, 2026$994.15Up 28.9%
Mar 26, 2026$771.35Down 10.6%
Mar 24, 2026$862.61Up 0.8%
Mar 15, 2026$855.62Up 2.7%
Mar 14, 2026$832.94Up 6.2%
Mar 12, 2026$784.19Down 12.0%
Mar 10, 2026$891.17Up 0.8%
Feb 27, 2026$884.38Up 20.1%
Feb 21, 2026$736.55Down 7.0%
Feb 17, 2026$791.92Down 10.8%
Feb 13, 2026$887.86Up 4.2%
Feb 8, 2026$851.74Up 16.2%
Jan 30, 2026$732.78Down 20.5%
Jan 26, 2026$921.24Up 13.9%
Jan 19, 2026$809.14Down 9.0%
Jan 16, 2026$889.21Up 17.4%
Jan 13, 2026$757.11Down 14.3%
Jan 12, 2026$883.19Down 4.3%
Jan 4, 2026$922.48Up 4.8%
Dec 27, 2025$880.12Up 1.5%
Dec 23, 2025$867.17Down 1.4%
Dec 9, 2025$879.36Down 5.1%
Dec 8, 2025$926.88Up 18.2%
Dec 4, 2025$784.19Down 17.8%
Nov 29, 2025$953.83Up 21.9%
Nov 27, 2025$782.67Down 8.4%
Nov 23, 2025$854.68Up 18.0%
Nov 19, 2025$724.37Down 28.7%
Nov 12, 2025$1,015.88Up 11.3%
Nov 11, 2025$912.57Up 2.9%
Nov 6, 2025$886.45Up 8.7%
Nov 1, 2025$815.42Down 8.8%
Oct 28, 2025$894.43Down 1.9%
Oct 22, 2025$911.94Down 1.7%
Oct 18, 2025$927.55Up 4.0%
Oct 11, 2025$891.53Up 1.0%
Oct 8, 2025$882.88Down 3.5%
Oct 7, 2025$915.24Up 12.1%
Sep 30, 2025$816.51Up 0.5%
Sep 21, 2025$812.27Down 9.8%
Sep 14, 2025$900.18Up 21.0%
Sep 11, 2025$743.71Down 5.8%
Sep 7, 2025$789.45Down 6.7%
Aug 24, 2025$846.33Up 9.0%
Aug 16, 2025$776.67Down 3.8%
Aug 15, 2025$807.70Down 11.9%
Jul 21, 2025$916.61Down 3.0%
Jul 20, 2025$945.43Up 1.9%
Jul 17, 2025$928.20Down 4.0%
Jul 16, 2025$967.09Up 13.2%
Jul 14, 2025$854.67Down 4.5%
Jul 5, 2025$894.95Up 14.0%
Jun 30, 2025$784.72Down 15.6%
Jun 20, 2025$930.06Up 1.6%
Jun 19, 2025$915.35Down 5.0%
Jun 16, 2025$963.49Up 4.2%
Jun 13, 2025$924.75Down 9.6%
Jun 12, 2025$1,022.97Down 3.6%
Jun 5, 2025$1,060.87Up 11.3%
Jun 2, 2025$953.13Up 2.4%
May 31, 2025$931.21Up 17.0%
May 20, 2025$796.11Down 14.4%
May 12, 2025$929.62Down 6.6%
May 4, 2025$995.17Up 30.8%
May 3, 2025$760.96Down 22.3%
Apr 28, 2025$979.50Down 3.6%
Apr 27, 2025$1,015.82Up 8.9%
Apr 19, 2025$933.02Up 23.1%
Apr 5, 2025$757.87Down 20.8%
Apr 1, 2025$956.67Down 0.1%
Mar 6, 2025$957.23Up 1.8%
Mar 1, 2025$940.70Down 3.9%
Feb 28, 2025$979.26Up 3.4%
Feb 27, 2025$947.31Down 2.6%
Feb 24, 2025$973.00Up 2.9%
Feb 22, 2025$946.01Down 1.3%
Feb 16, 2025$958.61Down 1.1%
Feb 15, 2025$968.88Up 1.5%
Feb 11, 2025$954.62Down 9.0%
Feb 5, 2025$1,049.32Up 30.8%
Jan 20, 2025$801.98Down 18.1%
Jan 17, 2025$979.16Up 1.0%
Jan 11, 2025$969.65Down 12.1%
Jan 6, 2025$1,102.57Up 13.8%
Dec 28, 2024$968.97Up 10.0%
Dec 20, 2024$880.51Down 11.1%
Dec 12, 2024$989.96Up 2.8%
Dec 5, 2024$963.12Up 19.4%
Nov 30, 2024$806.69Down 18.7%
Nov 25, 2024$992.81Up 7.9%
Nov 24, 2024$920.40Down 8.8%
Nov 21, 2024$1,009.44Up 3.7%
Nov 3, 2024$973.46Down 13.3%
Nov 2, 2024$1,122.92Up 18.5%
Oct 23, 2024$947.31Down 1.9%
Oct 21, 2024$965.28Down 0.1%

About this product

The Shadow Systems DR920 9mm 10rd State Compliant is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 10-round capacity. This listing is the sniper Green Cerakote finish in the 10-round state compliant configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
10 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Sniper Green Cerakote
Configuration
10-round state compliant
Condition
New
$629.4824% below usual
at Timber Ridge Sporting
Buy now at Timber Ridge Sporting(opens the store in a new tab)