Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger RXM 9mm Holster Bundle, 4 in., 15rd, Desert Sand Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 15rd
  • 4 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 20% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$393.98Usually $494.48

Save $100.50

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $494.48, its median price over the last 90 days.

$368.99 + $24.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 36% under MSRP.

Great Lakes Tactical

Lowest of 2 stores

4.4 (5.5K), in stock,

Buy at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

2 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger RXM 9mm Holster Bundle, 4 in., 15rd, Desert Sand Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Great Lakes Tactical4.4
$393.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Great Lakes Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$422.99+$29.01Not reportedBuy at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Red River Outdoors4.4
$371.98Not availableOut of stockView at Red River Outdoors (opens in a new tab)
Prairie Fire Supply4.1
$407.98Not availableOut of stockView at Prairie Fire Supply (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$494.48
90-day median
90-day low
$393.98
Today's price
90-day high
$507.47
2-year low
$389.93
Mar 10, 2025
Unchanged for
3 days
Since Oct 17, 2026
Every price change (130 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 17, 2026$393.98Down 8.1%
Oct 15, 2026$428.75Down 13.6%
Oct 12, 2026$496.31Down 0.2%
Oct 5, 2026$497.26Up 0.9%
Sep 30, 2026$492.82Down 0.2%
Sep 24, 2026$493.86Up 2.5%
Sep 7, 2026$482.01Down 3.2%
Sep 3, 2026$497.79Up 0.6%
Aug 29, 2026$494.79Up 21.2%
Aug 26, 2026$408.09Down 16.8%
Aug 25, 2026$490.43Down 0.8%
Aug 12, 2026$494.48Down 2.6%
Jul 24, 2026$507.47Up 3.5%
Jul 23, 2026$490.38Up 7.4%
Jul 20, 2026$456.42Down 8.2%
Jul 14, 2026$497.25Down 3.2%
Jul 12, 2026$513.43Up 13.6%
Jul 2, 2026$452.00Down 21.5%
Jun 23, 2026$575.45Up 13.6%
Jun 21, 2026$506.47Up 5.2%
Jun 6, 2026$481.65Up 17.8%
Jun 4, 2026$408.91Down 9.6%
May 21, 2026$452.28Down 12.4%
May 20, 2026$516.39Up 4.0%
May 18, 2026$496.52Up 4.6%
May 14, 2026$474.82Up 10.6%
May 13, 2026$429.30Down 17.3%
May 7, 2026$519.24Down 5.9%
May 2, 2026$551.97Up 19.3%
Apr 28, 2026$462.76Up 3.7%
Apr 26, 2026$446.05Down 22.3%
Apr 21, 2026$573.96Up 30.2%
Apr 14, 2026$440.88Down 4.2%
Apr 9, 2026$460.34Up 10.7%
Apr 1, 2026$415.87Down 6.2%
Mar 31, 2026$443.58Down 7.8%
Mar 29, 2026$481.31Down 2.8%
Mar 22, 2026$495.24Up 4.0%
Mar 20, 2026$476.16Down 3.9%
Mar 17, 2026$495.52Down 0.2%
Mar 13, 2026$496.31Up 12.3%
Mar 6, 2026$441.87Down 8.8%
Mar 4, 2026$484.69Down 2.0%
Feb 18, 2026$494.41Down 1.3%
Feb 13, 2026$500.85Up 1.4%
Feb 12, 2026$494.00Down 12.9%
Feb 1, 2026$566.84Up 12.9%
Jan 27, 2026$501.86Up 0.2%
Jan 24, 2026$500.99Down 0.5%
Jan 23, 2026$503.27Down 10.2%
Jan 13, 2026$560.14Up 38.5%
Jan 9, 2026$404.56Down 21.5%
Jan 7, 2026$515.26Up 3.9%
Jan 4, 2026$496.14Up 16.2%
Dec 29, 2025$427.14Down 3.3%
Dec 27, 2025$441.53Down 11.4%
Dec 24, 2025$498.29Down 3.7%
Dec 18, 2025$517.34Up 21.7%
Dec 11, 2025$425.09Down 13.1%
Dec 8, 2025$489.23Down 0.3%
Dec 6, 2025$490.47Down 1.5%
Dec 1, 2025$498.17Down 9.9%
Nov 24, 2025$552.96Up 26.7%
Nov 23, 2025$436.42Down 8.3%
Nov 22, 2025$476.18Down 6.9%
Nov 9, 2025$511.63Up 0.8%
Oct 27, 2025$507.76Up 3.9%
Oct 13, 2025$488.89Up 11.4%
Oct 10, 2025$438.93Down 12.5%
Oct 2, 2025$501.88Up 0.2%
Sep 28, 2025$501.01Down 11.3%
Sep 26, 2025$564.71Up 39.2%
Sep 20, 2025$405.66Down 16.2%
Sep 13, 2025$484.35Up 1.6%
Sep 10, 2025$476.88Down 1.5%
Sep 2, 2025$484.28Up 1.6%
Sep 1, 2025$476.47Up 1.3%
Aug 21, 2025$470.54Down 2.6%
Aug 17, 2025$482.97Down 2.6%
Aug 14, 2025$495.95Up 2.4%
Jul 18, 2025$484.45Down 1.3%
Jul 13, 2025$490.68Down 0.6%
Jul 7, 2025$493.82Up 3.3%
Jul 2, 2025$477.96Up 21.4%
Jun 22, 2025$393.55Down 18.8%
Jun 3, 2025$484.76Up 0.2%
May 30, 2025$483.99Up 18.1%
May 22, 2025$409.91Down 2.8%
May 12, 2025$421.52Down 11.6%
May 9, 2025$476.87Up 3.4%
May 3, 2025$461.29Down 4.2%
May 1, 2025$481.76Down 3.3%
Apr 25, 2025$498.21Up 10.2%
Apr 24, 2025$452.14Down 6.6%
Apr 19, 2025$484.19Up 0.2%
Apr 15, 2025$483.41Up 17.2%
Apr 12, 2025$412.52Down 16.9%
Apr 8, 2025$496.36Up 2.9%
Mar 31, 2025$482.58Down 0.6%
Mar 28, 2025$485.59Down 12.6%
Mar 27, 2025$555.91Up 16.3%
Mar 26, 2025$478.07Up 19.5%
Mar 18, 2025$400.21Down 16.8%
Mar 13, 2025$481.15Up 11.7%
Mar 11, 2025$430.77Up 10.5%
Mar 6, 2025$389.93Down 19.7%
Feb 26, 2025$485.46Down 0.9%
Feb 24, 2025$489.77Up 3.0%
Feb 23, 2025$475.69Down 0.8%
Feb 11, 2025$479.34Up 5.8%
Feb 8, 2025$453.19Down 9.1%
Feb 6, 2025$498.66Down 7.4%
Feb 1, 2025$538.50Up 11.8%
Jan 26, 2025$481.52Up 2.7%
Jan 15, 2025$469.03Down 3.0%
Jan 14, 2025$483.68Down 4.6%
Jan 12, 2025$507.08Down 6.2%
Jan 10, 2025$540.81Up 10.7%
Jan 4, 2025$488.54Down 0.4%
Dec 29, 2024$490.71Up 1.1%
Dec 18, 2024$485.16Down 0.2%
Dec 11, 2024$485.89Up 2.9%
Dec 5, 2024$472.20Down 0.3%
Dec 2, 2024$473.53Up 17.3%
Nov 27, 2024$403.52Down 17.9%
Nov 18, 2024$491.23Down 3.2%
Nov 16, 2024$507.71Down 0.5%
Nov 15, 2024$510.18Up 2.8%
Nov 7, 2024$496.16Up 23.5%
Oct 30, 2024$401.89Down 14.7%

About this product

The Ruger RXM 9mm Holster Bundle is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4-inch barrel and a 15-round capacity. This listing is the desert Sand Cerakote finish in the holster bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
15 rounds
Barrel length
4 in.
Finish
Desert Sand Cerakote
Configuration
Holster bundle
Condition
New
$393.9820% below usual
at Great Lakes Tactical
Buy now at Great Lakes Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)