Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger RXM 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4 in., 15rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 15rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 18% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$546.98Usually $669.26

Save $122.28

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $669.26, its median price over the last 90 days.

$531.99 + $14.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

Gulf Coast Guns

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (9.2K), in stock,

Buy at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger RXM 9mm with Holosun 507K, 4 in., 15rd, Battleship Grey Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$546.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$592.99+$46.01Only 9 leftBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$603.49+$56.51Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$616.98+$70.00In stockBuy at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$669.26
90-day median
90-day low
$546.98
Today's price
90-day high
$753.12
2-year low
$501.49
May 10, 2025
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (98 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$546.98Down 19.9%
Oct 15, 2026$683.07Up 21.8%
Sep 26, 2026$560.84Down 19.8%
Sep 17, 2026$699.61Up 16.8%
Sep 13, 2026$598.73Down 11.9%
Sep 10, 2026$679.96Up 0.0%
Sep 3, 2026$679.71Up 9.1%
Aug 28, 2026$623.20Down 5.5%
Aug 17, 2026$659.61Down 3.9%
Aug 12, 2026$686.46Down 8.9%
Jul 31, 2026$753.12Up 12.5%
Jul 24, 2026$669.26Down 4.7%
Jul 13, 2026$701.91Up 7.9%
Jul 10, 2026$650.45Down 2.3%
Jun 17, 2026$665.46Down 11.3%
Jun 3, 2026$750.25Up 11.6%
Jun 1, 2026$672.56Up 0.8%
May 27, 2026$666.99Up 15.4%
May 10, 2026$578.17Down 13.2%
May 7, 2026$666.15Down 3.5%
Apr 25, 2026$690.17Down 7.9%
Apr 20, 2026$749.26Up 36.7%
Apr 7, 2026$548.24Down 19.9%
Apr 1, 2026$684.66Up 4.4%
Mar 29, 2026$655.81Down 4.2%
Mar 22, 2026$684.88Down 5.5%
Mar 17, 2026$724.77Up 8.4%
Feb 25, 2026$668.85Up 0.9%
Feb 22, 2026$663.02Up 11.1%
Feb 21, 2026$596.56Down 11.3%
Feb 20, 2026$672.57Up 8.5%
Feb 11, 2026$619.99Up 6.0%
Feb 4, 2026$585.06Down 9.3%
Jan 31, 2026$645.30Up 13.4%
Jan 30, 2026$569.16Up 6.5%
Jan 19, 2026$534.40Down 19.3%
Jan 17, 2026$662.16Up 14.9%
Jan 15, 2026$576.38Down 16.4%
Jan 11, 2026$689.44Up 7.7%
Dec 19, 2025$640.25Down 4.9%
Dec 7, 2025$673.15Up 7.4%
Dec 4, 2025$626.63Down 1.6%
Nov 20, 2025$636.81Up 7.5%
Nov 19, 2025$592.26Down 17.8%
Nov 14, 2025$720.08Up 10.5%
Nov 5, 2025$651.37Down 0.8%
Oct 27, 2025$656.81Down 10.6%
Oct 17, 2025$734.56Up 3.3%
Sep 19, 2025$711.41Up 0.9%
Sep 13, 2025$705.05Up 9.1%
Sep 12, 2025$646.49Down 0.2%
Sep 9, 2025$647.76Down 7.9%
Sep 6, 2025$703.69Up 0.4%
Sep 1, 2025$700.81Up 10.1%
Aug 28, 2025$636.45Up 7.1%
Aug 24, 2025$594.15Up 11.9%
Aug 22, 2025$530.73Down 4.3%
Aug 19, 2025$554.33Down 0.1%
Aug 15, 2025$554.82Down 12.3%
Aug 12, 2025$632.94Up 1.3%
Aug 9, 2025$625.04Down 4.0%
Aug 5, 2025$650.92Up 12.2%
Jul 27, 2025$580.33Down 1.4%
Jul 22, 2025$588.30Down 6.5%
Jul 11, 2025$628.90Up 14.5%
Jun 13, 2025$549.46Down 13.3%
Jun 9, 2025$633.62Up 1.1%
Jun 6, 2025$626.69Down 0.8%
May 27, 2025$631.50Down 1.3%
May 18, 2025$639.92Up 1.0%
May 12, 2025$633.73Up 1.5%
May 11, 2025$624.45Up 24.5%
May 5, 2025$501.49Down 29.7%
May 4, 2025$713.07Up 0.9%
Apr 29, 2025$706.84Up 28.7%
Apr 25, 2025$549.34Up 4.9%
Apr 14, 2025$523.66Down 3.3%
Apr 13, 2025$541.28Down 14.1%
Mar 31, 2025$630.04Up 1.2%
Mar 10, 2025$622.51Up 21.5%
Feb 28, 2025$512.51Down 4.9%
Feb 23, 2025$538.84Down 11.2%
Feb 17, 2025$606.55Up 1.8%
Feb 7, 2025$595.76Up 9.1%
Jan 31, 2025$546.31Down 12.7%
Jan 7, 2025$625.73Up 3.4%
Jan 6, 2025$605.23Down 3.4%
Jan 2, 2025$626.57Up 3.8%
Dec 24, 2024$603.82Down 1.2%
Dec 23, 2024$611.46Down 2.4%
Dec 9, 2024$626.35Up 21.3%
Nov 29, 2024$516.29Down 13.8%
Nov 28, 2024$598.66Down 6.4%
Nov 26, 2024$639.59Up 5.1%
Nov 25, 2024$608.30Up 1.5%
Nov 14, 2024$599.53Down 12.7%
Nov 6, 2024$686.58Up 18.3%
Oct 26, 2024$580.16Up 7.3%

About this product

The Ruger RXM 9mm with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the battleship Grey Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Battleship Grey Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$546.9818% below usual
at Gulf Coast Guns
Buy now at Gulf Coast Guns(opens the store in a new tab)