Skip to content
Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.5 in., 17rd, Two-Tone
Palmetto State Armory

Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.5 in., 17rd, Two-Tone

  • 9mm
  • 17rd
  • 4.5 in.
  • Striker-fired
  • 19% below usual
  • Lowest in 90 days
  • Price dropped
$321.98Usually $399.89

Save $77.91

Lower than usual: it usually sells for $399.89, its median price over the last 90 days.

$301.99 + $19.99 shipping to your FFL dealer, before tax and the transfer fee. 22% under MSRP.

Summit Tactical

Lowest of 6 stores

4.6 (10.9K), in stock,

Buy at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)

Compare 6 stores

Ranked by landed price: the item plus shipping to you, before tax.

Stores selling Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Threaded Barrel, 4.5 in., 17rd, Two-Tone, ranked by landed price
StoreLanded priceVersus bestStockStore link
Summit Tactical4.6
$321.98Best priceIn stockBuy at Summit Tactical (opens in a new tab)
Sawtooth Outfitters4.5
$338.49+$16.51Not reportedBuy at Sawtooth Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Westbound Armory4.7
$357.48+$35.50In stockBuy at Westbound Armory (opens in a new tab)
Ozark Range Supply4.6
$358.49+$36.51In stockBuy at Ozark Range Supply (opens in a new tab)
Lone Pine Outfitters4.5
$370.94+$48.96In stockBuy at Lone Pine Outfitters (opens in a new tab)
Cedar Hollow Arms4.8
$389.49+$67.51In stockBuy at Cedar Hollow Arms (opens in a new tab)

Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you for pickup. Landed prices include shipping to the dealer, not their transfer fee.

Price history

The lowest price and each store's own, every day for 2 years.

Usual
$399.89
90-day median
90-day low
$321.98
Today's price
90-day high
$443.46
2-year low
$321.98
Oct 19, 2026
Unchanged for
1 day
Changed today
Every price change (110 in 2 years)
Every change of the lowest landed price, newest first
DateLowest priceChange
Oct 19, 2026$321.98Down 22.0%
Sep 30, 2026$413.01Up 3.3%
Sep 12, 2026$399.89Down 1.6%
Sep 10, 2026$406.44Up 3.3%
Aug 20, 2026$393.30Up 0.6%
Aug 17, 2026$390.91Down 1.1%
Aug 2, 2026$395.12Down 1.4%
Jul 29, 2026$400.82Down 9.6%
Jul 28, 2026$443.46Up 3.0%
Jul 22, 2026$430.72Up 0.6%
Jul 11, 2026$428.16Up 0.9%
Jun 27, 2026$424.39Up 6.0%
Jun 26, 2026$400.27Down 11.4%
Jun 13, 2026$451.76Up 7.9%
Jun 10, 2026$418.76Up 2.5%
May 28, 2026$408.69Down 2.3%
May 24, 2026$418.18Up 5.0%
May 20, 2026$398.14Down 4.4%
May 12, 2026$416.67Up 3.5%
May 9, 2026$402.57Down 15.4%
May 4, 2026$475.66Up 13.1%
Apr 29, 2026$420.70Up 0.5%
Apr 17, 2026$418.62Up 21.7%
Apr 15, 2026$343.99Down 16.7%
Apr 8, 2026$413.17Up 0.1%
Apr 3, 2026$412.83Down 12.8%
Mar 29, 2026$473.31Up 11.8%
Mar 23, 2026$423.29Up 7.1%
Mar 19, 2026$395.06Down 7.2%
Mar 18, 2026$425.57Up 18.0%
Mar 12, 2026$360.76Down 19.6%
Mar 11, 2026$448.70Up 6.0%
Feb 11, 2026$423.50Down 4.0%
Feb 6, 2026$441.24Up 3.8%
Feb 4, 2026$425.13Down 2.2%
Jan 19, 2026$434.52Up 2.2%
Jan 16, 2026$425.04Up 16.6%
Jan 13, 2026$364.57Down 23.7%
Jan 7, 2026$478.12Up 1.1%
Jan 1, 2026$473.09Up 12.0%
Dec 25, 2025$422.36Down 3.6%
Dec 22, 2025$438.07Down 1.4%
Dec 16, 2025$444.40Up 10.8%
Nov 18, 2025$401.04Down 5.2%
Oct 27, 2025$422.86Down 12.8%
Oct 26, 2025$484.84Up 9.7%
Oct 19, 2025$441.78Up 0.9%
Oct 18, 2025$437.93Down 2.4%
Oct 15, 2025$448.74Down 9.2%
Oct 12, 2025$494.39Up 10.1%
Sep 26, 2025$448.94Up 0.9%
Sep 24, 2025$445.06Down 3.4%
Sep 21, 2025$460.83Up 4.8%
Sep 5, 2025$439.72Down 2.3%
Sep 4, 2025$450.17Up 1.5%
Aug 24, 2025$443.42Up 15.3%
Aug 17, 2025$384.51Down 14.0%
Aug 15, 2025$447.27Down 2.5%
Aug 6, 2025$458.86Up 21.6%
Jul 30, 2025$377.37Down 24.1%
Jul 25, 2025$497.50Up 11.8%
Jul 18, 2025$445.06Down 3.4%
Jul 6, 2025$460.66Up 13.0%
Jul 2, 2025$407.51Down 9.5%
Jun 30, 2025$450.27Down 13.9%
Jun 28, 2025$523.00Up 14.9%
Jun 15, 2025$455.15Up 7.2%
Jun 14, 2025$424.54Down 12.3%
May 28, 2025$484.32Down 7.7%
May 24, 2025$524.69Up 10.6%
May 22, 2025$474.23Up 15.3%
May 17, 2025$411.26Down 10.2%
May 12, 2025$457.72Down 13.0%
May 4, 2025$525.90Up 22.1%
Apr 26, 2025$430.71Up 2.4%
Apr 16, 2025$420.66Down 9.9%
Apr 15, 2025$466.97Up 23.6%
Apr 14, 2025$377.95Down 12.0%
Apr 9, 2025$429.36Down 1.9%
Apr 8, 2025$437.47Down 3.3%
Apr 2, 2025$452.40Down 11.2%
Mar 24, 2025$509.49Up 5.4%
Mar 15, 2025$483.19Up 15.2%
Mar 10, 2025$419.29Down 10.8%
Mar 8, 2025$470.08Up 2.0%
Feb 24, 2025$461.00Down 1.7%
Feb 21, 2025$469.13Down 13.8%
Feb 15, 2025$543.98Up 14.6%
Feb 14, 2025$474.64Down 0.0%
Feb 10, 2025$474.79Down 9.2%
Feb 8, 2025$523.10Up 10.8%
Jan 30, 2025$472.15Up 0.0%
Jan 29, 2025$472.13Up 4.7%
Jan 28, 2025$450.86Up 3.2%
Jan 27, 2025$436.87Down 5.9%
Jan 26, 2025$464.29Down 13.4%
Jan 23, 2025$536.37Up 12.1%
Jan 18, 2025$478.63Down 9.6%
Dec 25, 2024$529.25Up 10.8%
Dec 21, 2024$477.57Down 4.7%
Dec 9, 2024$501.17Down 8.1%
Dec 7, 2024$545.53Up 8.0%
Dec 1, 2024$504.98Up 1.7%
Nov 25, 2024$496.70Up 2.3%
Nov 18, 2024$485.58Down 2.4%
Nov 12, 2024$497.58Up 2.3%
Nov 11, 2024$486.37Up 4.6%
Nov 4, 2024$464.84Down 6.2%
Nov 2, 2024$495.35Down 0.2%
Oct 22, 2024$496.58Down 6.9%

About this product

The Palmetto State Armory Rock 9mm Threaded Barrel is a handgun chambered in 9mm Luger, with a striker-fired action, a 4.5-inch barrel and a 17-round capacity. This listing is the two-Tone finish in the threaded barrel configuration, new. Guns ship to a licensed dealer (FFL) near you, who runs the background check and hands it over; their transfer fee is separate.

Caliber
9mm Luger
Type
Handgun
Action
Striker-fired
Capacity
17 rounds
Barrel length
4.5 in.
Finish
Two-Tone
Configuration
Threaded barrel
Condition
New
$321.9819% below usual
at Summit Tactical
Buy now at Summit Tactical(opens the store in a new tab)