Skip to content
Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Navy Blue Cerakote
Ruger

Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Navy Blue Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 23% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
$428.49Usually $556.46

Save $127.97

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $556.46, its median price over the last 90 days.

$405.99 + $22.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 36% under MSRP.

Ozark Range Supply

4.6 (13.4K), out of stock,

View at Ozark Range Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 3 stores

0 in stock.

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Navy Blue Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$428.49Not availableOut of stockView at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$439.94Not availableOut of stockView at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Summit Tactical4.6
$462.94Not availableOut of stockView at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

Usual
$556.46
90-day median
90-day low
$428.49
Today's price
90-day high
$594.76
2-year low
$407.68
Mar 30, 2025
Unchanged for
9 days
Since Oct 11, 2026
Every price change (119 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 11, 2026$428.49Down 22.1%
Oct 4, 2026$550.04Down 5.4%
Oct 1, 2026$581.54Down 2.1%
Sep 30, 2026$594.27Down 0.1%
Sep 20, 2026$594.76Up 6.3%
Sep 16, 2026$559.35Down 3.1%
Sep 13, 2026$577.03Up 2.2%
Sep 12, 2026$564.63Up 1.5%
Sep 8, 2026$556.24Down 3.4%
Sep 7, 2026$575.77Down 0.8%
Sep 4, 2026$580.42Up 0.3%
Aug 28, 2026$578.96Up 6.1%
Aug 23, 2026$545.73Down 0.3%
Aug 14, 2026$547.54Down 1.6%
Aug 8, 2026$556.46Up 23.3%
Aug 1, 2026$451.20Down 17.8%
Jul 29, 2026$548.60Down 2.4%
Jul 21, 2026$561.81Up 1.6%
Jul 20, 2026$553.05Up 0.4%
Jul 17, 2026$550.67Up 2.3%
Jun 27, 2026$538.09Down 6.2%
Jun 23, 2026$573.72Up 14.7%
Jun 21, 2026$500.16Down 8.7%
Jun 10, 2026$547.55Up 1.0%
Jun 6, 2026$542.34Down 8.1%
May 30, 2026$589.87Up 0.7%
May 28, 2026$585.77Up 8.5%
May 7, 2026$540.01Up 21.3%
May 1, 2026$445.09Down 22.7%
Apr 15, 2026$575.76Up 3.4%
Apr 12, 2026$556.97Up 0.0%
Apr 1, 2026$556.79Up 2.1%
Mar 30, 2026$545.33Up 3.2%
Mar 18, 2026$528.67Down 0.7%
Mar 10, 2026$532.19Down 4.7%
Mar 2, 2026$558.32Down 0.4%
Feb 23, 2026$560.29Down 0.3%
Feb 22, 2026$562.22Up 29.8%
Feb 9, 2026$433.28Down 2.2%
Jan 30, 2026$443.19Down 18.5%
Jan 25, 2026$543.72Down 0.9%
Jan 24, 2026$548.63Up 12.9%
Jan 8, 2026$485.90Down 12.3%
Jan 6, 2026$553.88Up 4.3%
Dec 31, 2025$531.08Down 0.5%
Dec 29, 2025$533.86Up 0.3%
Dec 28, 2025$532.43Up 8.9%
Dec 22, 2025$488.74Up 1.9%
Dec 16, 2025$479.62Down 9.4%
Dec 8, 2025$529.26Down 3.0%
Nov 10, 2025$545.75Up 7.0%
Nov 9, 2025$510.02Down 2.8%
Nov 8, 2025$524.89Down 2.1%
Nov 5, 2025$536.25Down 0.6%
Oct 31, 2025$539.51Up 3.1%
Oct 28, 2025$523.32Up 0.2%
Oct 22, 2025$522.32Down 4.9%
Oct 20, 2025$549.27Up 6.6%
Oct 16, 2025$515.13Down 2.2%
Oct 1, 2025$526.92Up 0.9%
Sep 26, 2025$522.43Down 1.9%
Sep 23, 2025$532.50Up 2.2%
Sep 12, 2025$520.99Down 2.3%
Sep 11, 2025$533.30Down 0.7%
Sep 6, 2025$536.83Up 3.2%
Sep 2, 2025$520.16Down 12.9%
Aug 25, 2025$597.24Up 15.3%
Aug 20, 2025$517.90Down 11.7%
Aug 18, 2025$586.85Up 13.7%
Aug 17, 2025$516.11Up 2.3%
Aug 15, 2025$504.34Down 3.2%
Aug 7, 2025$521.00Up 2.5%
Aug 5, 2025$508.15Down 3.3%
Jul 21, 2025$525.51Up 2.0%
Jul 14, 2025$515.30Down 1.0%
Jul 12, 2025$520.57Up 2.0%
Jul 10, 2025$510.54Down 8.9%
Jul 8, 2025$560.30Up 10.1%
Jun 22, 2025$509.05Up 10.2%
Jun 13, 2025$461.93Down 8.1%
Jun 12, 2025$502.71Down 7.3%
Jun 7, 2025$542.32Up 14.5%
May 23, 2025$473.56Down 7.7%
May 21, 2025$513.25Up 14.1%
May 20, 2025$449.87Up 6.6%
May 19, 2025$421.84Down 17.3%
May 17, 2025$509.89Down 4.8%
May 16, 2025$535.53Up 5.2%
May 11, 2025$509.14Down 5.9%
May 5, 2025$541.08Down 3.1%
May 3, 2025$558.60Up 11.1%
Apr 30, 2025$502.70Up 1.6%
Apr 27, 2025$494.65Down 15.0%
Apr 19, 2025$581.96Up 13.6%
Apr 17, 2025$512.25Up 0.7%
Apr 16, 2025$508.53Down 0.1%
Mar 31, 2025$509.00Up 24.9%
Mar 29, 2025$407.68Down 20.6%
Mar 26, 2025$513.51Up 22.0%
Mar 11, 2025$420.86Down 17.7%
Mar 10, 2025$511.12Down 1.6%
Mar 5, 2025$519.41Up 1.1%
Mar 1, 2025$513.62Down 9.2%
Feb 24, 2025$565.97Up 0.4%
Feb 19, 2025$563.75Up 33.3%
Feb 16, 2025$423.07Down 16.3%
Feb 1, 2025$505.41Down 2.3%
Jan 31, 2025$517.50Up 2.7%
Jan 29, 2025$503.76Up 2.3%
Jan 9, 2025$492.56Down 2.7%
Jan 4, 2025$506.00Up 3.1%
Jan 3, 2025$490.89Down 1.5%
Dec 27, 2024$498.19Up 3.0%
Dec 16, 2024$483.47Down 13.0%
Nov 18, 2024$555.88Up 13.4%
Nov 15, 2024$490.29Up 3.0%
Nov 9, 2024$475.96Up 15.9%
Oct 26, 2024$410.61Down 16.4%
Oct 24, 2024$491.42Down 2.5%

About this product

The Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.2-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the navy Blue Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.2 in.
Finish
Navy Blue Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$428.4923% below usual
at Ozark Range Supply
View at Ozark Range Supply(opens the store in a new tab)