Skip to content
Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Desert Verde Cerakote
Ruger

Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Desert Verde Cerakote

  • 9mm
  • 12rd
  • 3.2 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 23% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$431.49Usually $562.43

Save $130.94

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $562.43, its median price over the last 90 days.

$408.99 + $22.50 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 36% under MSRP.

Ozark Range Supply

Lowest of 4 stores

4.6 (13.4K), in stock,

Buy at Ozark Range Supply(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 4 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines, 3.2 in., 12rd, Desert Verde Cerakote, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$431.49Best priceIn stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$460.99+$29.50Only 5 leftBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)
Gulf Coast Guns4.6
$462.98+$31.49In stockBuy at Gulf Coast Guns (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$465.98+$34.49In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$562.43
90-day median
90-day low
$431.49
Today's price
90-day high
$653.46
2-year low
$431.49
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
2 days
Since Oct 18, 2026
Every price change (127 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 18, 2026$431.49Down 22.5%
Oct 4, 2026$556.41Down 3.9%
Oct 3, 2026$578.97Up 2.1%
Sep 22, 2026$567.00Up 0.5%
Sep 17, 2026$563.95Down 2.7%
Sep 9, 2026$579.56Up 9.8%
Aug 28, 2026$527.94Down 6.1%
Aug 23, 2026$562.43Down 3.5%
Aug 13, 2026$583.03Down 10.8%
Aug 12, 2026$653.46Up 18.0%
Aug 6, 2026$553.94Up 0.5%
Aug 2, 2026$550.96Up 20.2%
Jul 27, 2026$458.24Down 18.8%
Jul 20, 2026$564.56Up 9.8%
Jul 13, 2026$514.01Down 4.7%
Jul 10, 2026$539.17Down 4.0%
Jul 8, 2026$561.75Up 2.4%
Jul 6, 2026$548.45Up 6.4%
Jun 9, 2026$515.30Down 9.1%
Jun 4, 2026$566.72Down 0.2%
May 15, 2026$567.74Down 12.1%
May 11, 2026$645.95Up 4.3%
Apr 26, 2026$619.09Up 10.5%
Apr 24, 2026$560.50Down 3.6%
Apr 18, 2026$581.43Up 4.5%
Apr 16, 2026$556.40Down 3.8%
Apr 15, 2026$578.37Up 1.2%
Apr 12, 2026$571.79Down 2.1%
Apr 11, 2026$583.77Up 0.9%
Apr 10, 2026$578.47Up 0.9%
Apr 1, 2026$573.41Up 20.0%
Mar 26, 2026$477.85Down 11.3%
Mar 21, 2026$538.93Up 1.1%
Mar 7, 2026$533.16Down 7.2%
Mar 4, 2026$574.42Up 0.2%
Feb 24, 2026$573.27Up 0.7%
Feb 23, 2026$569.37Up 8.7%
Feb 22, 2026$523.86Up 12.1%
Feb 18, 2026$467.46Down 19.2%
Feb 17, 2026$578.24Up 0.2%
Feb 12, 2026$577.33Up 16.3%
Feb 11, 2026$496.57Down 12.8%
Feb 6, 2026$569.16Down 6.9%
Feb 5, 2026$611.32Down 2.8%
Feb 4, 2026$628.95Up 18.5%
Feb 3, 2026$530.76Down 17.1%
Jan 30, 2026$640.42Up 4.9%
Jan 22, 2026$610.55Up 1.7%
Jan 18, 2026$600.43Up 3.7%
Jan 6, 2026$579.18Up 0.4%
Jan 5, 2026$576.68Up 25.3%
Dec 30, 2025$460.33Down 19.5%
Dec 26, 2025$572.17Up 8.2%
Dec 24, 2025$528.96Down 8.3%
Dec 22, 2025$576.79Down 1.3%
Dec 19, 2025$584.59Down 7.2%
Dec 16, 2025$629.84Up 8.6%
Dec 9, 2025$579.90Down 8.0%
Nov 30, 2025$630.64Down 1.2%
Nov 27, 2025$638.04Up 7.8%
Nov 25, 2025$591.78Up 3.5%
Nov 15, 2025$572.03Down 1.7%
Oct 31, 2025$581.82Down 2.9%
Oct 28, 2025$599.22Up 4.4%
Oct 23, 2025$573.74Up 9.4%
Oct 18, 2025$524.68Down 6.7%
Oct 14, 2025$562.21Down 0.6%
Oct 12, 2025$565.62Down 4.7%
Oct 8, 2025$593.52Up 3.2%
Oct 7, 2025$575.38Up 12.7%
Sep 22, 2025$510.52Down 12.1%
Sep 14, 2025$581.04Down 3.3%
Sep 8, 2025$600.83Up 4.6%
Sep 7, 2025$574.47Down 4.5%
Sep 6, 2025$601.76Up 3.8%
Aug 9, 2025$579.88Down 2.3%
Jul 21, 2025$593.56Down 1.6%
Jul 17, 2025$603.06Up 5.3%
Jul 11, 2025$572.59Down 0.8%
Jul 10, 2025$577.13Down 5.0%
Jul 5, 2025$607.28Up 4.9%
Jun 28, 2025$578.65Up 1.1%
Jun 15, 2025$572.36Down 4.5%
Jun 13, 2025$599.09Up 24.3%
Jun 12, 2025$481.85Down 19.2%
Jun 1, 2025$595.99Up 8.4%
May 24, 2025$549.86Down 4.6%
May 23, 2025$576.51Down 0.3%
May 22, 2025$578.46Up 14.0%
May 18, 2025$507.47Down 16.7%
May 16, 2025$609.32Up 6.5%
May 8, 2025$571.98Up 22.5%
May 3, 2025$467.09Down 23.4%
May 2, 2025$609.54Up 3.4%
Apr 22, 2025$589.40Up 3.6%
Apr 20, 2025$568.94Down 2.1%
Apr 19, 2025$581.13Up 3.6%
Apr 8, 2025$561.13Up 20.0%
Apr 1, 2025$467.72Down 17.5%
Mar 31, 2025$566.81Down 13.0%
Mar 28, 2025$651.20Up 7.3%
Mar 26, 2025$607.11Up 23.3%
Mar 18, 2025$492.56Down 0.7%
Mar 17, 2025$496.19Down 13.3%
Mar 14, 2025$572.08Down 3.1%
Mar 2, 2025$590.55Up 1.2%
Feb 28, 2025$583.71Up 6.5%
Feb 24, 2025$547.90Down 4.4%
Feb 23, 2025$572.87Down 1.4%
Feb 22, 2025$581.24Up 24.6%
Feb 21, 2025$466.66Down 18.9%
Feb 17, 2025$575.21Up 0.2%
Jan 29, 2025$574.05Down 0.8%
Jan 25, 2025$578.60Up 0.5%
Jan 21, 2025$575.95Down 0.5%
Jan 20, 2025$579.02Up 1.4%
Jan 2, 2025$571.28Up 0.3%
Dec 22, 2024$569.54Down 5.5%
Dec 18, 2024$602.81Up 27.6%
Dec 17, 2024$472.51Down 21.9%
Dec 12, 2024$604.73Up 3.9%
Dec 7, 2024$581.96Up 19.2%
Dec 3, 2024$488.42Down 15.7%
Nov 7, 2024$579.55Up 1.1%
Nov 3, 2024$573.45Down 5.2%
Nov 1, 2024$605.01Up 27.9%
Oct 21, 2024$473.12Down 23.9%

About this product

The Ruger MAX-9 9mm with 3 Magazines is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 3.2-inch barrel and a 12-round capacity. This listing is the desert Verde Cerakote finish in the extra magazines bundle configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
12 rounds
Barrel length
3.2 in.
Finish
Desert Verde Cerakote
Configuration
Extra magazines bundle
Condition
New
$431.4923% below usual
at Ozark Range Supply
Buy now at Ozark Range Supply(opens the store in a new tab)