Skip to content
Ruger

Ruger MAX-9 9mm with Holosun 507K, 3.2 in., 12rd, Bright White Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 25% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$575.99Usually $771.71

Save $195.72

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $771.71, its median price over the last 90 days.

$550.99 + $25.00 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 34% under MSRP.

High Desert Guns

4.2 (1.9K), out of stock,

View at High Desert Guns(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 5 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger MAX-9 9mm with Holosun 507K, 3.2 in., 12rd, Bright White Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
High Desert Guns4.2
$575.99Not availableOut of stockView at High Desert Guns (opens in a new tab)
Bayou Arms Co.4.1
$580.99Not availableOut of stockView at Bayou Arms Co. (opens in a new tab)
Palisade Sporting Goods4.2
$586.98Not availableOut of stockView at Palisade Sporting Goods (opens in a new tab)
Iron Mesa Armory4.9
$658.99Not availableOut of stockView at Iron Mesa Armory (opens in a new tab)
Timber Ridge Sporting4.6
$693.98Not availableOut of stockView at Timber Ridge Sporting (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$771.71
90-day median
90-day low
$575.99
Today's price
90-day high
$889.62
2-year low
$575.99
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (120 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$575.99Down 24.4%
Oct 6, 2026$762.20Down 1.8%
Sep 24, 2026$776.54Down 6.2%
Sep 16, 2026$827.65Up 33.8%
Sep 9, 2026$618.64Down 15.6%
Sep 7, 2026$733.12Down 4.8%
Aug 29, 2026$770.25Down 0.2%
Aug 27, 2026$771.71Down 13.3%
Aug 20, 2026$889.62Up 13.2%
Aug 3, 2026$785.68Up 3.0%
Jul 31, 2026$762.74Down 0.1%
Jul 14, 2026$763.59Up 13.0%
Jul 8, 2026$675.49Down 16.4%
Jul 5, 2026$807.99Down 3.2%
Jul 2, 2026$834.45Up 22.2%
Jun 22, 2026$682.97Down 20.7%
Jun 14, 2026$861.19Up 8.1%
Jun 11, 2026$796.70Up 6.9%
Jun 9, 2026$745.14Down 4.5%
Jun 8, 2026$780.11Up 1.8%
Jun 6, 2026$766.51Up 3.5%
Jun 5, 2026$740.32Up 4.4%
Jun 4, 2026$708.79Down 2.0%
Jun 2, 2026$723.15Down 3.1%
May 30, 2026$746.39Down 4.2%
May 27, 2026$779.49Up 21.7%
May 21, 2026$640.40Down 10.2%
May 10, 2026$712.87Down 10.0%
Apr 30, 2026$791.95Up 0.1%
Apr 28, 2026$790.96Up 4.2%
Apr 4, 2026$759.01Down 2.3%
Apr 3, 2026$776.63Down 1.9%
Mar 25, 2026$792.03Down 11.2%
Mar 17, 2026$891.69Up 10.2%
Mar 8, 2026$809.11Up 5.7%
Mar 2, 2026$765.32Down 3.1%
Feb 26, 2026$790.06Up 5.2%
Feb 16, 2026$751.35Up 11.8%
Jan 30, 2026$672.23Down 12.1%
Jan 25, 2026$764.68Up 2.4%
Jan 18, 2026$746.56Down 5.0%
Jan 14, 2026$785.65Up 5.8%
Jan 10, 2026$742.42Up 7.0%
Jan 9, 2026$693.77Down 22.6%
Dec 16, 2025$895.87Up 23.2%
Dec 3, 2025$726.91Down 7.4%
Nov 29, 2025$785.20Down 4.3%
Nov 20, 2025$820.69Up 4.5%
Nov 16, 2025$785.41Up 4.6%
Nov 8, 2025$750.91Down 6.9%
Nov 6, 2025$806.52Up 23.4%
Oct 30, 2025$653.47Down 17.7%
Oct 24, 2025$794.08Up 1.4%
Oct 22, 2025$782.85Up 22.5%
Oct 16, 2025$638.87Down 17.0%
Oct 12, 2025$769.29Down 6.6%
Oct 10, 2025$823.48Up 6.9%
Oct 5, 2025$770.37Down 3.4%
Sep 24, 2025$797.24Up 14.6%
Sep 14, 2025$695.91Down 1.2%
Sep 13, 2025$704.52Down 4.2%
Aug 30, 2025$735.05Up 16.6%
Aug 28, 2025$630.58Down 29.7%
Aug 20, 2025$897.18Up 36.2%
Aug 12, 2025$658.64Down 17.8%
Aug 3, 2025$801.70Up 1.5%
Aug 1, 2025$789.72Up 0.7%
Jul 18, 2025$784.53Down 0.1%
Jul 16, 2025$785.66Up 0.4%
Jul 6, 2025$782.84Up 8.3%
Jul 5, 2025$723.01Down 2.8%
Jun 22, 2025$744.12Down 1.6%
Jun 18, 2025$756.57Down 1.2%
Jun 17, 2025$765.81Down 1.7%
Jun 13, 2025$778.66Up 0.8%
Jun 8, 2025$772.37Up 19.0%
Jun 4, 2025$648.93Down 16.0%
Jun 2, 2025$772.09Up 0.4%
May 24, 2025$768.75Up 4.8%
May 17, 2025$733.51Down 4.7%
May 6, 2025$769.97Up 13.7%
May 4, 2025$677.31Down 15.3%
May 2, 2025$799.45Down 0.8%
Apr 29, 2025$805.70Down 9.9%
Apr 24, 2025$894.35Up 11.7%
Apr 22, 2025$800.89Up 4.6%
Apr 17, 2025$765.59Up 1.9%
Apr 16, 2025$751.54Up 1.2%
Apr 8, 2025$742.33Down 17.7%
Mar 18, 2025$902.51Up 22.1%
Mar 12, 2025$738.88Down 7.6%
Mar 1, 2025$799.76Down 4.5%
Feb 27, 2025$837.51Up 17.3%
Feb 19, 2025$714.04Down 11.4%
Feb 11, 2025$806.33Up 4.3%
Feb 10, 2025$772.75Down 3.5%
Feb 5, 2025$800.88Up 0.6%
Feb 4, 2025$796.05Up 18.3%
Feb 1, 2025$672.84Up 0.9%
Jan 29, 2025$666.63Down 17.1%
Jan 28, 2025$804.06Up 0.4%
Jan 26, 2025$800.93Up 1.0%
Jan 19, 2025$792.96Down 3.8%
Jan 13, 2025$824.10Up 4.1%
Jan 3, 2025$791.64Up 0.3%
Dec 29, 2024$789.15Down 9.6%
Dec 27, 2024$872.61Up 1.6%
Dec 7, 2024$859.24Up 12.6%
Dec 3, 2024$763.08Down 3.3%
Nov 25, 2024$789.29Up 1.9%
Nov 22, 2024$774.73Up 8.7%
Nov 20, 2024$712.40Down 8.4%
Nov 19, 2024$778.05Down 0.3%
Nov 18, 2024$780.49Up 5.9%
Nov 12, 2024$737.32Down 5.5%
Nov 11, 2024$780.37Up 15.7%
Nov 4, 2024$674.58Down 12.3%
Oct 30, 2024$768.93Down 1.5%
Oct 29, 2024$780.55Down 3.4%
Oct 24, 2024$807.68Up 2.3%

About this product

The Ruger MAX-9 9mm with Holosun 507K is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.2-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the bright White Cerakote finish in the with red dot configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.2 in.
Finish
Bright White Cerakote
Configuration
With red dot
Condition
New
$575.9925% below usual
at High Desert Guns
View at High Desert Guns(opens the store in a new tab)